Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Powell, Anthony. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Powell, Anthony. "A Day of Disaster" in Show (April, 1962).

First edition. Minor wear to this issue. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 (Fitzgerald, F. Scott) Powell, Anthony "Americans in the '20s" [review of Fitzgerald's Tender Is the Night] in Punch (August 19, 1953)
First Edition 
Fine in original wrappers. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 (Powell, Anthony) Brownjohn, Alan. "Anthony Powell - A Profile" in New Review (September, 1974)
First Edition 
Fine copy of this issue. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Powell, Anthony "English Letters To-Day" [review] in Punch (September 2, 1953)
First Edition 
Very good in original wrappers with some page wrinkling. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Powell, Anthony "Henry James, Jr." [review] in Punch (June 24, 1953)
First Edition 
Fine in original wrappers. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Powell, Anthony "Kafka a Trois" [review of Kafka's Letters to Milena] in Punch (September 30, 1953)
First Edition 
Fine in original wrappers, but with one ad page missing. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Powell, Anthony "Looking at Pictures" [review of two books by Bernard Berenson] in Punch (November 11, 1953)
First Edition 
Near fine in original wrappers. 
Price: 65.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Powell, Anthony "Looking at Pictures" [review of two books by Bernard Berenson] in Punch (November 11, 1953)
First Edition 
Very good in tape-repaired wrappers. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Powell, Anthony "Night-Thoughts from a Day-Bed by Cyr*l C*nn*lly" in Punch (June 10, 1953)
First Edition 
Near fine in original wrappers with light wear on the spine. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Powell, Anthony "Speed's Mappes" in Punch (June 17, 1953)
First Edition 
Fine in original wrappers. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Powell, Anthony "The Stocking: Or Christmas with Kafka" in Punch (November 2, 1953)
First Edition 
Near fine in original wrappers with a small chip at the bottom of the spine. Dorothy Sayers also contributes to this issue. 
Price: 65.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 (Woolf, Virginia) Powell, Anthony "Window in Bloomsbury" [review of Virginia Woolf's A Writer's Diary] in Punch (November 18, 1953)
First Edition 
Near fine in original wrappers. 
Price: 65.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Powell, Anthony. on Aedenstclair.com
Powell, Anthony. on Alkahestbooks.com
Powell, Anthony. on Barharborbookshop.com
Powell, Anthony. on Bellalunabooks.com
Powell, Anthony. on Bookhousestl.com
Powell, Anthony. on Booksuniversal.net
Powell, Anthony. on Brimstonesbooks.com
Powell, Anthony. on Brownsbooks.ca
Powell, Anthony. on Central-bookexchange.com
Powell, Anthony. on Dunawaybooks.com
Powell, Anthony. on Gfwilkinsonbooks.com
Powell, Anthony. on Goddingsltd.co.uk
Powell, Anthony. on Havercroftbooks.com
Powell, Anthony. on Jamesgrahambookseller.com
Powell, Anthony. on Just-us-books.com
Powell, Anthony. on Khbooks.com
Powell, Anthony. on Literaturopolis.net
Powell, Anthony. on Llandeilobookshop.com
Powell, Anthony. on Maginabooks.com
Powell, Anthony. on Magusbooksseattle.com
Powell, Anthony. on Massbaymedia.com
Powell, Anthony. on Mccauleybooks.com
Powell, Anthony. on Montrosehouse.com.au
Powell, Anthony. on Odonoghuebooks.com
Powell, Anthony. on Peerlessbookstore.com
Powell, Anthony. on Pgbbooks.com
Powell, Anthony. on Rainydaybooks.ca
Powell, Anthony. on Rainydaypaperback.com
Powell, Anthony. on Rememberbooksonline.com
Powell, Anthony. on Remembrancebooks.com.au
Powell, Anthony. on Russellbooks.com
Powell, Anthony. on Sales.acornbookshop.com
Powell, Anthony. on Sauconybookshop.com
Powell, Anthony. on Scottemersonbooks.com
Powell, Anthony. on Thebearbookcompany.com
Powell, Anthony. on Thriftybooks.com
Powell, Anthony. on Trillionbooks.com
Powell, Anthony. on Unclebooks.com
Powell, Anthony. on Used.orcabooks.com
Powell, Anthony. on Villageidiotsbooks.com
Powell, Anthony. on Wildsageemporium.com
Powell, Anthony. on Wiseowlbooks.net
Powell, Anthony. on Worldofrarebooks.com
Powell, Anthony. on Yare-books.co.uk
Powell, Anthony. on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to claytonfinebooks@gmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie