|
|
(Dumas, Alexandre) Sardou, Andre ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Dumas, Alexandre. I.G. Burnham, translator Celebrated Crimes. Eight volumes Philadelphia George Barrie 1895 Hard Cover Very Good All eight volumes are in very good condition in blue cloth-covered boards with paper labels. Some shelfwear on the bottom edge, rubbing at the extremities, The binding of volume one is cracked and there is heightened wear on the spine extremities. The other volumes have more minor random infelicities. Illustrated with photogravures, and there are two copies of all of the engravings with titled tissue guards (insofar as we have found) bound into each volume. Price:
125.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Dumas, Alexandre Memoirs of a Physician, three volumes Boston Little, Brown 1890 First Edition Hard Cover All three volumes are near fine in burgundy cloth-covered boards with extensive gilt stamping on the spines and front boards and gilt top edges. A ring impression on the rear board of the first volume and small nick on the spine of volume two. Otherwise, there is only minor rubbing and slight corner bumps. Price:
65.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Dumas, Alexandre The Company of Jehu . 2 volumes Boston Estes and Lauriat 1894 First printing of this edition Hard Cover Number 906 of 1000 numbered copies. Very good in original dark green cloth with paper labels on the spines. Labels are darkened and chipped, small snags at the spine extremities, a bump to the top edge of the rear board of volume two, rear hinge of volume two starting. Interior pages clean and bright and illustration tissue guards are intact. Price:
55.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Dumas, Alexandre (Alexander) The Regent's Daughter (First English Translation) New York Harper & Bros. 1845 Originally published as Une Fille du Régent in 1844. This volume is, apparently, the first English translation of Dumas' novel. Translated by Charles H. Town. Bound up with three other novels all dated 1844: Ellen Pickering's The Grumbler, Mary Howitt's The H--- Family and Tralinnan, and G.P.R. James' Arabella Stuart. Three-quarter leather with marbled boards. The leather is rubbed and flaky. Hinges are strong. Some interior foxing, generally light except in Howitt's book where it is substantive along the top edge and there is a marginal light dampstain. Thus, this volume is somewhat distant from pristine. No doubt these four novels were privately bound from wrappered editions (the spine is stamped merely "Novels"). In each instance, however, the books are somewhat uncommon both by date and text. The Dumas translation is the only novel with a publication entry on the title-page verso: "Entered, according to Act of Congress, in the year 1845, by Harper and Borthers, In the Clerk's Office of the Southern District of New York." Price:
425.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
(Dumas, Alexandre) Sardou, Andre on Agorabooks.net (Dumas, Alexandre) Sardou, Andre on Alpha2omegabooks.com (Dumas, Alexandre) Sardou, Andre on Avenuebookandco.com (Dumas, Alexandre) Sardou, Andre on Baileybooks.ca (Dumas, Alexandre) Sardou, Andre on Boardsandwraps.com (Dumas, Alexandre) Sardou, Andre on Bongbongbooks.com (Dumas, Alexandre) Sardou, Andre on Bookhousestl.com (Dumas, Alexandre) Sardou, Andre on Booklionshop.com (Dumas, Alexandre) Sardou, Andre on Booknest.com (Dumas, Alexandre) Sardou, Andre on Bookresq.com (Dumas, Alexandre) Sardou, Andre on Booksagain.net (Dumas, Alexandre) Sardou, Andre on Booksandinkbookshop.com (Dumas, Alexandre) Sardou, Andre on Borisbooks.co.uk (Dumas, Alexandre) Sardou, Andre on Brownsbooks.ca (Dumas, Alexandre) Sardou, Andre on Bubbasbookswap.com (Dumas, Alexandre) Sardou, Andre on Donquixotebooks.com
| (Dumas, Alexandre) Sardou, Andre on Earthlightbooks.com (Dumas, Alexandre) Sardou, Andre on Gabookcompany.com (Dumas, Alexandre) Sardou, Andre on Hardingsbooks.com (Dumas, Alexandre) Sardou, Andre on Joslu.com (Dumas, Alexandre) Sardou, Andre on Jrbooks.biz (Dumas, Alexandre) Sardou, Andre on Just-us-books.com (Dumas, Alexandre) Sardou, Andre on Llandeilobookshop.com (Dumas, Alexandre) Sardou, Andre on Mccauleybooks.com (Dumas, Alexandre) Sardou, Andre on Melanienelsonbooks.com (Dumas, Alexandre) Sardou, Andre on Mvfbooks.org (Dumas, Alexandre) Sardou, Andre on Nomadestore.com (Dumas, Alexandre) Sardou, Andre on Nostalgiaforbookworms.com (Dumas, Alexandre) Sardou, Andre on Petescheapbooks.com (Dumas, Alexandre) Sardou, Andre on Pgbbooks.com (Dumas, Alexandre) Sardou, Andre on Pointswestbooks.com (Dumas, Alexandre) Sardou, Andre on Ppetersonbookseller.com
| (Dumas, Alexandre) Sardou, Andre on Raindogbooks.com (Dumas, Alexandre) Sardou, Andre on Rainydaypaperback.com (Dumas, Alexandre) Sardou, Andre on Readitagain1.com (Dumas, Alexandre) Sardou, Andre on Recycledreading.biz (Dumas, Alexandre) Sardou, Andre on Riverwashbooks.com (Dumas, Alexandre) Sardou, Andre on Russellbooks.com (Dumas, Alexandre) Sardou, Andre on Sagebrushvalleybookshoppe.com (Dumas, Alexandre) Sardou, Andre on Scottemersonbooks.com (Dumas, Alexandre) Sardou, Andre on Scottsbooks.com (Dumas, Alexandre) Sardou, Andre on Secondtimearoundbooks.com (Dumas, Alexandre) Sardou, Andre on Thebookannex.com (Dumas, Alexandre) Sardou, Andre on Thecountrycook.com.au (Dumas, Alexandre) Sardou, Andre on Theoddbook.ca |
|
|