Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Byatt, A. S. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Byatt, A. S. "A Stone Woman" in New Yorker (October 13, 2003)
First Edition 
Fine in original wrappers. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Ondaatje, Michael and A.S. Byatt "An Infinity of Staircases: A Dialogue Between Michael Ondaatje and A.S. Byatt" in Boswell, No. 2 (Summer, 1998)
First Edition 
Fine in original wrappers. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Byatt, A.S. "Daniel" in Encounter (April, 1976).

First edition. Minor wear to this copy. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Byatt, A.S. "Dragon's Breath" in Index (September/October, 1994)
First Edition Near Fine 
Near fine in original wrappers. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Byatt, A. S. "Evil Is Commonplace" [review of Graham Greene's The Comedians) in Encounter (June, 1966)
First Edition 
Fine in original wrappers. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 (Nabokov, Vladimir) Oates, Joyce Carol, Jason Epstein, A.S. Byatt, Donna Tartt, Frederic Jameson, Paul Theroux, Brian Boyd, Jane Smiley, John Banville, and others "Lolita: 30 Years Later" in Playboy (December, 2005)
First Edition Fine 
Fine in original wrappers. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Byatt, A. S. "Movements in Space: Patrick Heron's Early Paintings" in Modern Painters (Winter, 2000)
London 2000 First Edition Soft Cover Fine 
Fine in wrappers. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Byatt, A.S. "Raw Material" in Atlantic (April, 2002)
First Edition Fine 
Fine in newstand wrappers. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Byatt, A.S. "The Chinese Lobster" in New Yorker (October 26, 1992).

First edition. Minor wear to this issue. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Byatt, A.S. "The July Ghost" in Cold Comfort.
London Serpent's Tail 1996 1852423609 / 9781852423605 First Edition Fine Issued without dust jacket. 
Fine in wrappers. No indication of a hardcover edition. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Byatt, A.S. "The Obsession with Amorphous Mankind" in Encounter (September, 1966)
First Edition Near Fine 
Near fine in original wrappers. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Byatt, A. S. "The Thing in the Forest" in New Yorker (June 3, 2002)
New York 2002 First Edition Soft Cover Near Fine 
Near fine in wrappers. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Byatt, A. S. "What Is a European" in New York Times Magazine (October 13, 2002)
New York New York Times 2002 First Edition Softcover Fine 
Fine in wrappers. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 A.S. Byatt Babel Tower
London Trafalgar Square 1996 0701137185 / 9780701137182 First Edition Soft Bound Near Fine 
Near fine in wrappers with light soiling to bottom corner of pages. Uncorrected proof. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Byatt, A.S. Iris Murdoch
London British Council 1988 First Edition Fine 
Fine. One sheet of card stock folded to make six pages. 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 A.S. Byatt Passions of the Mind
New York Random House 1992 0679405119 / 9780679405115 First Edition Hardcover 
Fine in near fine dust jacket with slight wear. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 A.S. Byatt The Biographer's Tale
New York Knopf 2001 0375411143 / 9780375411144 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
Fine in dust jacket. Signed by Byatt on the title-page. 
Price: 28.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Byatt, A. S. The Djinn in the Nightingale's Eye (First edition, SIGNED)
New York Random House 1994 0679420088 / 9780679420088 First Edition 
Fine in fine dust jacket. Signed by Byatt on the title-page. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Byatt, A. S., David Hockney, Germaine Greer, David Bowie, Seamus Heaney, Julian Barnes, Siri Hustvedt, William Boyd, and others. Foreword by A.S. Byatt Writers on Artists
London / New York DK 2001 0789480352 / 9780789480354 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Near Fine 
Fine in near fine dust jacket with very slight wear. 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Byatt, A. S. on Agorabooks.net
Byatt, A. S. on Agreatbookshop.com
Byatt, A. S. on Alongthewaybooks.com
Byatt, A. S. on Alpha2omegabooks.com
Byatt, A. S. on Avenuebookandco.com
Byatt, A. S. on Batteredbook.com
Byatt, A. S. on Bellalunabooks.com
Byatt, A. S. on Bestmediadeal.com
Byatt, A. S. on Bluebirdbooks.com
Byatt, A. S. on Bookbays.com
Byatt, A. S. on Bookhousestl.com
Byatt, A. S. on Booksagain.net
Byatt, A. S. on Borisbooks.co.uk
Byatt, A. S. on Brownsbooks.ca
Byatt, A. S. on Cabinfeverbooks.ca
Byatt, A. S. on Catchandreleasebooks.com
Byatt, A. S. on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Byatt, A. S. on Elsworthhob.com
Byatt, A. S. on Everybookintheworld.com
Byatt, A. S. on Khbooks.com
Byatt, A. S. on Lakesidebooks.com
Byatt, A. S. on Mahlerbooks.com
Byatt, A. S. on Mcmillanbooks.net
Byatt, A. S. on Melanienelsonbooks.com
Byatt, A. S. on Moodybooks.net
Byatt, A. S. on Mvfbooks.org
Byatt, A. S. on Nomadestore.com
Byatt, A. S. on Onenoffs.com
Byatt, A. S. on Opcit.com
Byatt, A. S. on Pgbbooks.com
Byatt, A. S. on Quercusbooks.com
Byatt, A. S. on Raindogbooks.com
Byatt, A. S. on Rainydaypaperback.com
Byatt, A. S. on Readinghabit.com.au
Byatt, A. S. on Readitagain1.com
Byatt, A. S. on Readitagainbooks-novi.com
Byatt, A. S. on Remembrancebooks.com.au
Byatt, A. S. on Russellbooks.com
Byatt, A. S. on Salalbooks.com
Byatt, A. S. on Store.bookswithapast.com
Byatt, A. S. on Thriftybooks.com
Byatt, A. S. on Tradeabook.com
Byatt, A. S. on Wiseowlbooks.net
Byatt, A. S. on Worldofrarebooks.com
Byatt, A. S. on Wormhole.com.au


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to claytonfinebooks@gmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie