Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

(Leary, Timothy) Ginsberg, Allen Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 (Leary, Timothy) Ginsberg, Allen "44 Temporary Questions on Dr. Leary" in City of San Francisco (October 2-15, 1974)
1974 First Edition 
Fine in original wrappers with minor wear. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Voznesensky, Andrei and Allen Ginsberg "A Conversation" in Paris Review (Summer,1989)
First Edition 
Minor wear to this copy in original wrappers (small discoloration on the front panel) 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Ginsberg, Allen "A Letter from Allen Ginsberg" in City of San Francisco (October 24-30, 1973)
1973 First Edition 
Fine in original wrappers with minor wear. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Ginsberg, Allen. "Allen Ginsberg" [interview] in Gay Sunshine Interviews, Volume One.
San Francisco: Gay Sunshine Interview, 1978. First Edition 
Dust spots along the top edge in wrappers. Review copy with publisher's information laid in. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Ginsberg, Allen "At Apollinaire's Grave"in Everygreen Review (Spring 1959)
First Edition Soft Cover 
Very good in warppers with light soiling and light foxing to page edges, light wear to edges of panels and creasing to spine. Also, pieces by Derek Walcott, E. E. Cummings, Boris Pasternak, Jack Kerouac, Gregory Corso, Robert Lowell, James Merrill, John Ashberry, Charles Olson, and "My Drawings" (both narrative and drawings) by William Saroyan 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Brennan, Gerald / Allen Ginsberg "Big Table" (Brennan) and "Selections from Howl" read at the Big Table benefit in Chicago History (Spring and Summer, 1988)
First Edition Near Fine 
Near fine in original wrappers with a small corner crease. Essay on the Chicago journal Big Table and a bound-in flexible disk of Ginsberg reading selections from "Howl" at the Big Table benefit at Chicago's Sherman Hotel on January 29, 1959. 
Price: 22.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Ginsberg, Allen "Cosmopolitan Greetings" (poem) in The Paris Review No. 129 (1993)
First Edition Fine 
Fine in wrappers. Also, "The Art of Poetry LXVII" (interview) with William Stafford. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Ginsberg, Allen "Lysergic Acid" in Evergreen Review, 18(May-June, 1961)
First Edition 
Near fine with light wear to wrappers. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Updike, John, Truman Capote, Allen Ginsberg, Arthur Miler, Henry Miller, Simenon, William Styron, and others "On Creativity" in Playboy (December, 1968)
First Edition Near Fine 
Near fine in original wrappers with some rubbing. Brief statements on creativity. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Ginsberg, Allen "Playboy Interview: Allen Ginsberg" in Playboy (January, 1969)
First Edition Near Fine 
Complete issue. Near fine in original wrappers with light wear. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Ginsberg, Allen "Q: How Does Allen Ginsberg Write Poetry? A: Publishing His Mind" in City of San Francisco (November 13-26, 1974)
1974 First Edition 
Fine in original wrappers with minor wear. Interview with Michael Goodwin, Richard Hyatt and Ed Ward. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Ginsberg, Allen "Renaissance or Die" in Notes from the New Underground
New York Viking 1968 First Edition Hard Cover 
Near fine in price-clipped dust jacket with light wear and a small discoloration at the head of the spine. Previous name. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Ginsberg, Allen. "Sather Gate Illumination" in Evergreen Review (January-February, 1960)
First Edition 
Fine with only minor wear. 
Price: 65.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Ginsberg, Allen. "Wales Visitation" in New Yorker (May 11, 1968).

First edition. Minor wear to this issue. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Paley, Grace, William Burroughs, Philip Whalen, Jane McCauley, Alvin Greenberg, Alison Knowles, Lon Otto, Brigitte Frase, Thomas Sanchez, Allen Ginsberg, Pauline Oliveros, Meridel Lesueur, Tillie Olsen, Donald Barthelme, Jackson Mac Low, Jerome Rothenberg 16 Broadsides
St. Paul Bookslinger, 1979-1980 First Edition Near Fine Signed by Author
Sixteen broadsides housed in a folding white cardstock portfolio. One of 125 numbered copies. Each broadside signed and numbered by the author. The portfolio and all of the broadsides are in mint condition. 
Price: 1750.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 (Ferlinghetti, Lawrence, Allen Ginsberg) City Lights A History of Howl
San Francisco City Lights 1995 First Edition Fine 
Fine. Two sheets printed on rectos only and stapled in the left corner. Issued in Chicago at the American Booksellers Association. A promotional piece for the publication of "the commemorative facsimile of the original edition." Uncommon. 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Groom, Red, Clark Coolidge, Kenneth Rexroth, Bill Berkson, Ronald Johnson, Philip Whalen, Lewis MacAdams, Fielding Dawson, Maureen Owen, Allen Ginsberg and others contribute. Bill Berkson, editor Big Sky #10
Bolinas Big Sky 1976 First Edition Soft Cover Near Fine 
Near fine in wrappers. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Berkson, Bill (editor), Alex Katz (cover illustration), Allen Ginsberg, Diane di Prima, Robert Creeley, Philip Whalen, Ted Berrigan, Ron Padgett, Anne Waldman, and others Big Sky. Two (2) (1972)
First Edition 
Near fine in original wrappers with light wear and darkening. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Ginsberg, Allen Capitol Air
Dallas Northouse & Northouse 1987 First Edition (SIGNED) Signed by Author
Broadside in fine condition. This copy is marked "Printer's Proof" and is initialled by the printer. This copy is also signed by Ginsberg. This is the only known surviving copy so noted. 
Price: 700.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Ginsberg, Allen. Cherry Blues.
London: Turret Bookshop, 1992. First Edition 
Fine. A scarce broadside publication. Published in a very small edition in London at the Turret Bookshop. 
Price: 250.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


(Leary, Timothy) Ginsberg, Allen on Aedenstclair.com
(Leary, Timothy) Ginsberg, Allen on Agorabooks.net
(Leary, Timothy) Ginsberg, Allen on Agreatbookshop.com
(Leary, Timothy) Ginsberg, Allen on Bellalunabooks.com
(Leary, Timothy) Ginsberg, Allen on Bluebirdbooks.com
(Leary, Timothy) Ginsberg, Allen on Bohemianbookworm.com
(Leary, Timothy) Ginsberg, Allen on Bookcastleonline.com
(Leary, Timothy) Ginsberg, Allen on Books.themadhouseartists.com
(Leary, Timothy) Ginsberg, Allen on Booksagain.net
(Leary, Timothy) Ginsberg, Allen on Bookwormhbg.com
(Leary, Timothy) Ginsberg, Allen on Bookyahoo.net
(Leary, Timothy) Ginsberg, Allen on Bratsbargainbookstore.com
(Leary, Timothy) Ginsberg, Allen on Cabinfeverbooks.ca
(Leary, Timothy) Ginsberg, Allen on Catchandreleasebooks.com
(Leary, Timothy) Ginsberg, Allen on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
(Leary, Timothy) Ginsberg, Allen on Deansbookstore.com
(Leary, Timothy) Ginsberg, Allen on Earthlightbooks.com
(Leary, Timothy) Ginsberg, Allen on Goddingsltd.co.uk
(Leary, Timothy) Ginsberg, Allen on Helvic55.com
(Leary, Timothy) Ginsberg, Allen on Jeffstarkbooks.com
(Leary, Timothy) Ginsberg, Allen on Joslu.com
(Leary, Timothy) Ginsberg, Allen on Lastearthdistro.net
(Leary, Timothy) Ginsberg, Allen on Magusbooksseattle.com
(Leary, Timothy) Ginsberg, Allen on Mahlerbooks.com
(Leary, Timothy) Ginsberg, Allen on Manyhills.com
(Leary, Timothy) Ginsberg, Allen on Marvinminkler.com
(Leary, Timothy) Ginsberg, Allen on Mikeslibrary.com
(Leary, Timothy) Ginsberg, Allen on Monarchybooks.com
(Leary, Timothy) Ginsberg, Allen on Nomadestore.com
(Leary, Timothy) Ginsberg, Allen on Oldfloridabookstore.com
(Leary, Timothy) Ginsberg, Allen on Roberterwinbooks.com
(Leary, Timothy) Ginsberg, Allen on Rowbyrowbookshop.com
(Leary, Timothy) Ginsberg, Allen on Russellbooks.com
(Leary, Timothy) Ginsberg, Allen on Sackofbooks.com
(Leary, Timothy) Ginsberg, Allen on Salalbooks.com
(Leary, Timothy) Ginsberg, Allen on Sales.acornbookshop.com
(Leary, Timothy) Ginsberg, Allen on Sauconybookshop.com
(Leary, Timothy) Ginsberg, Allen on Superiortextsales.com
(Leary, Timothy) Ginsberg, Allen on Thebookannex.com
(Leary, Timothy) Ginsberg, Allen on Thebooksellerinc.com
(Leary, Timothy) Ginsberg, Allen on Thelibertybookshop.com
(Leary, Timothy) Ginsberg, Allen on Unclebooks.com
(Leary, Timothy) Ginsberg, Allen on Used.orcabooks.com
(Leary, Timothy) Ginsberg, Allen on Wildsageemporium.com
(Leary, Timothy) Ginsberg, Allen on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to claytonfinebooks@gmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie