Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Derleth, August Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Derleth, August "Autumn Evening: Train" in Driftwind (August, 1948)
First Edition Near Fine 
Near fine in original wrappers with a pen notation on the front cover. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Derleth, August "Buck in the Bottoms" in Yale Review (Autumn, 1938)
1938 First Edition 
Near fine with light wear and fading to original wrappers. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Derleth, August. "Happiness Is a Gift" in Redbook (February, 1948).
First Edition 
Fine in original wrappers. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Derleth, August "Late Summer Song" in Lyrical Poetry (Spring, 1940)
First Edition 
Fine with some wear along the spine. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Derleth, August "Nella" in Pagany (Winter, 1932)
First Edition 
Original wrappers faded at the extremities. 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Derleth, August "Pastoral For Death" in Fantasy No. 4 (1937)
First Edition 
Near fine in original wrappers with some relight rubbing. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Derleth, August. "Silence to the Harborers of Past Illusions" in New Yorker (October 11, 1941).

First edition. Minor wear to this copy. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Derleth, August. "Something in Wood" in Weird Tales (March, 1948).
First Edition Near Fine 
Near fine in original wrappers with light edgewear. Ray Bradbury, H.P. Lovecraft, and Theodore Sturgeon also contribute to this issue. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Derleth, August "Twice Around the Pond" in Household Magazine (April, 1942)
First Edition Near Fine 
Near fine in original wrappers. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Derleth, August Night's Yawning Pearl
Arkham House 1952 First Edition 
Good in gray cloth-covered boards with wear to extremities, fading to inside, yellowed tape remnants to pastedowns, book store stamps to front inside, foxing to page edges. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Derleth, August on Aedenstclair.com
Derleth, August on Agorabooks.net
Derleth, August on Ainsworthbooks.com
Derleth, August on Allbooksconsidered.com
Derleth, August on Antiquarianbooks.biz
Derleth, August on Barharborbookshop.com
Derleth, August on Beecreekbooks.com
Derleth, August on Bohemianbookworm.com
Derleth, August on Bookhousestl.com
Derleth, August on Bookwormandsilverfish.com
Derleth, August on Brownsbooks.ca
Derleth, August on Central-bookexchange.com
Derleth, August on Chroniclesofcrime.com
Derleth, August on Circlecitybooks.net
Derleth, August on Cmereadbooks.com
Derleth, August on Coldtonnage.com
Derleth, August on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Derleth, August on Dunawaybooks.com
Derleth, August on Earthlightbooks.com
Derleth, August on Fantasyillustrated.net
Derleth, August on Hardingsbooks.com
Derleth, August on Henrysbooks.com
Derleth, August on Hyperionbookstore.com
Derleth, August on Jonspeedbooks.com
Derleth, August on Just-us-books.com
Derleth, August on Literaturopolis.net
Derleth, August on Maranathacatholicbks.net
Derleth, August on Martysbooks.com
Derleth, August on Mccauleybooks.com
Derleth, August on Moodybooks.net
Derleth, August on Mrrichardsbooks.com
Derleth, August on Nwpressbooks.com
Derleth, August on Raindogbooks.com
Derleth, August on Rainydaypaperback.com
Derleth, August on Sales.acornbookshop.com
Derleth, August on Sauconybookshop.com
Derleth, August on Scorpiobooks.co.uk
Derleth, August on Scottemersonbooks.com
Derleth, August on Skylarkerbooks.com
Derleth, August on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Derleth, August on Tatteredjacket.com
Derleth, August on Thebooksellerinc.com
Derleth, August on Thewellreadbookstore.com
Derleth, August on Trillionbooks.com
Derleth, August on Used.orcabooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to claytonfinebooks@gmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie