Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Banks, Russell Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Banks, Russell "By Way of an Introduction to the Novel, This or Any" in Statement II
New York Fiction Collective 1977 0914590367 / 9780914590361 First Edition Hard Cover 
Near fine (light rubbing to boards) in dust jacket showing major tear to top of front dj. Edited by Jonathan Baumback and Peter Spielberg. Also,"Statement" and "The Clemency Appeals" by Robert Coover. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Banks, Russell "Crossing the Line" in New York Times Magazine (December 20, 1992)
Fine 
Fine in original wrappers. Also, pieces by Tobias Wolff, Edward Hoagland, Richard Price, Gloria Naylor, and Jane Smiley. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Banks, Russell "Djinn" in Esquire (June, 2000)
First Edition 
Fine in original wrappers. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Banks, Russell. "Hostage" in Esquire (April, 1986).
First Edition 
Fine in original wrappers. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 (Baldwin, James) and Chinua Achebe, Russell Banks, Amiri Baraka, Thulani Davis, Nikki Giovanni, John Edgar Wideman and others "James Baldwin's Grand Tour" [tributes on James Baldwin] in PEN America (Fall, 2001)
First Edition Fine 
Fine in original wrappers. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Banks, Russell "Reading with Kundera" (front-page review) in New York Times Book Review (March 4, 2007)
First Edition Fine 
Fine in original wrappers. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Banks, Russell "The Restless Man" in Esquire (October, 2002)
First Edition 
Fine in original wrappers. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Banks, Russell. "The Visitor" in Disorderly Conduct.
New York and London: Serpent's Tail, 1990. 1852422459 / 9781852422455 First Edition Signed Signed by Author
Fine in wrappers. No indication of a hardcover edition. Signed by Banks at his contribution. 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Norris, Gloria (Editor); Contributors: Tobias Wolff, Mark Helprin, Russell Banks, Rick Bass, Mona Simpson, Max Apple and Mary Gordon New American Short Stories 2: The Writers Select Their Own Favorites
New York New American Library 1989 0453006566 / 9780453006569 First Edition Near Fine Fine 
Near fine (paper discoloration o/w fine) in fine dust jacket. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Banks, Russell Success Stories
New York Harper & Row 1986 0060155671 / 9780060155674 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Near Fine Signed by Author
Fine in near fine dust jacket with a corner crease on the front flap. Signed by on the title-page by Banks. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Banks, Russell. The Relation of My Imprisonment (First edition, SIGNED)
Washington Sun & Moon 1983 0940650258 / 9780940650251 First Edition Hard Cover 
Fine in near fine dust jacket with slight wear. Signed by Banks on the title-page. 
Price: 65.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Banks, Russell. The Relation of My Imprisonment (First edition, SIGNED)
Washington Sun & Moon 1983 0940650258 / 9780940650251 First Edition Hard Cover 
Near fine (with a shadow of a sticker on the front endpaper) in near fine dust jacket with slight wear. Signed by Banks on the title-page. 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Banks, Russell on Aldringhambooks.co.uk
Banks, Russell on Alkahestbooks.com
Banks, Russell on Alongthewaybooks.com
Banks, Russell on Avenuebookandco.com
Banks, Russell on Bellalunabooks.com
Banks, Russell on Bestmediadeal.com
Banks, Russell on Boardsandwraps.com
Banks, Russell on Bookhousestl.com
Banks, Russell on Bookresq.com
Banks, Russell on Booksagain.net
Banks, Russell on Bratsbargainbookstore.com
Banks, Russell on Brownsbooks.ca
Banks, Russell on Bubbasbookswap.com
Banks, Russell on Cabinfeverbooks.ca
Banks, Russell on Cmereadbooks.com
Banks, Russell on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Banks, Russell on Derbybookshelf.com
Banks, Russell on Dunawaybooks.com
Banks, Russell on Earthlightbooks.com
Banks, Russell on Everybookintheworld.com
Banks, Russell on Helvic55.com
Banks, Russell on Joslu.com
Banks, Russell on Khbooks.com
Banks, Russell on Lakesidebooks.com
Banks, Russell on Mahlerbooks.com
Banks, Russell on Mokadabooks.com
Banks, Russell on Moodybooks.net
Banks, Russell on Mvfbooks.org
Banks, Russell on Nomadestore.com
Banks, Russell on Opcit.com
Banks, Russell on Pointswestbooks.com
Banks, Russell on Rainydaypaperback.com
Banks, Russell on Readitagainbooks-novi.com
Banks, Russell on Remembrancebooks.com.au
Banks, Russell on Russellbooks.com
Banks, Russell on Sackofbooks.com
Banks, Russell on Sales.acornbookshop.com
Banks, Russell on Scottsbooks.com
Banks, Russell on Secondtimearoundbooks.com
Banks, Russell on Store.bookswithapast.com
Banks, Russell on Svenandolesbooks.net
Banks, Russell on Villageidiotsbooks.com
Banks, Russell on Whitefoxrarebooks.com
Banks, Russell on Wildsageemporium.com
Banks, Russell on Wordmerchantbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to claytonfinebooks@gmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie