Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Haldane, J.B.S. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Haldane, J.B.S. "Aunt Jobisca, the Bellman, and the Hermit" in The Rationalist Annual for the Year 1957
London Watts 1957 First Edition 
Near fine in original wrappers with minor sunning. 
Price: 65.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Haldane, J.B.S. "Chemistry and Peace" in Atlantic (January, 1925)
First Edition 
Very good in original wrappers with some minor surface tears on the rear panel. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Haldane, J.B.S. "Evolution: Past and Present" Atlantic (March, 1947).
First Edition Near Fine 
Near fine in original wrappers. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Haldane, J.B.S. "German Blood" [letter to editor] in New Statesman and Nation (July 22, 1939)
First Edition 
Very good in original wrappers (a small ink notation on the bottom of the front panel and a piece missing from the middle of the first page not affecting this text). 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Haldane, J.B.S. "In Defense of Cain" in Harper's (October, 1934)
First Edition 
Near fine with lightly soiled wrappers. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Haldane, J.B.S. "In Defense of Cain" in Harper's (October, 1934)
First Edition Near Fine 
Near fine in original wrappers. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Haldane, J.B.S. "Magnetic Mines" in New Statesman and Nation (December 2, 1939)
First Edition 
Near fine in original wrappers (a small ink notation on the bottom of the front panel). 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Haldane, J.B.S. "Scientific Calvinism" in Harper's (October, 1929)
First Edition 
Near fine with wear and some fading along the spine. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Haldane, J.B.S. "The Strange Case of Lord Hailey" in New Statesman and Nation (May 20, 1939)
First Edition 
Near fine in original wrappers (a small ink notation on the bottom of the front panel). 
Price: 65.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Haldane, J.B.S. on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Haldane, J.B.S. on Aldertonbooks.com
Haldane, J.B.S. on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Haldane, J.B.S. on Argosybooks.ca
Haldane, J.B.S. on Bibliodisia.com
Haldane, J.B.S. on Blinebooks.com
Haldane, J.B.S. on Bluejacketbooks.com
Haldane, J.B.S. on Boardsandwraps.com
Haldane, J.B.S. on Booksandbobs.co.uk
Haldane, J.B.S. on Booksets.com
Haldane, J.B.S. on Brimstonesbooks.com
Haldane, J.B.S. on Bythebooklc.com
Haldane, J.B.S. on C-books.co.uk
Haldane, J.B.S. on Chapter1.co.za
Haldane, J.B.S. on Confettibooks.com
Haldane, J.B.S. on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Haldane, J.B.S. on Daveshootsbookseller.com
Haldane, J.B.S. on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Haldane, J.B.S. on Edconroybooks.com
Haldane, J.B.S. on Elpinarillobooks.com
Haldane, J.B.S. on Goddingsltd.co.uk
Haldane, J.B.S. on Hammondsbooks.net
Haldane, J.B.S. on Leurabooks.com.au
Haldane, J.B.S. on Mimicobooks.com
Haldane, J.B.S. on Mrmacbooks.co.uk
Haldane, J.B.S. on Naughtonsbooks.com
Haldane, J.B.S. on Odonoghuebooks.com
Haldane, J.B.S. on Peakirkbooks.com
Haldane, J.B.S. on Pellabooks.com
Haldane, J.B.S. on Phatpocket.com
Haldane, J.B.S. on Primrosehillbooks.com
Haldane, J.B.S. on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Haldane, J.B.S. on Runforcoverbooks.com
Haldane, J.B.S. on Russellbooks.com
Haldane, J.B.S. on Rwmilitarybooks.com
Haldane, J.B.S. on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Haldane, J.B.S. on Tenbestbooks.com
Haldane, J.B.S. on Thebooksend.com
Haldane, J.B.S. on Thebooktree.co.uk
Haldane, J.B.S. on Theglasskey.co.uk
Haldane, J.B.S. on Used-and-rare-books.com
Haldane, J.B.S. on Vintagebooks.com.au
Haldane, J.B.S. on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to claytonfinebooks@gmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie