Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Rare Book Review (April/September, 2006)
London Rare Book Review 2006 First Edition Hard Cover Fine 
Fine in original wrappers. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 The Early Years. Goddard Space Flight Center: Historical Origins and Activities Through December 1962.
Washington NASA, National Aeronautics and Space Administration, circa 1964. First Edition 
Light wear to wrappers (corner crease, minor fading along the spine). Heavily illustrated. Substantial bibliography and chronology. 
Price: 65.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Lady Lee's Widowhood
New York Harper & Brothers 1853 
No. 186 in the Library of Select Novels. Very good with foxing, a few creased corners, and edgewear to front wrapper. Rear wrapper panel missing. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 "The New York Deaf and Dumb Institution" in New-York Mirror (November 7, 1835)
1835 First Edition Fine 
Original, complete disbound newspaper in fine condition with minor foxing. 
Price: 65.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Terrae Incognitae. Volume 34, 2002
Society for the History of Discoveries 2002 First Edition 
Fine in wrappers. 
Price: 16.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Terrae Incognitae. Volume 33, 2001
Society for the History of Discoveries 2001 First Edition 
Fine in wrappers. 
Price: 16.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Terrae Incognitae. Volume 32, 2000
Society for the History of Discoveries 2000 First Edition 
Fine in wrappers. 
Price: 16.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Terrae Incognitae. Volume 31, 1999
Society for the History of Discoveries 1999 First Edition 
Fine in wrappers. 
Price: 16.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Terrae Incognitae. Volume 30, 1998
Society for the History of Discoveries 1998 First Edition 
Fine in wrappers with a small abrasion on the front panel. 
Price: 16.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Terrae Incognitae. Volume 29, 1997
Society for the History of Discoveries 1997 First Edition 
Fine in wrappers. 
Price: 16.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Terrae Incognitae. Volume 28, 1996
Society for the History of Discoveries 1996 First Edition 
Fine in wrappers. 
Price: 16.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Terrae Incognitae. Volume 27, 1995
Society for the History of Discoveries 1995 First Edition 
Fine in wrappers. 
Price: 16.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Terrae Incognitae. Volume 26, 1994
Society for the History of Discoveries 1994 First Edition 
Fine in wrappers. 
Price: 16.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Terrae Incognitae. Volume 25, 1993
Society for the History of Discoveries 1993 First Edition 
Fine in wrappers. 
Price: 16.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Terrae Incognitae. Volume 24, 1992
Society for the History of Discoveries 1992 First Edition 
Fine in wrappers. 
Price: 16.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Terrae Incognitae. Volume 23, 1991
Society for the History of Discoveries 1991 First Edition 
Fine in wrappers with errata slip laid in 
Price: 16.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Terrae Incognitae. Volume 22, 1990
Society for the History of Discoveries 1990 First Edition 
Fine in wrappers. 
Price: 16.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Terrae Incognitae: The Journal for the History of Discoveries. Volume 21, 1989
Detroit Wayne State University Press 1989 First Edition 
Fine in wrappers. 
Price: 16.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Terrae Incognitae: The Journal for the History of Discoveries. Volume 20, 1988
Detroit Wayne State University Press 1988 First Edition 
Fine in wrappers. 
Price: 16.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Terrae Incognitae: The Journal for the History of Discoveries. Volume 19, 1987
Detroit Wayne State University Press 1987 First Edition 
Fine in wrappers. 
Price: 16.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
21 Terrae Incognitae: The Journal for the History of Discoveries. Volume 18, 1986
Detroit Wayne State University Press 1986 First Edition 
Fine in wrappers. 
Price: 16.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
22 Terrae Incognitae: The Journal for the History of Discoveries. Volume 17, 1985
Detroit Wayne State University Press 1985 First Edition 
Fine in wrappers. 
Price: 16.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
23 Terrae Incognitae: The Journal for the History of Discoveries. Volume 16, 1984
Detroit Wayne State University Press 1984 First Edition 
Fine in wrappers. 
Price: 16.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
24 Terrae Incognitae: The Journal for the History of Discoveries.. Volume 15, 1983
Detroit Wayne State University Press 1983 First Edition 
Fine in wrappers. 
Price: 16.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
25 Terrae Incognitae: The Journal for the History of Discoveries. Volume 14, 1982
Detroit Wayne State University Press 1992 First Edition 
Fine in wrappers with minor wear. 
Price: 16.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
26 Terrae Incognitae: The Journal for the History of Discoveries. Volume 13, 1981
Detroit Wayne State University Press 1981 First Edition 
Fine in wrappers with minor wear. 
Price: 16.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
27 Terrae Incognitae: The Annals of the Society for the History of Discoveries. Volume 11, 1979
Detroit Wayne State University Press 1979 First Edition 
Fine in wrappers with minor wear. 
Price: 16.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
28 Terrae Incognitae: The Annals of the Society for the History of Discoveries. Volume 10, 1978
Amsterdam Nico Israel 1978 First Edition 
Fine in wrappers with minor wear. 
Price: 16.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
29 Terrae Incognitae: The Annals of the Society for the History of Discoveries. Volume 5, 1973
Amsterdam Nico Israel 1973 First Edition 
Fine in wrappers with minor wear. 
Price: 16.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
30 Terrae Incognitae: The Annals of the Society for the History of Discoveries. Volume 4, 1972
Amsterdam Nico Israel 1972 First Edition 
Fine in wrappers with minor wear. 
Price: 16.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
31 Terrae Incognitae: The Annals of the Society for the History of Discoveries. Volume 1, 1969
Amsterdam Nico Israel 1969 First Edition 
Fine in wrappers with minor wear. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
32 Supplement to the Catalogue of Books in the Mercantile Library of the City of New York
New York Mercantile Library Association 1869 First Edition Hard Cover 
Publisher's original black cloth-covered boards wear at the crown and tips with additional minor wear. Some largely minor interior foxing. This is NOT an ex-library copy, but does bear the contemporary owner's name and bookplate. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
33 The Lausanne Agreement
New York Carnegie Endowment for International Peace 1932 First Edition 
Near fine in original wrappers minor fading on the rear panel. Published as International Conciliation (September, 1932). Contains Statement of Nicholas Murray Butler, Radio Address of William E. Borah, Text of the Final Act of the Lausanne Conference, Texts and Further Documents Relating to the Settlement. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
34 Efforts Toward Credit Stabilization in Germany
New York Carnegie Endowment for International Peace 1932 First Edition 
Near fine in original wrappers minor fading on the rear panel. Published as International Conciliation (Mayr, 1932). Contains Texts of the Basle Standstill Agreement, Berline Standstill Agreement and of the Report of the Special Adisory Committe. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
35 The German Revolution
New York Carnegie Endowment for International Peace 1919 First Edition 
Near fine in original wrappers with minor fading and one nick at the crown. Published as International Conciliation (April, 1919). Contains The Documentary History of the German Revolution, Manifesto of the Spartacus Group, and What Should be Changed in German by Charles Andler. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
36 Documents Concerning the Origin and Purpose of the Indian Statutory Commission
New York Carnegie Endowment for International Peace 1930 First Edition 
Near fine in original wrappers with minor fading and light wear. Published as International Conciliation (March, 1930). 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
37 The Soviet and Religion
New York Carnegie Endowment for International Peace 1930 First Edition 
Near fine in original wrappers with minor fading, a crease on the rear panel, and light wear. Published as International Conciliation (June, 1930). Contains Debate in the British House of Lords, April 2, 1930, Decree of the All-Russian Central Executive Committee and Soviet of the People's Commissaries of the R.S.F.S.R., April 8, 1929, Protest of His Holiness Pope Pius XI against Religious Persecution in Russia, February 2, 1930. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
38 Russian Documents
New York Carnegie Endowment for International Peace 1919 First Edition 
Very good in original wrappers with minor fading and chipping along the spine. Published as International Conciliation (March, 1919). Contains several Russian documents (such as Declaration of the Rights of the Peoples of Russia), The Russian Constitution, The Russian Land Law, and The Franco-Russian Alliance. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
39 Journal of the American Academy of Religion, vol. 60, nos 1, 2, 3, 4 (1992)
1992 First Edition Near Fine 
All for issues are near fine in original wrappers. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
40 "Cuba" in Niles Weekly Register (May 13, 1826)
1826 First Edition 
Complete original disbound issue in near fine condition with discoloration around the edges. This brief article on current affairs in Cuba--among them a proclamation by the governor of Havanna "prohibiting the importation of 'all books which oppose the catholic [sic] religion, royalty, rights and perogatives of the sovreign, or which, in any other manner, defend the rebellion of vassals or nations." 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
41 "Free Persons of Color" in Niles Weekly Register (January 27, 1827)
1827 First Edition 
Complete original disbound small format (approximately 6 x 9) newspaper in very good condition with some discoloration at the edges and scattered foxing. This article deals withe the problem of free persons of color being mistaken for runaway slaves. In some detail, this article details a report of House of Representatives Committee on the District of Columbia outlines the problem of the wrongful imprisonment and proposes a registration program that freeman can obtain a document to support their claims of freedom in the face of authorities supposing otherwise. 
Price: 65.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
42 The Reduction of Armaments
New York Carnegie Endowment for International Peace 1923 First Edition 
Near fine in original wrappers with a chipped corner and minor fading. Published as International Conciliation (July, 1923). 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
43 The United States and the Permanent Court of International Justice
New York Carnegie Endowment for International Peace 1923 First Edition 
Very good in original wrappers with a bumped corner and light edgewear. Published as International Conciliation (May, 1923). 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
44 Two essays on the French Revolution, "Charlotte Corday " and "An Evening Party at M. Necker's in 1790" in Supplement to the [Connecticut] Courant (August 3, 1844)
1844 First Edition 
Complete original disbound issue. Near fine with brief foxing. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
45 "Volcanic Eruptions at the Sandwich Islands" in Supplement to the [Connecticut] Courant (February 3, 1844)
1844 First Edition 
Complete original issue in near fine condition with scattered foxing. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
46 "Spontaneous Combustion of Pictures [oil paintings]" in Supplement to the [Connecticut] Courant (November 16, 1844)
1844 First Edition 
Complete original issue in near fine condition with scattered foxing. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
47 "The Cholera in 1842" in Supplement to the [Connecticut] Courant (December 14, 1844)
1844 First Edition 
Complete original issue in near fine condition with scattered foxing. 
Price: 65.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
48 "Hartford County Agricultural Society" in Supplement to the [Connecticut] Courant (October 26, 1844)
1844 First Edition 
Complete original issue in near fine condition with scattered foxing. Reports on ;pcal agriculture, reclaimed lands, produce, domestic manufactures, and farms. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
49 The Bibliographer I, 1(January, 1902)
First Edition 
In original wrappers with wear at the extremities. The first issue of this book collecting periodical. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
50 Lincoln Sesquicentennial 1809 - 1959: Handbook of Information.
Washington Lincoln Sesquicentennial Commission 1958 First Edition 
Light wear to wrappers and a pencil mark on the contents page. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
51 "That's All Folks (or the Death of the Serial Killer Genre)" in Independent (February 11, 2001).
First Edition 

Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
52 Special Lawyers' issue of Life (January 6, 1921)
New York Life 1921 First Edition Soft Cover Near Fine 
Near fine in original wrappers. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
53 Illustrated Guide to Bignor Roman Villa
London R.W.L., n.d. Near Fine 
Near fine in original wrappers. Illustrated. 10 pages. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
54 Black Panther Rank and File
Baltimore MICA [Maryland Institute College of Art] 2007 First Edition Near Fine 
Near fine in original wrappers. Exhibition program for the black Panther exhibit at MICA. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
55 Cover photograph of Joe Frazier in Boxing Illustrated Magazine (September, 1977)
First Edition Near Fine 
Near fine in original wrappers. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
56 1970 World Series issue [Baltimore vs. Cincinnati]. Sport Illustrated (October 19, 1970)
First Edition 
Near fine in original wrappers with a removed mailing label and one clipped ad page. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
57 Transforming Vision: Writers on Art (FIRST EDITION)
Boston Little, Brown 1994 0821221264 First Edition 
Near fine (slight bumping to corners) in dust jacket showing slisght wear to extremities, otherwise fine. Writings of Cather, Bellow, Wilbur, Cynthia Macdonald, Sandburg, Amy Clampitt, Oates, Wideman, Stevens, Rita Dove, Sontag, Charles Johnson, STrand, Philip Levine, among others. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
58 "The Study of Field-Names" in Macmillan's (April, 1889)
First Edition 
Fine with a piece of tape at the head of the spine. 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
59 "The Ethics of Pessimism" in Macmillan's (September, 1889)
First Edition 
Fine with minor wear to this copy. Uncommon. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
60 "The Late Epidemic" in Macmillan's (October, 1893)

Near fine with minor wear to wrappers a piece of old tape at the head of the spine). 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
61 "A Discourse on Rare Books" in Macmillan's (June, 1893)

Near fine with minor wear to wrappers. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
62 "The End of the Homestead Strike" in The Independent (November 24, 1892)
First Edition 
This issue is in near fine condition and, uncommonly, still retains the original outer wrappers. 
Price: 55.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
63 "The Grolier Club's Line Engraving Show" in The Independent (December 22, 1892)

This issue is in near fine condition with some foxing. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
64 The Book of Maggie Owen (First edition)
Indianapolis Bobbs-Merrill 1941 First Edition 
Very good copy with some pencil erasures on the front endpaper in dust jacket with edgewear and flaps glued to the pastedowns. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
65 "The Mortal Meaning of [London] Fog" in Nation (December 14, 1907)
London Nation 1907 First Edition Soft Cover Near Fine 
Near fine in original wrappers with light foxing. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
66 "The Reign of the Electron" in Nation (January 2, 1909)
1909 First Edition 
Fine in original wrappers with light foxing. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
67 "Towards a National Theatre" in Nation (January 18, 1908)
1908 First Edition 
Fine in original wrappers with light foxing. On William Archer and H. Granville Barker's "A National Theatre: Scheme and Estimates". 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
68 Photo San Francisco 2004: The Fifth International San Francisco Photographic Art Exposition
Soft Cover Fine 
Fine in wrappers. Sticker to front panel. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
69 Special issue on Greek literature of Shenandoah (Fall, 1975)
First Edition 
Fine in original wrappers. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
70 Narrative of Events Connected with the Bicentennial Celebration of Trinity Church New York
New York James Pott 1898 First Edition 
Wrappers soiled and faded, interior near fine. Extensive text and illustrations (frontispiece bound in upside down). Uncommon. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
71 Black Maria, Volume 3, No. 3 (1977)
1977 First Edition 
Minor wear to wrappers. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
72 "Literature Considered as a Profession" in New York Mirror (March 5, 1836)
1836 First Edition 
Complete original issue in fine condition with minor wear. 
Price: 55.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
73 Web Site Source Book 1999. 4th edition
Detroit: Omnigraphics, 1999. 0780803558 
Fine in wrappers. No hardcover edition. Published at $110.00. 
Price: 60.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
74 Steven Millhauser (special edition of The Review of Contemporary Fiction: Spring, 2006)
First Edition Soft Cover Fine 
Fine in wrappers. As new. Entire issue devoted to Steven Mlllhauser: 4 essays by Danielle Alexander, Pedro Ponce, and Alicita Rodriguez. Checklist on Millhauser as well. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
75 The Review of Contemporary Fiction (Fall 2003)
First Edition Soft Cover Fine 
Fine in wrappers. As new. Essays on Diane Williams by Laura Sims, Aiden Higgins by Neil Murphy, and Patricia Eakins by Francois Palleau. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
76 Severe and Hazardous Weather: A CD-Rom Guide to the Literature.
Littleton Weatherscience 1998 First Edition 
Fine as issued. Published at $195.00. 
Price: 90.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
77 The Life of Governor Louis Kossuth with His Public Speeches in the United States, and a Brief History of the Hungarian War of Independence
Budapest Osiris 2001 9633891884 First Edition Hard Cover 
Fine in acetate dust jacket. Reprint of the 1852 edition issued "under the auspices of the Embassy of Hungary in Washington, D.C." 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
78 "The 'Commentaries of Caesar' Considered as Apocryphal" [serialization part] in Albion (June 8, 1850)
1850 First Edition 
This complete, original disbound newspaper is in fine condition with minor foxing. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
79 "The 'Commentaries of Caesar' Considered as Apocryphal" [serialization part] in Albion (May 4, 1850)
1850 First Edition 
This complete, original disbound newspaper is in fine condition with minor foxing. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
80 "The 'Commentaries of Caesar' Considered as Apocryphal" [serialization part] in Albion (May 18, 1850)
1850 First Edition 
This complete, original disbound newspaper is in fine condition with minor foxing. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
81 "The 'Commentaries of Caesar' Considered as Apocryphal" [serialization part] in Albion (May 25, 1850)
1850 First Edition 
This complete, original disbound newspaper is in fine condition with minor foxing. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
82 "The Beginnings of the British Army. I. The Infantry" in Macmillan's (June, 1894)
London and New York Macmillan 1894 First Edition Soft Cover Near Fine 
Near fine in original wrappers. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
83 "The Beginnings of the British Army. II. The Cavalry" in Macmillan's (July, 1894)
London and New York Macmillan 1894 First Edition Soft Cover Near Fine 
Near fine in original wrappers. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
84 Thy Kingdom Come: A Story for the Young
London Nelson 1885 
Boards discolored along the top edge with pronounced discoloration the rear board, previous name, hinges starting, and a label for "Drink Dan-Pop Bottled by Athens Bottling Co. Baltimore, MD". A good copy of the 1885 edition, which tends to be uncommon. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
85 A Primer of Etymology
Springfield G. & C. Merriam 1939 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine 
Near fine in decorated green paper-covered boards. Previous name, bookplate, and bump to one corner. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
86 Special issue on Creativity and Learning. Daedalus (Summer, 1965)
1965 First Edition 
Near fine in original wrappers with a staple in the front cover and light sunning. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
87 Master Bronzes Selected from Museums and Collections in America
Buffalo Albright Art Gallery 1937 First Edition 
Near fine in wrappers with minor fading along the bottom edge and very light rubbing. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
88 Diagnostic Standards and Classification of Tuberculosis
New York National Tuberculosis Association 1961 First Edition 
Near fine in wrappers with light rubbing. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
89 Handbook of Tuberculosis Laboratory Methods
Washington Veterans Administration 1962 First Edition Hard Cover 
Very good in original wrappers with some sunning. Previous Name 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
90 Basics of RD, Vols. 1, 2, and 3. Updated 1975
New York American Thoracic Society 1975 First Edition Hard Cover 
Very good in original wrappers with some sunning. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
91 Proceedings of the Histoplamosis Seminar
Cincinnati Jewish Hospital Association 1958 First Edition Hard Cover 
Very good in original wrappers with minor sunning and wear at the foot of the spine. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
92 A Compendium of Smoking and Health Resource Materials
Washington AAHPER (American Association for Health, Physical Education, and Recreation) 1969 First Edition 
Mimeograph and side-stitched. Self-wrappers sunned. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
93 Smoking and Health: A National Status Report
Washington U.S. Department of Health and Human Service 1986 First Edition 
Near fine with lightly bumped corners. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
94 The Houghton Mifflin Dictionary of Biography : The Most Comprehensive Coverage, from Ancient Times to the Present Day
Boston Houghton Mifflin 2003 061825210X First Edition Hard Cover 
Fine in dust jacket with a small crease on the front flap and a minor abrasion on the front panel. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
95 The Three Little Pigs
Chicago and New York Donohue 1919 Near Fine 
Linen book bound with three write staples. Color covers and illustrations throughout. Covers are somewhat soiled, but the colors are still bright and vibrant. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
96 "The Catechism of the Catholic Church" Special issue of The Living Light (Summer, 1993)
1993 First Edition 
Fine in original wrappers. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
97 Horizons: The Journal of the College Theology Society, Vol. 13, nos. 1 & 2 (1986)
1986 First Edition 
Both issues are near fine in original wrappers. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
98 Horizons: The Journal of the College Theology Society, Vol. 18, nos. 1 & 2 (1991)
1991 First Edition 
Both issues are near fine in original wrappers. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
99 Horizons: The Journal of the College Theology Society, Vol. 23, nos. 1 & 2 (1996)
1996 First Edition 
Both issues are near fine in original wrappers. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
100 Horizons: The Journal of the College Theology Society, Vol. 24, nos. 1 & 2 (1997)
1997 First Edition 
Both issues are near fine in original wrappers. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
  1  2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10  NEXT >  


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to claytonfinebooks@gmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com