|
|
(Tennyson, Alfred) ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Tennyson; Alfred Lord A Memoir By His Son New York The Macmillan Company 1899 Reprint Hard Cover Two volumes. Very good hard cover in gum boards (starting towards boom of inside front board of Vol I; light fading to interior; some bumping to extremities of boards). Price:
40.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Tennyson, Alfred Idylls of the King London Moxon 1859 First Edition Hard Cover Very good in original stamped green cloth-covered boards. First edition, first issue without the printer's designation on the title-page verso and without ads. Dampstain on the boards and endpapers. Cloth pucked and spine darkened. Ownership signature on the front endpaper dated 1859. Price:
160.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Tennyson, Alfred Idylls of the King Boston Ticknor & Fields 1859 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very good in brown cloth-covered boards with blindstamping on all aspects and gilt on the spine. Wear at the spine extremities and the tips. Price:
145.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Tennyson, Alfred Poems. Two volumes. Boston Ticknor & Fields 1854 Hard Cover Very Good Very good in brown cloth-covered boards with blindstamping on all aspects and gilt on the spine. Wear at the spine extremities and the tips and a discoloration to the lower edge of the front board of volume one. Price:
100.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Eliot, George, Alfred Tennyson, W.S. Gilbert, John Stuart Mill, and others The Century: A Weekly Journal of the Best Literature, Volumes 1 and 2 New York Century Publishing, 1879, 1880 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine The first two volumes of Century Magazine bound in one volume. A total of 50 issues. Near fine in three-quarter leather and marbled boards. Light shelf wear to the edges and tips. The interior pages are all fine with slight wear to the final page. George Eliot's novel, The Impressions of Theophastus Such, is serialized in twenty-three issues, W.S. Gilbert's The Bab Ballads and John Stuart Mill's "The Difficulties of Socialism" are each serialized in two issues. Poems of Tennyson appear in various issues. Beginning with issue number seven in volume two, the title changes to "The Present Century". 933 total pages (volume one, 532 pages + index; volume two, 398 pages). The first two volumes of The Century are uncommon. Price:
775.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
Tennyson, Alfred. Tiresias. London: Macmillan, 1885. First Edition Hard Cover First issue (without the printer's name on p. 204). Near fine in original green cloth-covered boards with some wear along the spine edge and bumps. Price:
175.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(Tennyson, Alfred) on Agorabooks.net (Tennyson, Alfred) on Batteredbook.com (Tennyson, Alfred) on Bluebirdbooks.com (Tennyson, Alfred) on Boardsandwraps.com (Tennyson, Alfred) on Bookhousestl.com (Tennyson, Alfred) on Bookresq.com (Tennyson, Alfred) on Booksagain.net (Tennyson, Alfred) on Booksandinkbookshop.com (Tennyson, Alfred) on Bookwormandsilverfish.com (Tennyson, Alfred) on Bookwormhbg.com (Tennyson, Alfred) on Brimstonesbooks.com (Tennyson, Alfred) on Brownsbooks.ca (Tennyson, Alfred) on Circlecitybooks.net (Tennyson, Alfred) on Cornishbookworld.co.uk (Tennyson, Alfred) on Deansbookstore.com (Tennyson, Alfred) on Dunawaybooks.com
| (Tennyson, Alfred) on Greekdramabooks.com (Tennyson, Alfred) on Hardingsbooks.com (Tennyson, Alfred) on Jeffstarkbooks.com (Tennyson, Alfred) on Jrbooks.biz (Tennyson, Alfred) on Kandjsplace.com (Tennyson, Alfred) on Littlesages.com (Tennyson, Alfred) on Massbaymedia.com (Tennyson, Alfred) on Moodybooks.net (Tennyson, Alfred) on Mvfbooks.org (Tennyson, Alfred) on Nomadestore.com (Tennyson, Alfred) on Oldfloridabookstore.com (Tennyson, Alfred) on Opcit.com (Tennyson, Alfred) on Petrillabooks.com (Tennyson, Alfred) on Rainydaypaperback.com (Tennyson, Alfred) on Readitagain1.com (Tennyson, Alfred) on Russellbooks.com
| (Tennyson, Alfred) on Sackofbooks.com (Tennyson, Alfred) on Sales.acornbookshop.com (Tennyson, Alfred) on Store.bookswithapast.com (Tennyson, Alfred) on Sunflowerbooksales.com (Tennyson, Alfred) on Superiortextsales.com (Tennyson, Alfred) on Tatteredjacket.com (Tennyson, Alfred) on Thebookannex.com (Tennyson, Alfred) on Thomasrarebooks.com (Tennyson, Alfred) on Trillionbooks.com (Tennyson, Alfred) on Vanessaparkerrarebooks.com (Tennyson, Alfred) on Virginiabookshop.com (Tennyson, Alfred) on Whitefoxrarebooks.com (Tennyson, Alfred) on Worldofrarebooks.com |
|
|