Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

(Avedon, Richard) Goldberg, Vicki Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 (Avedon, Richard) Goldberg, Vicki "Age of Avedon" in Vanity Fair (September, 2002)
First Edition Annie Leibovitz, portrait of Avedon 
Fine in original wrappers. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Avedon, Richard "Exiles: The Kennedy Court at the End of the American Century" [46 photographs] in New Yorker (October 4, 1993)
First Edition 
Fine in original wrappers. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Avedon, Richard "Jonathan Firth" [two photographs of Firth) in New Yorker (October 31, 1994)
First Edition 
Fine in original wrappers. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Avedon, Richard & Calvin Tomkins "Merce at Seventy-Five" in New Yorker (March 7, 1994)
1994 First Edition Fine 
Fine in wrappers with sticker to front. Full-page portrait of Merce Cunningham by Avedon and 1/2 page Avedon photo of Cunningham and Baryshnikov. Short article by Tomkins. Also, full-page Avedon portrait of Alfred Kazin and article "Jews" by Alfred Kazin recalling his memories of famous Jews he's known, including Jerzy Kosinski, Saul Bellow, Simone Weil, and Zero Mostel. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 (Pound, Ezra) Capote, Truman and Richard Avedon "Observations on Ezra Pound" in Esquire (September, 1959)
First Edition Near Fine 
Near fine in original wrappers with a short corner crease and light rubbing. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Avedon, Richard "Portrait of J. William Fulbright" in New Yorker (March 6, 1995)
First Edition 
Near fine in original wrappers. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Avedon, Richard "Portrait [of Bill Irwin]" in New Yorker (September 8, 2003)
First Edition 
Fine in original wrappers. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Avedon, Richard "Show People" (seven photographs) in New Yorker (September 1, 2008)
New York New Yorker 2008 First Edition Soft Cover Fine 
Fine in wrappers. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Avedon, Richard. Color portrait of Marion and Clara Berry in New Yorker (September 5, 1994).
First Edition 
Fine in original wrappers. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Avedon, Richard Cover photo of Boy George and Culture Club. Rolling Stone (June 7, 1984)
New York Rolling Stone 1984 First Edition Soft Cover Fine 
Fine in original wrappers. Mailing label. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Avedon, Richard Cover photograph of Dustin Hoffman. Rolling Stone (February 3, 1983)
New York Rolling Stone 1983 First Edition Soft Cover Fine 
Fine in original wrappers. Mailing label. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Dylan, Bob and David Gates, Richard Avedon, photographs Cover photograph of Dylan and "Dylan Revisited" [interview-based profile] in Newsweek (October 6, 1997)
New York Newsweek 1997 First Edition Soft Cover Fine 
Fine in original wrappers. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Avedon, Richard Cover photograph of Eddie Murphy. Rolling Stone (April 12, 1984)
New York Rolling Stone 1984 First Edition Soft Cover Near Fine 
Near fine in original wrappers. Mailing label. A tiny closed tear along the spine. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Avedon, Richard Cover photograph of Eddie Murphy. Rolling Stone (July 7, 1983)
New York Rolling Stone 1983 First Edition Soft Cover Fine 
Fine in original wrappers. Mailing label. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Avedon, Richard Cover photograph of Jack Nicholson. Rolling Stone (March 29, 1983)
New York Rolling Stone 1983 First Edition Soft Cover Very Good 
Very good in original wrappers. Mailing label. Wear on the up right corner of the rear wrapper. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Avedon, Richard Cover photograph of Prince and Vanity. Rolling Stone (April 28, 1983)
New York Rolling Stone 1983 First Edition Soft Cover Fine 
Fine in original wrappers. Mailing label. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Avedon, Richard Cover portrait of Dolly Parton in Rolling Stone (December 11, 1980)
First Edition Near Fine 
Near fine in original wrappers with a nick on the rear panel. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Avedon, Richard Cover portrait of Stevie Nicks and Mick Fleetwood. Rolling Stone, No 310 (February 7, 1980)
First Edition Near Fine 
Near fine in original wrappers. Corner clip from the front cover margin. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Avedon, Richard Cover Self-Portrait and "Transcending Fashion" by Jamie James in Artnews (March, 1994)
First Edition 
Fine in original wrappers. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Avedon, Richard. Evidence 1944-1994 (Advance excerpt)
New York Random House 1994 067940922X / 9780679409229 First Edition 
Very good in original wrappers with the printed statement, "FOR RANDOM HOUSE INTERNAL USE ONLY." Sixteen-page excerpt from Evidence issued within Random prior to the publication of the book includes several photographs of Avedon's in addition to Adam Gopnik's essay on Avedon, "The Light Writer." Some light creasing and a short tear at the spine. An uncommon advance issue. 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


(Avedon, Richard) Goldberg, Vicki on Atlantavintagebooks.com
(Avedon, Richard) Goldberg, Vicki on Beasleybooks.com
(Avedon, Richard) Goldberg, Vicki on Betterbookgetter.com
(Avedon, Richard) Goldberg, Vicki on Bohemianbookworm.com
(Avedon, Richard) Goldberg, Vicki on Booksontheblvd.com
(Avedon, Richard) Goldberg, Vicki on Chicagorare.com
(Avedon, Richard) Goldberg, Vicki on Chrismorrowfinebooks.com
(Avedon, Richard) Goldberg, Vicki on Cinemagebooks.com
(Avedon, Richard) Goldberg, Vicki on Flyingelfbooks.com
(Avedon, Richard) Goldberg, Vicki on Gibbsbooks.com
(Avedon, Richard) Goldberg, Vicki on Goddingsltd.co.uk
(Avedon, Richard) Goldberg, Vicki on Grendelbooks.com
(Avedon, Richard) Goldberg, Vicki on Lectioz.com
(Avedon, Richard) Goldberg, Vicki on Leftcoastbooks.us
(Avedon, Richard) Goldberg, Vicki on Midwaybook.com
(Avedon, Richard) Goldberg, Vicki on Montclairbookcenter.com
(Avedon, Richard) Goldberg, Vicki on Newbostonfineandrarebooks.com
(Avedon, Richard) Goldberg, Vicki on Nomadestore.com
(Avedon, Richard) Goldberg, Vicki on Oldfloridabookstore.com
(Avedon, Richard) Goldberg, Vicki on Opcit.com
(Avedon, Richard) Goldberg, Vicki on Rodneysbookstore.com
(Avedon, Richard) Goldberg, Vicki on Theridgebooks.com
(Avedon, Richard) Goldberg, Vicki on Vagabondbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to claytonfinebooks@gmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie