Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

(Huxley, Aldous) Waugh, Evelyn, Angus Wilson, John Wain, Francis Wyndham And Peter Quennell Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 (Huxley, Aldous) Waugh, Evelyn, Angus Wilson, John Wain, Francis Wyndham and Peter Quennell "A Ciritical Symposium on Aldous Huxley" in London Magazine (August, 1955)
First Edition Fine 
Fine in original wrappers. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Huxley, Aldous. "Brave New World Revisited" Esquire (July, 1956).

First edition. Some wear along the spine. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Huxley, Aldous. "Genius" Esquire (August, 1956).

First edition. Some wear along the spine. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Huxley, Aldous "Religion and Temperament" in Horizon (June, 1946)
First Edition Near fine in Wrappers 
Near fine in original wrappers. Sunning at the extremities. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 (Huxley, Aldous) Tindall, W.Y. (William York) "The Trouble with Aldous Huxley" in American Scholar (Autumn, 1942)
First Edition 
Near fine in wrappers. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Huxley, Aldous. "Tomorrow and Tomorrow and Tomorrow" in Esquire (March, 1956),

First edition. Minor wear to this copy. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Eliot, T.S., A.E. Coppard, Aldous Huxley, Conrad Aiken, Richard Aldington, Henri Gaudier Brzeska, Herbert Read, Edith Sitwell, Harold Munro, Osbert Sitwell, Wilfrid Owen, Modigliani, H.D., Amy Lowell, Andre Derain, Frank Harris, Oscar Wilde, and others Coterie, Numbers 1-7, 1919-1921
London Hendersons, 1919-1921 First Edition 
A complete run of Coterie in original wrappers and the publisher's original clamshell box. Numbers 1-7, including the double number final issue. Of these six, five are in fine condition. The first number has some light edwear and the wrappers are nearly separated at the spine. The publisher's box is cleanly separated at the two corner joints and has some white discoloration on the spine. The poem by Oscar Wilde that appears in the last issue is a previously unpublished poem, "To M. B.-J." 
Price: 625.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Dent Smith (Editor); Contributors: Sherwood Anderson, Robert Browing, Emily Bronte, Conrad, James Fenimore Cooper, Galsworthy, Crane, Ibsen, T.H. Huxley, Aldous Huxley, Ulysses S. Grant, Longfellow, Thomas Mann, H.L. Mencken, Swinburne, Tennyson, T. Wolfe Encore: A Continuing Anthology Volume V (January to June)
Hoboken Encore Press 1944 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine 
Near fine in green cloth-covered boards with light wear to extremities and wrinkle to bottom corner of last page. Light fading to pages. 792p. Selections by a virtual who's who of literature. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


(Huxley, Aldous) Waugh, Evelyn, Angus Wilson, John Wain, Francis Wyndham And Peter Quennell on Agorabooks.net
(Huxley, Aldous) Waugh, Evelyn, Angus Wilson, John Wain, Francis Wyndham And Peter Quennell on Andmeisterbooks.co.uk
(Huxley, Aldous) Waugh, Evelyn, Angus Wilson, John Wain, Francis Wyndham And Peter Quennell on Arccbooks.com
(Huxley, Aldous) Waugh, Evelyn, Angus Wilson, John Wain, Francis Wyndham And Peter Quennell on Avenuebookandco.com
(Huxley, Aldous) Waugh, Evelyn, Angus Wilson, John Wain, Francis Wyndham And Peter Quennell on Baileybooks.ca
(Huxley, Aldous) Waugh, Evelyn, Angus Wilson, John Wain, Francis Wyndham And Peter Quennell on Birchwoodbooks.net
(Huxley, Aldous) Waugh, Evelyn, Angus Wilson, John Wain, Francis Wyndham And Peter Quennell on Bluebirdbooks.com
(Huxley, Aldous) Waugh, Evelyn, Angus Wilson, John Wain, Francis Wyndham And Peter Quennell on Bongbongbooks.com
(Huxley, Aldous) Waugh, Evelyn, Angus Wilson, John Wain, Francis Wyndham And Peter Quennell on Bookhousestl.com
(Huxley, Aldous) Waugh, Evelyn, Angus Wilson, John Wain, Francis Wyndham And Peter Quennell on Booknetwork.org
(Huxley, Aldous) Waugh, Evelyn, Angus Wilson, John Wain, Francis Wyndham And Peter Quennell on Bookwormhbg.com
(Huxley, Aldous) Waugh, Evelyn, Angus Wilson, John Wain, Francis Wyndham And Peter Quennell on Borisbooks.co.uk
(Huxley, Aldous) Waugh, Evelyn, Angus Wilson, John Wain, Francis Wyndham And Peter Quennell on Brownsbooks.ca
(Huxley, Aldous) Waugh, Evelyn, Angus Wilson, John Wain, Francis Wyndham And Peter Quennell on Chelseabooks.ca
(Huxley, Aldous) Waugh, Evelyn, Angus Wilson, John Wain, Francis Wyndham And Peter Quennell on Coldtonnage.com
(Huxley, Aldous) Waugh, Evelyn, Angus Wilson, John Wain, Francis Wyndham And Peter Quennell on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
(Huxley, Aldous) Waugh, Evelyn, Angus Wilson, John Wain, Francis Wyndham And Peter Quennell on Earthlightbooks.com
(Huxley, Aldous) Waugh, Evelyn, Angus Wilson, John Wain, Francis Wyndham And Peter Quennell on Hardingsbooks.com
(Huxley, Aldous) Waugh, Evelyn, Angus Wilson, John Wain, Francis Wyndham And Peter Quennell on Hillcountrybooks.com
(Huxley, Aldous) Waugh, Evelyn, Angus Wilson, John Wain, Francis Wyndham And Peter Quennell on Jeffstarkbooks.com
(Huxley, Aldous) Waugh, Evelyn, Angus Wilson, John Wain, Francis Wyndham And Peter Quennell on Joslu.com
(Huxley, Aldous) Waugh, Evelyn, Angus Wilson, John Wain, Francis Wyndham And Peter Quennell on Jrbooks.biz
(Huxley, Aldous) Waugh, Evelyn, Angus Wilson, John Wain, Francis Wyndham And Peter Quennell on Just-us-books.com
(Huxley, Aldous) Waugh, Evelyn, Angus Wilson, John Wain, Francis Wyndham And Peter Quennell on Lastwordbooks.org
(Huxley, Aldous) Waugh, Evelyn, Angus Wilson, John Wain, Francis Wyndham And Peter Quennell on Martysbooks.com
(Huxley, Aldous) Waugh, Evelyn, Angus Wilson, John Wain, Francis Wyndham And Peter Quennell on Mbenjaminkatzfinebooksraremanuscripts.com
(Huxley, Aldous) Waugh, Evelyn, Angus Wilson, John Wain, Francis Wyndham And Peter Quennell on Mccauleybooks.com
(Huxley, Aldous) Waugh, Evelyn, Angus Wilson, John Wain, Francis Wyndham And Peter Quennell on Mcmillanbooks.net
(Huxley, Aldous) Waugh, Evelyn, Angus Wilson, John Wain, Francis Wyndham And Peter Quennell on Melanienelsonbooks.com
(Huxley, Aldous) Waugh, Evelyn, Angus Wilson, John Wain, Francis Wyndham And Peter Quennell on Nomadestore.com
(Huxley, Aldous) Waugh, Evelyn, Angus Wilson, John Wain, Francis Wyndham And Peter Quennell on Oldfloridabookstore.com
(Huxley, Aldous) Waugh, Evelyn, Angus Wilson, John Wain, Francis Wyndham And Peter Quennell on Pgbbooks.com
(Huxley, Aldous) Waugh, Evelyn, Angus Wilson, John Wain, Francis Wyndham And Peter Quennell on Raindogbooks.com
(Huxley, Aldous) Waugh, Evelyn, Angus Wilson, John Wain, Francis Wyndham And Peter Quennell on Rainydaypaperback.com
(Huxley, Aldous) Waugh, Evelyn, Angus Wilson, John Wain, Francis Wyndham And Peter Quennell on Readinghabit.com.au
(Huxley, Aldous) Waugh, Evelyn, Angus Wilson, John Wain, Francis Wyndham And Peter Quennell on Readitagain1.com
(Huxley, Aldous) Waugh, Evelyn, Angus Wilson, John Wain, Francis Wyndham And Peter Quennell on Recycledreading.biz
(Huxley, Aldous) Waugh, Evelyn, Angus Wilson, John Wain, Francis Wyndham And Peter Quennell on Roberterwinbooks.com
(Huxley, Aldous) Waugh, Evelyn, Angus Wilson, John Wain, Francis Wyndham And Peter Quennell on Russellbooks.com
(Huxley, Aldous) Waugh, Evelyn, Angus Wilson, John Wain, Francis Wyndham And Peter Quennell on Sagebrushvalleybookshoppe.com
(Huxley, Aldous) Waugh, Evelyn, Angus Wilson, John Wain, Francis Wyndham And Peter Quennell on Scottemersonbooks.com
(Huxley, Aldous) Waugh, Evelyn, Angus Wilson, John Wain, Francis Wyndham And Peter Quennell on Store.donatemybooks.com
(Huxley, Aldous) Waugh, Evelyn, Angus Wilson, John Wain, Francis Wyndham And Peter Quennell on Thebookannex.com
(Huxley, Aldous) Waugh, Evelyn, Angus Wilson, John Wain, Francis Wyndham And Peter Quennell on Thriftybooks.com
(Huxley, Aldous) Waugh, Evelyn, Angus Wilson, John Wain, Francis Wyndham And Peter Quennell on Wildsageemporium.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to claytonfinebooks@gmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie