Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Barthelme, Donald Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Barthelme, Donald "A Picture History of the War" in New Yorker (June 20, 1964)
New York 1964 First Edition Soft Cover Near Fine 
Near fine in original wrappers. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Barthelme, Donald. "Chablis" in New Yorker (December 12, 1983).
First Edition 
Fine in original wrappers. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Barthelme, Donald. "City Life II" in New Yorker (June 21, 1969).

First edition. Minor wear to this copy. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Barthelme, Donald. "City Life" in New Yorker (January 18, 1969).

First edition. Moderate wear to this copy. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Barthelme, Donald "Concerning the Bodyguard" in New Yorker (October 16, 1978)
1949 First Edition 
Near fine in original wrappers with rubbing on the front panel. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Barthelme, Donald "Critique de la Vie Quotidienne" in New Yorker (July 17, 1971)
First Edition 
Fine in original wrappers. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Barthelme, Donald "Dead Men Comin' Through" [review of three films] in New Yorker (October 1, 1979)
First Edition 
Fine in original wrappers. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Barthelme, Donald "Departures" in New Yorker (October 9, 1971)
First Edition 
Fine in original wrappers. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Barthelme, Donald "Down the Line with the Annual" in New Yorker (March 21, 1964)
New York 1964 First Edition Soft Cover Near Fine 
Near fine in original wrappers. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 (Barthelme, Donald) Dickstein, Morris "Fantasy and Fable in which Our Experimental Fiction Comes of Age" [front-page review of City Life] in New York Times Book Review (1970)
First Edition 
Nearf ine in original wrappers. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Barthelme, Donald; Calvino, Italo; Irving, John; L'Heureux, John; Yau, John "Fiction" (Volume 6, Number 2)
1980 First Edition Near Fine 
Near fine in wrappers showing light wear to edges. Impressive collection of fiction. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Barthelme, Donald "Flying to America" in New Yorker (December 4, 1971)
First Edition 
Near fine in original wrappers with light wear. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Barthelme, Donald "Grandmother's House" in New Yorker (September 3, 1979)
First Edition 
Minor wear to this issue. 
Price: 55.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Barthelme, Donald "Heroes" in New Yorker (May 5, 1980)
First Edition 
Fine in original wrappers. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Barthelme, Donald "Jaws" in New Yorker (August 17, 1987)
First Edition Fine 
Fine in original wrappers. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Barthelme, Donald. "Jaws" in New Yorker (August 17, 1987).
First Edition 
Minor wear to this issue. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Barthelme, Donald "Leaving Church Early" in Ontario Review (Fall-Winter, 1977)
1976 First Edition 
Near fine in original wrappers with some rubbing. 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Barthelme, Donald "Man's Face" in New Yorker (May 30, 1964)
New York 1964 First Edition Soft Cover Near Fine 
Near fine in original wrappers. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Barthelme, Donald "Momma" in New Yorker (October 2, 1978)
New York New Yorker 1978 First Edition Soft Cover Near Fine 
Spine of this copy is a bit rolled, but otherwise fine (minor wear). Robert Penn Warren and Robert Coles (profile of Walker Percy) also contribute this issue. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Barthelme, Donald (Allen Wier and Don Hendrie Jr., Editors) "Not Knowing" in Voicelust: Eight Contemporary Fiction Writers on Style
Lincoln University of Nebraska 1985 First Edition 
Fine in near fine dust jacket (slight wear to edges of dj). Also, pieces by Wright Morris, Max Apple, George Garrett, John Irving, Lee Smith, William Gass, and Doris Betts. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Barthelme, Donald on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Barthelme, Donald on Aedenstclair.com
Barthelme, Donald on Agorabooks.net
Barthelme, Donald on Allaboutbooksandmedia.com
Barthelme, Donald on Bellalunabooks.com
Barthelme, Donald on Bookcastleonline.com
Barthelme, Donald on Bookhousestl.com
Barthelme, Donald on Booksagain.net
Barthelme, Donald on Bubbasbookswap.com
Barthelme, Donald on Central-bookexchange.com
Barthelme, Donald on Circlecitybooks.net
Barthelme, Donald on Cmereadbooks.com
Barthelme, Donald on Earthlightbooks.com
Barthelme, Donald on Fyrebyrdbookshop.com
Barthelme, Donald on Goddingsltd.co.uk
Barthelme, Donald on Jamesgrahambookseller.com
Barthelme, Donald on Khbooks.com
Barthelme, Donald on Literaturopolis.net
Barthelme, Donald on Manyhills.com
Barthelme, Donald on Marebooksellers.com
Barthelme, Donald on Martysbooks.com
Barthelme, Donald on Moodybooks.net
Barthelme, Donald on Neverwithoutabook.ca
Barthelme, Donald on Nomadestore.com
Barthelme, Donald on Nostalgiaforbookworms.com
Barthelme, Donald on Pegasusbooksonline.com
Barthelme, Donald on Pribooks.com
Barthelme, Donald on Quercusbooks.com
Barthelme, Donald on Rememberbooksonline.com
Barthelme, Donald on Remembrancebooks.com.au
Barthelme, Donald on Riverwashbooks.com
Barthelme, Donald on Russellbooks.com
Barthelme, Donald on Sackofbooks.com
Barthelme, Donald on Scorpiobooks.co.uk
Barthelme, Donald on Shopcharlestonlibraryfriends.org
Barthelme, Donald on Sweetbeagle.com
Barthelme, Donald on Thelibertybookshop.com
Barthelme, Donald on Trillionbooks.com
Barthelme, Donald on Used-and-rare-books.com
Barthelme, Donald on Used.orcabooks.com
Barthelme, Donald on Villageidiotsbooks.com
Barthelme, Donald on Waywardbooksonline.com
Barthelme, Donald on Wiseowlbooks.net
Barthelme, Donald on Wormhole.com.au
Barthelme, Donald on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to claytonfinebooks@gmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie