Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

(Barrie, J.M.) Squire, John Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 (Barrie, J.M.) Squire, John "'Most Individual and Bewildering Ghost'" (article about Barrie and Portrait of Barrie by Cynthia Asquith) in Illustrated London News (December 11, 1954)
London 1954 First Edition Soft Cover Near Fine 
Complete original issue in near fine condition with wear on the rear exterior advertising cover. The Barrie essay is on one page with four photographs. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Barrie, J.M. "Sentimental Tommy" (chapters XI-XIV) in Scribner's (March, 1896)
First Edition 
Near fine in original wrappers with a chip at the head of the spine and rubbing. 
Price: 65.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Barrie, J.M. "Tommy and Grizel" (chapter 1-3) in Scribner's (January, 1900)
First Edition 
Near fine in original wrappers (small chip at the base of the spine). Henry James, Howard Pyle, and Theodore Roosevelt also contribute to this issue. 
Price: 125.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Barrie, J.M. "Tommy and Grizel" (Chapter 4-6) in Scribner's (February, 1900)
First Edition 
Near fine in original wrappers with light edgewear and some wear at the spine foot. 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Barrie, J.M. "Tommy and Grizel" (chapters XIV-XVII of serialization) in Scribner's (May, 1900)
First Edition 
Near fine in original wrappers with light edgewear and a tiny chip at the spine foot. 
Price: 65.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Barrie, J.M. "Tommy and Grizel" (chapters XVIII-XX) in Scribner's (June, 1900)
First Edition 
Near fine in original wrappers with light edgewear and a chip at each spine extremity. 
Price: 65.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Barrie, J.M. Fronispiece photograph of Barrie and "The Inconsiderate Waiter" in Stories by English Authors: London
New York Scribner's 1896 First Edition Hard Cover 
Very good in original brown cloth-covered boards. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Barrie, J.M. Peter Pan
New York Scribner's 1953 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Very Good Unwin, Nora S. 
Near fine (light wear to extremities of boards and light rubbing spots to small area of bottom spine area) in red cloth-covered boards.. Dust jacket shows light fading and some wear to edges and 1" closed tear to top of spine and .5" closed tear to foot of spine. Inside is clean and tight with no markings! Jacket protect with mylar. Charming imprint in gold to front board with gold lettering to spine. 
Price: 60.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


(Barrie, J.M.) Squire, John on Agorabooks.net
(Barrie, J.M.) Squire, John on Aldringhambooks.co.uk
(Barrie, J.M.) Squire, John on Allbooksconsidered.com
(Barrie, J.M.) Squire, John on Andmeisterbooks.co.uk
(Barrie, J.M.) Squire, John on Arccbooks.com
(Barrie, J.M.) Squire, John on Avenuebookandco.com
(Barrie, J.M.) Squire, John on Baileybooks.ca
(Barrie, J.M.) Squire, John on Bailgatebooks.com
(Barrie, J.M.) Squire, John on Bluebirdbooks.com
(Barrie, J.M.) Squire, John on Bongbongbooks.com
(Barrie, J.M.) Squire, John on Bookhousestl.com
(Barrie, J.M.) Squire, John on Booknest.com
(Barrie, J.M.) Squire, John on Booknetwork.org
(Barrie, J.M.) Squire, John on Bookwormhbg.com
(Barrie, J.M.) Squire, John on Bookyahoo.net
(Barrie, J.M.) Squire, John on Brownsbooks.ca
(Barrie, J.M.) Squire, John on Catrongrantbooks.com
(Barrie, J.M.) Squire, John on Circlecitybooks.net
(Barrie, J.M.) Squire, John on Corinne1300.com
(Barrie, J.M.) Squire, John on Cornishbookworld.co.uk
(Barrie, J.M.) Squire, John on Earthlightbooks.com
(Barrie, J.M.) Squire, John on Ebooksweb.net
(Barrie, J.M.) Squire, John on Hardingsbooks.com
(Barrie, J.M.) Squire, John on Hurleybooks.co.uk
(Barrie, J.M.) Squire, John on Joslu.com
(Barrie, J.M.) Squire, John on Just-us-books.com
(Barrie, J.M.) Squire, John on Lastwordbooks.org
(Barrie, J.M.) Squire, John on Llandeilobookshop.com
(Barrie, J.M.) Squire, John on Mccauleybooks.com
(Barrie, J.M.) Squire, John on Melanienelsonbooks.com
(Barrie, J.M.) Squire, John on Monarchybooks.com
(Barrie, J.M.) Squire, John on Nomadestore.com
(Barrie, J.M.) Squire, John on Nostalgiaforbookworms.com
(Barrie, J.M.) Squire, John on Oldfloridabookstore.com
(Barrie, J.M.) Squire, John on Quercusbooks.com
(Barrie, J.M.) Squire, John on Raindogbooks.com
(Barrie, J.M.) Squire, John on Readinghabit.com.au
(Barrie, J.M.) Squire, John on Readitagain1.com
(Barrie, J.M.) Squire, John on Recycledreading.biz
(Barrie, J.M.) Squire, John on Russellbooks.com
(Barrie, J.M.) Squire, John on Sagebrushvalleybookshoppe.com
(Barrie, J.M.) Squire, John on Salsusbooks.com
(Barrie, J.M.) Squire, John on Thecountrycook.com.au
(Barrie, J.M.) Squire, John on Thriftybooks.com
(Barrie, J.M.) Squire, John on Unclebooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to claytonfinebooks@gmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com