Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Ashbery, John Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Ashbery, John "An Infrequent Pleasure" in Poetry Flash (February, 1989)
First Edition 
Near fine in original wrappers with light wear. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Ashbery, John "Avant de quitter ces Lieux" in Poetry Review (Winter, 1991-92)
First Edition 
Fine in original wrappers. This issue also contains a review of Ashbery's Flow Chart. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Ashbery, John "Coventry" in New Yorker (October 18, 1993)
1993 First Edition 
Fine in original wrappers. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Ashbery, John "Coventry" in New Yorker (October 18, 1993)
First Edition 
Fine in original wrappers. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Ashbery, John "Insane Decisions" in Private, 5 (1988)
First Edition 
Near fine with light wear and a rubber stamp on an internal page. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Ashbery, John, A.A. Byatt, Joyce Carol Oates, Doris Lessing, William Boyd, Thom Gunn, Orhan Pamuk, Juan Goytisolo, Gore Vidal, Susan Sontag, Colm Toibin and others "International Books of the Year: Forty-Four Writers Select the Books nad Impressed Them the Most in 1996" in TLS (November 29, 1996)
First Edition 
Fine in original wrappers. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 (Ashbery, John) Altieri, Charles "John Ashbery and the Challenge of Postmodernism in the Visual Arts" in Ciritical Inquiry (Summer, 1988)
First Edition Fine 
Fine in original wrappers. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Ashbery, John "Parergon" in Columbia University Forum (Winter, 1969)
First Edition 
Aside from two small ink spots on the front panel, near fine in original wrappers. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Ashbery, John "Phantom Agent" in New Yorker (February 3, 1992)
1992 First Edition 
Fine in original wrappers. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 (Ashbery, John) MacFarquhard, Larisa "Present Waking Life" [profile of John Ashbery] in New Yorker (November 7, 2005)
New York New Yorker 2005 First Edition Soft Cover Fine 
Fine in wrappers. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Ashbery, John "Re-Establishing Raymond Roussel" in Portfolio and Art News Annual
New York Art Foundation Press 1962 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine 
Near fine with slight rubbing at the times in illustrated boards. Issued without dust jacket. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Ashbery, John "Robin Hood's Barn" in Antaeus (Spring, 1975)
New York Antaeus 1975 First Edition Soft Cover Fine 
Fine with only minor wear. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Ashbery, John "Runway" in New Yorker (May 21, 2001)
First Edition 
Fine in original wrappers. Newstand copy with special half-wrapper. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Ashbery, John "The History of My Life" in New Yorker (July 5, 1999)
First Edition 
Fine in newstand wrappers. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Ashbery, John, Jorie Graham, Jim Harrison, Robert Pinsky, Mary Karr, Sapphire, Harold Bloom, and Sharon Olds "The Poetry Symposium" in New York Review of Books (November 21, 2004)
First Edition 
Fine in original wrappers. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Ashbery, John "Thomas Love Beddoes" in Brick (Spring, 1998)
Toronto Brick 1998 First Edition Soft Cover Fine 
Fine in original wrappers. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Ashbery, John "Traveller" in New Yorker (Februrary 14, 1994)
1994 First Edition 
Fine in original wrappers. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Ashbery, John "Winkfield's Dissecting Table" in Art in America (June, 1986)
First Edition Near Fine 
Near fine in original wrappers with light wear. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Ashbery, John. "Winter Scene" in Bad Henry Review, volume one, number one (1981).

First edition. Minor wear to this copy. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Ashbery, John "Withered Compliments" in New Yorker (March 30, 1992)
1992 First Edition 
Fine in original wrappers. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Ashbery, John on Alongthewaybooks.com
Ashbery, John on Astleybookfarm.com
Ashbery, John on Avenuebookandco.com
Ashbery, John on Avonhillbooks.com
Ashbery, John on Bbsmith.com
Ashbery, John on Bdbooksandart.com
Ashbery, John on Bestmediadeal.com
Ashbery, John on Booksontheblvd.com
Ashbery, John on Bratsbargainbookstore.com
Ashbery, John on Brimstonesbooks.com
Ashbery, John on Central-bookexchange.com
Ashbery, John on Cinemagebooks.com
Ashbery, John on Coasbooks.com
Ashbery, John on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Ashbery, John on Dbworldwidebooks.com
Ashbery, John on Drbookman.net
Ashbery, John on Dunawaybooks.com
Ashbery, John on Dustjacket.ca
Ashbery, John on Earthlightbooks.com
Ashbery, John on Edconroybooks.com
Ashbery, John on Elliotsbooks.com
Ashbery, John on Goddingsltd.co.uk
Ashbery, John on Hardingsbooks.com
Ashbery, John on Havercroftbooks.com
Ashbery, John on Literaturopolis.net
Ashbery, John on Manorfarmbooks.com
Ashbery, John on Marebooksellers.com
Ashbery, John on Massbaymedia.com
Ashbery, John on Moodybooks.net
Ashbery, John on Mysteryandimagination.com
Ashbery, John on Nomadestore.com
Ashbery, John on Odonoghuebooks.com
Ashbery, John on Pribooks.com
Ashbery, John on Rarebookcellar.com
Ashbery, John on Robinsrarebooks.com
Ashbery, John on Rodneysbookstore.com
Ashbery, John on Sales.acornbookshop.com
Ashbery, John on Shelleyandsonbooks.com
Ashbery, John on Springstreetbooksri.com
Ashbery, John on Sweetbeagle.com
Ashbery, John on Thebookannex.com
Ashbery, John on Used.orcabooks.com
Ashbery, John on Vagabondbooks.com
Ashbery, John on Wisestreetbooks.com
Ashbery, John on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to claytonfinebooks@gmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie