Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Miller, Arthur. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Miller, Arthur. "A Boy Grows in Brooklyn" in Holiday (March, 1955).

First edition. Minor wear to this copy. 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Miller, Arthur "A Line to Walk On" in Harper's (November, 2000)
New York 2000 First Edition Soft Cover Fine 
Fine in original newstand wrappers. Unread. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Miller, Arthur "A Regular Death Call" in Esquire (August, 1949)
1949 First Edition 
Small dampstain at one corner of the first few pages, but otherwise fine in origianl wrappers. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Miller, Arthur with Susan Bell "A Talk with Arthur Miller" in Book of the Month Club News (January, 1988)
Camp Hill Book of the Month Club 1988 First Edition Soft Cover Near Fine 
Near fine in original wrappers. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Miller, Arthur "American Playhouse" in Harper's (June, 2001)
First Edition 
Fine condition. Newstand issue with flap. Contributors to this issue: Arthur Miller, Dagoberto Gilb, and Bob Shacochis. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Miller, Arthur. "Arthur Miller on the Crucible" in Audience (July-August, 1972).

First edition. Minor wear to this copy. 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Miller, Arthur "Before Air Conditioning" in New Yorker (June 22 & 29, 1998)
First Edition Near Fine 
Near fine in original wrappers. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Miller, Arthur. "Conversation with Arthur Miller" by Oris L. Guernsey, Jr. Dramatist Guildi Quarterly (Summer, 1987).
1987 First Edition 
Fine in original wrappers. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Auden, W. H., E.E. Cummings, Arthur Miller, Wallace Stevens, Marianne Moore, Tennessee Williams, and Thornton Wilder "Dylan Thomas Fund" [letter to editor] in Nation (November 28, 1953)
First edition Near Fine 
Complete original issue in near fine condition. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Miller, Arthur. "Homely Girl, A Life" in Grand Street, II, 1 (1992).

First edition. Minor wear to this copy. David Mamet also contributes to this issue. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Miller, Arthur. John Lahr, introduction "In Memoriam" in New Yorker (December 25 amd January 1, 1996)
First Edition 
Fine in original wrappers. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Miller, Arthur. "Kazan and the Bad Times" in Nation (March 22, 1999).

First edition. Minor wear to this copy. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Miller, Arthur. "Kidnapped?" [on Lucky Luciano] in Saturday Evening Post (January 25, 1969).

First edition. Minor wear to this copy. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Miller, Arthur. "Making Willie Loman" [interview with John Lahr] in New Yorker (January 25, 1999).

First edition. This copy is in fine condition. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Miller, Arthur "On Broadway" in Harper's (March, 1999)
First Edition 
Fine. Newsstand issue. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Miller, Arthur "On Broadway: Notes on the Past and Future of American Theater" in Harper's (March, 1999)
First Edition 
Fine in newstand wrappers. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Updike, John, Truman Capote, Allen Ginsberg, Arthur Miler, Henry Miller, Simenon, William Styron, and others "On Creativity" in Playboy (December, 1968)
First Edition Near Fine 
Near fine in original wrappers with some rubbing. Brief statements on creativity. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Miller, Arthur. "Our Bloodless Coup" in Nation (January 11/18, 1999).

First edition. This copy is in fine condition. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Miller, Arthur. "Search for a Future" in Saturday Evening Post (August 13, 1966).

First edition. Minor wear. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 (Miller, Arthur) Williams, Raymond "Since 1950: The Realism of Arthur Miller" in Criticial Quarterly (Summer, 1959)
First Edition 
Fine in minor wear to this copy, but with a light splash-stain on the front wrapper. Ted Hughes also contributes to this issue. 
Price: 55.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Miller, Arthur. on Agorabooks.net
Miller, Arthur. on Ainsworthbooks.com
Miller, Arthur. on Aldringhambooks.co.uk
Miller, Arthur. on Andmeisterbooks.co.uk
Miller, Arthur. on Avenuebookandco.com
Miller, Arthur. on Baileybooks.ca
Miller, Arthur. on Bookhousestl.com
Miller, Arthur. on Booksagain.net
Miller, Arthur. on Booksandinkbookshop.com
Miller, Arthur. on Borisbooks.co.uk
Miller, Arthur. on Brownsbooks.ca
Miller, Arthur. on Bubbasbookswap.com
Miller, Arthur. on Cabinfeverbooks.ca
Miller, Arthur. on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Miller, Arthur. on Donquixotebooks.com
Miller, Arthur. on Everybookintheworld.com
Miller, Arthur. on Gabookcompany.com
Miller, Arthur. on Hardingsbooks.com
Miller, Arthur. on Joyofbooks.net
Miller, Arthur. on Jrbooks.biz
Miller, Arthur. on Just-us-books.com
Miller, Arthur. on Lastwordbooks.org
Miller, Arthur. on Martysbooks.com
Miller, Arthur. on Mccauleybooks.com
Miller, Arthur. on Nomadestore.com
Miller, Arthur. on Oldfloridabookstore.com
Miller, Arthur. on Petescheapbooks.com
Miller, Arthur. on Pgbbooks.com
Miller, Arthur. on Quercusbooks.com
Miller, Arthur. on Raindogbooks.com
Miller, Arthur. on Rainydaypaperback.com
Miller, Arthur. on Readinghabit.com.au
Miller, Arthur. on Readitagain1.com
Miller, Arthur. on Russellbooks.com
Miller, Arthur. on Secondtimearoundbooks.com
Miller, Arthur. on Shelflives.ca
Miller, Arthur. on Superiortextsales.com
Miller, Arthur. on Svenandolesbooks.net
Miller, Arthur. on Talleysbooks.com
Miller, Arthur. on Thebookannex.com
Miller, Arthur. on Thebookbank.net
Miller, Arthur. on Thriftybooks.com
Miller, Arthur. on Unclebooks.com
Miller, Arthur. on Wildsageemporium.com
Miller, Arthur. on Wiseowlbooks.net


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to claytonfinebooks@gmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie