Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Yeats, W.B. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Yeats, W.B. "A Dream" in Nation (July 11, 1908).
First Edition 
A near fine copy with light foxing along the edges. Contributors to this issue include W.B. Yeats, Padraic Colum, and W.H. Davies. 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Yeats, W.B. "Louis Lambert" in London Mercury (July, 1934).
First Edition 
A bit of wear at the head of the spine, but overall the wear is minor. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 (Yeats, W.B.) "W.B. Yeats" full-page photograph in Harper's Weekly (December 5, 1903)
First Edition 
Complete, original disbound issue in fine condition. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Bentley, Eric; W. B. Yeats "Yeats as a Playwright"
The Kenyon Review 1948 Soft Cover 
Very good in wrappers showing light soiling and light wear to 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Auden, W. H.; W. B. Yeats "Yeats as an Example"
The Kenyon Review 1948 Soft Cover 
Very good in wrappers showing light soiling and light wear to 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 (Yeats, W.B.) Witt, Marion "Yeats: 1865-1965" in PMLA (September, 1965)
First Edition 
Near fine in original wrappers. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Gregory, Isabella Augusta, Lady. W.B. Yeats, preface. Daniel Murphy, foreword Cuchulain of Muirthemne: The story of the men of the Red Branch of Ulster
New York Oxford University Press 1970 First Edition Hard Cover 
The first U.S. edition. First published in London in 1902. Fine in blue cloth-covered boards and dust jacket with minor fading. 
Price: 145.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Yeats, W.B. Where There Is Nothing. Being Volume One of Plays for an Irish Theatre
New York Macmillan 1903 First Edition Hard Cover 
Number 78 of 100 numbered copies. Very good in original boards and wrappers. Spine and panel extremities are faded and some chipping to the virgin boards of the binding. The interior pages are near fine with some minor fading and minor offsetting.. A presentable copy of a obviously uncommon book. 
Price: 1100.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Yeats, W.B. on Agorabooks.net
Yeats, W.B. on Bestmediadeal.com
Yeats, W.B. on Bluestockingbooks.net
Yeats, W.B. on Boardsandwraps.com
Yeats, W.B. on Bohemianbookworm.com
Yeats, W.B. on Bookhousestl.com
Yeats, W.B. on Booksandbobs.co.uk
Yeats, W.B. on Booksandinkbookshop.com
Yeats, W.B. on Brimstonesbooks.com
Yeats, W.B. on Brownsbooks.ca
Yeats, W.B. on Circlecitybooks.net
Yeats, W.B. on Dawnturnerbooks.com
Yeats, W.B. on Dunawaybooks.com
Yeats, W.B. on Goddingsltd.co.uk
Yeats, W.B. on Jeffstarkbooks.com
Yeats, W.B. on Jerobook.com
Yeats, W.B. on Joslu.com
Yeats, W.B. on Jrbooks.biz
Yeats, W.B. on Literaturopolis.net
Yeats, W.B. on Massbaymedia.com
Yeats, W.B. on Mccauleybooks.com
Yeats, W.B. on Moodybooks.net
Yeats, W.B. on Mvfbooks.org
Yeats, W.B. on Nomadestore.com
Yeats, W.B. on Odonoghuebooks.com
Yeats, W.B. on Oldbooksonfrontstbookcatalog.com
Yeats, W.B. on Pointswestbooks.com
Yeats, W.B. on Primrosehillbooks.com
Yeats, W.B. on Raindogbooks.com
Yeats, W.B. on Rainydaypaperback.com
Yeats, W.B. on Rareandrecent.com
Yeats, W.B. on Russellbooks.com
Yeats, W.B. on Sackofbooks.com
Yeats, W.B. on Sales.acornbookshop.com
Yeats, W.B. on Scottsbooks.com
Yeats, W.B. on Store.bookswithapast.com
Yeats, W.B. on Suelloyddaviesbooks.com
Yeats, W.B. on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Yeats, W.B. on Thebearbookcompany.com
Yeats, W.B. on Thebooksellerinc.com
Yeats, W.B. on Thomasrarebooks.com
Yeats, W.B. on Used.orcabooks.com
Yeats, W.B. on Vanessaparkerrarebooks.com
Yeats, W.B. on Yare-books.co.uk
Yeats, W.B. on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to claytonfinebooks@gmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie