Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

White, E. B. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 White, E. B. "'Malabar Farm' by Louis Bromfield" in New Yorker (May 8, 1948)
First Edition Near Fine 
Near fine in original wrappers with small separation at the head of the spine. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 White, E. B. "A Classic Waits for Me" in New Yorker (February 19, 1944)
New York 1944 First Edition Soft Cover Near fine 
Near fine in original wrappers with a corner crease. 
Price: 55.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 White, E.B. "A Strategm for Retirement" in Holiday (March, 1956).

First edition. Light scuffing to the front cover, but generally minor wear to this copy. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 White, E. B. "Apostrophic Notes from the New-World Physics" in New Yorker (October 6, 1934)
New York 1934 First Edition Soft Cover Near Fine 
Near fine in original wrappers with a roll to the spine. 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 White, E. B. "Ballad of Lost Standing" in New Yorker (November 17, 1934)
New York 1934 First Edition Soft Cover Near Fine 
Near fine in original wrappers. 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 White, E.B. "Bellum in Medium Bellum" and "The Life Triumphant" in New Yorker (July 17, 1943).

First edition. Minor wear to this copy. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 White, E. B. "Card of Thanks" in New Yorker (November 13, 1948)
First Edition 
Fine in original wrappers. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 White, E. B. "Home Song" in New Yorker (February 5, 1944)
New York 1944 First Edition Soft Cover Near fine 
Near fine in original wrappers with a crease on the front cover. 
Price: 55.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 White, E.B. "Home Song" in New Yorker (February 5, 1944).
First Edition 
Near fine condition with a crease on the front cover and covers partially separated along the spine. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 White, E. B. "How the Automobile Got Into Bermuda" in New Yorker (April 9, 1938)
New York 1938 First Edition Soft Cover Fine 
Fine in original wrappers. 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 White, E. B. "Is A Train" in New Yorker (October 27, 1934)
New York 1934 First Edition Soft Cover Near Fine 
Near fine in original wrappers with a roll to the spine. 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 White, E.B. "Jungle Flower" in New Yorker (November 18, 1933)
New York 1933 First Edition Soft Cover Near Fine 
Near fine in original wrappers with corner crease. 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 White, E.B. "Lady Before Breakfast" in American Mercury (July, 1935).
First Edition 
Near fine with light wear to wrappers and some foxing on the edges. Contributors to this issue include William Faulkner, E.B. White, and Edgar Lee Masters. 
Price: 65.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 White, E.B. "Letter (Delayed) from the North" in New Yorker (March 25, 1961).
First Edition 
Fine in original wrappers. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 White, E.B. "Letter from the East" in New Yorker (July 24, 1971)
First Edition 
Fine in wrappers with light wear. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 White, E.B. "No Matter What the Skirt Length Is, Every Prospect Pleases Me, Because I Am Vile" in New Yorker (November 1, 1947)
1947 First Edition 
Near fine in original wrappers. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 White, E.B. "Noontime of an Advertising Man" in New Yorker (June 25, 1949)
First Edition Near Fine 
Near fine in original wrappers with a small chip from the bottom of the rear panel. 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 White, E.B. "Pasture Management" in New Yorker (July 30, 1949)
1949 First Edition 
Fine in original wrappers with minor wear. Contributors include Irwin Shaw and James Thurber. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 White, E. B. "Pasture Management" in New Yorker (July 30, 1949)
New York 1949 First Edition Soft Cover Near fine 
Near fine in original wrappers. 
Price: 55.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 White, E.B. "Preposterous Parables: The Decline of Sport" in New Yorker (October 25, 1947)
1947 First Edition 
Very good in original wrappers. Corner missing from the rear panel. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


White, E. B. on Agorabooks.net
White, E. B. on Allbooksconsidered.com
White, E. B. on Avenuebookandco.com
White, E. B. on Baileybooks.ca
White, E. B. on Beecreekbooks.com
White, E. B. on Birchwoodbooks.net
White, E. B. on Bookhousestl.com
White, E. B. on Booklionshop.com
White, E. B. on Bookresq.com
White, E. B. on Booksagain.net
White, E. B. on Booksandinkbookshop.com
White, E. B. on Bookyahoo.net
White, E. B. on Borisbooks.co.uk
White, E. B. on Bratsbargainbookstore.com
White, E. B. on Brownsbooks.ca
White, E. B. on Bubbasbookswap.com
White, E. B. on Catrongrantbooks.com
White, E. B. on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
White, E. B. on Donquixotebooks.com
White, E. B. on Elsworthhob.com
White, E. B. on Everybookintheworld.com
White, E. B. on Evesvintagevolumes.com
White, E. B. on Hardingsbooks.com
White, E. B. on Joslu.com
White, E. B. on Joyofbooks.net
White, E. B. on Jrbooks.biz
White, E. B. on Just-us-books.com
White, E. B. on Lakesidebooks.com
White, E. B. on Mccauleybooks.com
White, E. B. on Moodybooks.net
White, E. B. on Nomadestore.com
White, E. B. on Oldfloridabookstore.com
White, E. B. on Onenoffs.com
White, E. B. on Opcit.com
White, E. B. on Rainydaypaperback.com
White, E. B. on Readitagain1.com
White, E. B. on Russellbooks.com
White, E. B. on Scottsbooks.com
White, E. B. on Svenandolesbooks.net
White, E. B. on Thriftybooks.com
White, E. B. on Tradeabook.com
White, E. B. on Trillionbooks.com
White, E. B. on Unclebooks.com
White, E. B. on Williamsbooks.ca
White, E. B. on Wiseowlbooks.net


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to claytonfinebooks@gmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie