Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Amis, Martin Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Amis, Martin "Chain Fiction, Chapter Four" in Esquire (December, 1997)
First Edition Near Fine 
On-going serialization by various authors. Previous three chapters by Frank McCourt, Pete Dexter, and Jackie Collins. Near fine in wrappers. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Amis, Martin. "Denton's Death" in Encounter (October, 1976).

First edition. Minor wear to this copy. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Amis, Martin "Hannibal, The Camus of Courage" [review] in Talk, Vol. 1, No. 1 (September, 1999)
First Edition 
Fine in original wrappers. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Amis, Martin with A.M. Homes "Money Talks" [interview with Amis] in Bookforum (Spring, 1999)
First Edition Fine 
Fine in original wrappers. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Amis, Martin "Remembering a Life" in Talk (December, 2001)
First Edition 
Fine in original wrappers. Review of Iris. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Amis, Martin "Ronnie and the Pacemakers" in Esquire (November, 1988)
First Edition 
Near fine in original wrappers. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Amis, Martin "Straight Fiction" in Esquire (December, 1995)
First Edition Fine 
Fine in original newstand wrappers. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Amis, Martin "The Shock of the Now" in London Observer (March 30, 1999)
London Observer 1999 First Edition Unbound Fine 
Complete, original newspaper in fine condition. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Amis, Martin "What Brings You to Our Fair Land?" in New Yorker (March 6, 1995)
First Edition 
Near fine in original wrappers. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Amis, Martin Heavy Water and Other Stories
London Jonathan Cape 1988 First British Edition 
Fine in fine dj. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Amis, Martin Heavy Water and Other Stories
London Cape 1998 0224051261 / 9780224051262 First Edition Hard Bound Fine Fine 
Fine in fine dust jacket. Unread. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Amis, Martin London Fields
London Cape 1989 0224026097 / 9780224026093 First Edition Hard Bound Fine Near Fine 
Fine in near fine dust jacket with light wear to upper edge and light surface scratches to back of dust jacket. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Amis, Martin. London Fields.
London: Cape, 1989. 0224026097 / 9780224026093 First Edition 
Fine in a near fine dj (insignificant crease to the laminate). 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Amis, Martin Night Train
London Cape 1997 0224050184 / 9780224050180 First Edition Hard Bound Fine Fine 
Fine in fine dust jacket protected by mylar. Sticker on the front endpaper that reads "Random House, Complimentary Copy" with price (blotted out) and publication date of Nov 1997 and the address of Random House in South Africa. 
Price: 55.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Amis, Martin The Information
London Flamingo 1995 0002253569 / 9780002253567 Signed First Edition Hard Bound Fine Fine Signed by Author
Fine in fine dust jacket protected by mylar. Signed by author on title page. AS NEW. 
Price: 27.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Amis, Martin The Information
London Flamingo / HarperCollins 1995 0002253615 / 9780002253611 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine slipcase Signed by Author
Fine in black-cloth-covered boards and black slipcase. One of 350 numbered copies signed by Amis on the colophon page. 
Price: 195.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Amis, Martin Time's Arrow, Or, The Nature of the Offence
London Cape 1991 0224030930 / 9780224030939 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Signed by Author
Fine in original boards. One of 200 numbered copies signed by Amis. Unread. 
Price: 135.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Amis, Martin. Time's Arrow.
London: Cape, 1991. First Edition Signed by Author
Fine in wrappers. Uncorrected proof. Signed by Amis. 
Price: 155.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Martin Amis Visiting Mrs. Nabokov and Other Excursions
London Cape 1993 0224038249 / 9780224038249 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
Fine in fine dust jacket. Remainder marK. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Amis, Martin. Visiting Mrs. Nabokov and Other Excursions (Proof, SIGNED)
London: Cape, 1993. 0224038249 / 9780224038249 First Edition Signed by Author
Near fine in wrappers (scratch on the front panel). Uncorrected proof. Signed by Amis on the title-page. 
Price: 155.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Amis, Martin on Agorabooks.net
Amis, Martin on Agreatbookshop.com
Amis, Martin on Ainsworthbooks.com
Amis, Martin on Alpha2omegabooks.com
Amis, Martin on Avenuebookandco.com
Amis, Martin on Baileybooks.ca
Amis, Martin on Bellalunabooks.com
Amis, Martin on Bestmediadeal.com
Amis, Martin on Bluebirdbooks.com
Amis, Martin on Boardsandwraps.com
Amis, Martin on Bookbays.com
Amis, Martin on Bookhousestl.com
Amis, Martin on Booknest.com
Amis, Martin on Bookresq.com
Amis, Martin on Booksagain.net
Amis, Martin on Bookwormhbg.com
Amis, Martin on Borisbooks.co.uk
Amis, Martin on Brownsbooks.ca
Amis, Martin on Bubbasbookswap.com
Amis, Martin on Cabinfeverbooks.ca
Amis, Martin on Coldtonnage.com
Amis, Martin on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Amis, Martin on Donquixotebooks.com
Amis, Martin on Everybookintheworld.com
Amis, Martin on Hardingsbooks.com
Amis, Martin on Jrbooks.biz
Amis, Martin on Khbooks.com
Amis, Martin on Llandeilobookshop.com
Amis, Martin on Mahlerbooks.com
Amis, Martin on Moodybooks.net
Amis, Martin on Mvfbooks.org
Amis, Martin on Nomadestore.com
Amis, Martin on Opcit.com
Amis, Martin on Petescheapbooks.com
Amis, Martin on Quercusbooks.com
Amis, Martin on Rainydaypaperback.com
Amis, Martin on Roberterwinbooks.com
Amis, Martin on Russellbooks.com
Amis, Martin on Scottsbooks.com
Amis, Martin on Secondtimearoundbooks.com
Amis, Martin on Store.bookswithapast.com
Amis, Martin on Thebookannex.com
Amis, Martin on Thriftybooks.com
Amis, Martin on Wildsageemporium.com
Amis, Martin on Wormhole.com.au


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to claytonfinebooks@gmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie