Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Balzac, Honore De Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Balzac, Honore de Cesar Birotteau
London Elek, n.d. [circa 1955] 1955 First Edition Hard Cover Good Very Good 
In English. Good in very good dust jacket showing minor wear to edges and light fading.. Book has name of former owner to front pastedown in light blue ballpoint, light foxing to inside dust jacket, page edges, pastedowns and endpapers. underlining and scattered marginal notes to in same ink to some pages (not obtrusive). Book was owned by a university professor and Conrad scholar. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Balzac, Honore de. Maurice Allem, introduction and notes Eugenie Grandet
Paris Garnier 1950 Softcover Very Good 
Very good in original wrappers with light soiling. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Balzac, Honore de. Maurice Allem, introduction and notes Histoire de la grandeur et de la décadence de Cesar Birotteau
Paris Garnier 1954 Softcover Very Good 
Near fine in original wrappers. Light rubbing on the front panel. Pages uncut. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Balzac, Honore de. Antoine Adam, introducdtion, notes and variants Illusions Perdues
Paris Garnier 1856 Softcover Very Good 
Very good in original wrappers. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Balzac, Honore de. Georges Pillement, preface L'excommunié
Paris Charlot 1947 Softcover Very Good 
Very good in original wrappers. Pages uncut. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Balzac, Honore de. Andre Maurois, preface La cousine Bette
Paris Bader-Dufour 1948 First printing of this edition Softcover Very Good 
Very good in original wrappers. Sunning and a small coffee stain on the front panel. Number 3805. Pages uncut. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Balzac, Honore de La maison du chat qui Pelot
Paris Albin Michel 1950 Soft Cover Very Good 
Very good in original wrappers with light soiling. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Balzac, Honore de La Peau de Chagrin
Paris Librairie Joseph Gibert 1946 Softcover Very Good 
Very good in original wrappers. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Balzac, Honore de La recherche de l'absolu
Paris Calmann-Levy 1950 Softcover Very Good 
Very good in original wrappers. Pages uncut. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Balzac, Honore de Le colonel Chabert
Paris Albin Michel 1951 Soft Cover Near Fine 
Near fine in wrappers. Pages uncut and unread. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Balzac, Honore de Le curé du village
Paris Calmann-Levy 1950 Softcover Very Good 
Very good in original wrappers. Pages uncut. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Balzac, Honore de Le lys dans la vallée
Paris Hachette 1953 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Very good in boards and dust jacket. Pencil notations. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Balzac, Honore de. Maurice Allem, introduction and notes Le médecin de campagne
Paris Garnier 1950 Softcover Near Fine 
Near fine in original wrappers with light sunning on the spine and light rubbing. Pages uncut 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Balzac, Honore de. Maurice Allem, introduction and notes Le Pere Goriot
Paris Garnier 1944 Softcover Very Good 
Very good in original wrappers with light wear. A few light pencil notations on the early pages. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Balzac, Honore de Le père Goriot - Le colonel Chabert.Tome 1er.1932
Paris Gallimard 1932 Softcover Very Good 
Very good in wrappers with slight wear and sunning along the spine. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Balzac, Honore de Les Chouans
Paris Albin Michel 1950 Soft Cover Very Good 
Very good in original wrappers with light soiling. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Balzac, Honore de Les paysans
Paris Albin Michel 1950 Soft Cover Very Good 
Very good in original wrappers with light soiling. Pages uncut. Unread. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Balzac, Honore de. A. Rolland De Renéville, introduction Louis Lambert
Monaco Incidences 1944 First printing of this edition Softcover Very Good 
Very good in original wrappers. Copy 1900 of 1970 numbered copies. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Balzac, Honore de The Lily in the Valley
London Elek 1957 First Edition Hard Bound Good Very Good 
Good in very good dust jacket showing slight wear to edges and light foxing. Books with light foxing on edges and endpapers, and underlining in light blue ballpoint on the first 19 pages 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Balzac, Honore de. Maurice Allem, introduction and notes Ursule Mirouët
Paris Garnier 1952 Softcover Very Good 
Very good in original wrappers with light wear. Pages uncut. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Balzac, Honore De on Agorabooks.net
Balzac, Honore De on Agsllc.us
Balzac, Honore De on Alliedbookcompany.com
Balzac, Honore De on Andmeisterbooks.co.uk
Balzac, Honore De on Arccbooks.com
Balzac, Honore De on Avenuebookandco.com
Balzac, Honore De on Beecreekbooks.com
Balzac, Honore De on Billquaybooks.co.uk
Balzac, Honore De on Bluebirdbooks.com
Balzac, Honore De on Boardsandwraps.com
Balzac, Honore De on Bookhousestl.com
Balzac, Honore De on Booksagain.net
Balzac, Honore De on Bookwormhbg.com
Balzac, Honore De on Bookyahoo.net
Balzac, Honore De on Brownsbooks.ca
Balzac, Honore De on Catrongrantbooks.com
Balzac, Honore De on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Balzac, Honore De on Earthlightbooks.com
Balzac, Honore De on Ebookisle.net
Balzac, Honore De on Grassriverbooks.com
Balzac, Honore De on Hardingsbooks.com
Balzac, Honore De on Jeffstarkbooks.com
Balzac, Honore De on Joslu.com
Balzac, Honore De on Jrbooks.biz
Balzac, Honore De on Just-us-books.com
Balzac, Honore De on Lakesidebooks.com
Balzac, Honore De on Martysbooks.com
Balzac, Honore De on Mccauleybooks.com
Balzac, Honore De on Moodybooks.net
Balzac, Honore De on Mylibrarymarket.com
Balzac, Honore De on Nationwidetext.com
Balzac, Honore De on Nomadestore.com
Balzac, Honore De on Pgbbooks.com
Balzac, Honore De on Ppetersonbookseller.com
Balzac, Honore De on Raindogbooks.com
Balzac, Honore De on Rainydaypaperback.com
Balzac, Honore De on Readitagain1.com
Balzac, Honore De on Roberterwinbooks.com
Balzac, Honore De on Russellbooks.com
Balzac, Honore De on Superiortextsales.com
Balzac, Honore De on Thebookbank.net
Balzac, Honore De on Thriftybooks.com
Balzac, Honore De on Trillionbooks.com
Balzac, Honore De on Upcole.com
Balzac, Honore De on Wildsageemporium.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to claytonfinebooks@gmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie