Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

226871

 - 3669 items found in your search
226871

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 "A Discourse on Rare Books" in Macmillan's (June, 1893)

Near fine with minor wear to wrappers. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 "Literature Considered as a Profession" in New York Mirror (March 5, 1836)
1836 First Edition 
Complete original issue in fine condition with minor wear. 
Price: 55.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 "That's All Folks (or the Death of the Serial Killer Genre)" in Independent (February 11, 2001).
First Edition 

Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 "The End of the Homestead Strike" in The Independent (November 24, 1892)
First Edition 
This issue is in near fine condition and, uncommonly, still retains the original outer wrappers. 
Price: 55.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 "The Ethics of Pessimism" in Macmillan's (September, 1889)
First Edition 
Fine with minor wear to this copy. Uncommon. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 "The Grolier Club's Line Engraving Show" in The Independent (December 22, 1892)

This issue is in near fine condition with some foxing. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 "The Late Epidemic" in Macmillan's (October, 1893)

Near fine with minor wear to wrappers a piece of old tape at the head of the spine). 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 "The Reign of the Electron" in Nation (January 2, 1909)
1909 First Edition 
Fine in original wrappers with light foxing. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 "The Study of Field-Names" in Macmillan's (April, 1889)
First Edition 
Fine with a piece of tape at the head of the spine. 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 "Towards a National Theatre" in Nation (January 18, 1908)
1908 First Edition 
Fine in original wrappers with light foxing. On William Archer and H. Granville Barker's "A National Theatre: Scheme and Estimates". 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Black Maria, Volume 3, No. 3 (1977)
1977 First Edition 
Minor wear to wrappers. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Driftwind (April, 1941)
First Edition 
Near fine in original wrappers. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Driftwind (January, March, May, July, September, November, 1944)
First Edition 
All five issues are in fine/near fine condition in original wrappers. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Driftwind (January, March, May, July, September, November, 1947)
First Edition 
All seven issues are in fine/near fine condition in original wrappers. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Driftwind (January, March, May, July, September, October, November, 1946)
First Edition 
All seven issues are in fine/near fine condition in original wrappers. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Driftwind (January, May, June, July, September, November, 1943)
First Edition 
All five issues are in fine/near fine condition in original wrappers. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Driftwind (March, June, August, September, November, 1942)
First Edition 
All five issues are in fine/near fine condition in original wrappers. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Driftwind (March, May, July, September, November, 1945)
First Edition 
Four issues are in fine/near fine condition in original wrappers. One issue (November) has a torn front cover. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Famous Writers Anthology
Menlo Park Limp Vellum Press 1974 First Edition 
Number 84 of 250 copies signed by all eleven contributors. This copy is also inscribed and signed by one of the participants. Very good in original wrappers. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Icons and Frescoes from the Treasuries of Macedonia
Skopje Secretariat for Information of the Socialist Republic of Macedonia 1976 First Edition 
Porfolio of 10 color prints with two pages sheets of text laid into a folding card wrapper. Near fine condition with some fading to the front panel. Inscribed to two Americans by a noted Macedonian scholar. 
Price: 135.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
  1  2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10  NEXT >   Skip 10 >>


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to claytonfinebooks@gmail.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com