Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

170975

 - 38 items found in your search
170975

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 (James, Henry) "The Finer Grain" in Nation (October 22, 1910)

Near fine with some foxing along the spine. Review. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Aaron, Daniel "Edmund Wilson's War" in Massachusetts Review (Spring, 1962)
First Edition 
Very good in original wrappers with general wear. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Archer, William "'King Henry VIII' 'Nobody's Daughter'" in The Nation (Sept 10, 1910)
First Edition 
Near fine in wrappers with minor foxing. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Archer, William "Lysistrata" in The Nation (Oct 15, 1910)
First Edition 
Near fine with light foxing along the spine. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Archer, William "The Art of the Artless" in The Nation (June 4, 1910)
First Edition 
Near fine in wrappers with minor foxing. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Archer, William "The Nemsis Of Slavery" in The Nation (Oct 8, 1910)
First Edition 
Near fine with light foxing along th eedges. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Archer, WM "Grace" in The Nation (Oct 22, 1910)
First Edition 
Near fine with light foxing along the spine. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Auden, W. H. "The Poet and the City" in Massachusetts Review (Spring, 1962)
First Edition 
Very good in original wrappers with general wear. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Bloom, Harold "The New Transcendentalism: The Visionary Strain in Merwin, Ashbery and Ammons" in Chicago Review (Winter, 1972)
First Edition 
Very good in original wrappers with creases. 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Bukowski, Carl "Notes Upon Reading the Christian Science Monitor," "Zoo" and "There Are Demons in All Our Heavens" in Chicago Review (Winter, 1972)
First Edition 
Very good in original wrappers with creases. 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Cendars, Blaise "The Prose of the Trans-Siberian and of The Little Jeanne of France" in Chicago Review (Winter, 1972)
First Edition 
Very good in original wrappers with creases. 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Colum, Padraic "An Idyll" in The Nation (June 4, 1910)
First Edition 
Near fine in wrappers with minor foxing. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Davies, William H. "The Power Of Music" in The Nation (Oct 22, 1910)
First Edition 
Near fine with light foxing along the spine. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Derleth, August "Pastoral For Death" in Fantasy No. 4 (1937)
First Edition 
Near fine in original wrappers with some relight rubbing. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Elliott, George P. "Something to Want" in Northwest Review (Spring, 1966)
First Edition 
Very good in original wrappers with wear along the spine. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Fry, Roger "Turner" in The Nation (Sept 17, 1910)
First Edition 
Near fine in wrappers with minor foxing. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 George, W.L. (William Lloyd) "Strike - Breaking By Government" in Nation (October 22, 1910)
First Edition 
Near fine with light foxing along the spine. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 H.D. "Halcyon I-II, IV-V, VII-X" in Poetry (June, 1927)
First Edition 
Near fine in original wrappers with wear at the spine extremities. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Lewis, Sinclair. "Literature as a Business" in Yale Literary Magazine (February, 1936).
First Edition 
The front hinge is loose, the outer spine is gone, the interior pages are fine. Thornton Wilder, Philip Barry, Archibald MacLeish, Waldo Frank, William Lyon Phelps, and others contribute to this issue. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Lewis, Sinclair. "Literature as a Business" in Yale Literary Magazine (February, 1936).
First Edition 
Very good in sunned wrappers with wear at the edge and spine extremities. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
  1  2  NEXT >  


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to claytonfinebooks@gmail.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com