Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Betjeman, John Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Betjeman, John "A Frank Address to the Old School" in Punch (October 14, 1953)
First Edition 
Fine in original wrappers. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Betjeman, John "A House of Rest" in Punch (August 26, 1953)
First Edition 
Fine in original wrappers. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Betjeman, John "A New Westminster" in Spectator (November 21, 1958)
London 1958 First Edition Soft Cover Very Good 
Very good in original wrappers. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Betjeman, John "Essex" in Punch (September 23, 1953)
First Edition 
Fine in original wrappers. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Betjeman, John "Flashing Facets" [review] in New Statesman and Nation (March 11, 1939)
First Edition 
Near fine in original wrappers (a small ink notation on the bottom of the front panel). 
Price: 65.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Betjeman, John "Funny Books" [review] in New Statesman and Nation (December 9, 1939)
First Edition 
Near fine in original wrappers (a small ink notation on the bottom of the front panel). T.S. Eliot and Virginia Woolf also contribute to this issue. 
Price: 125.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Betjeman, John "Parliament Hill Fields" [poem] in New Statesman and Nation (February 24, 1940)
First Edition Near Fine 
Near fine in original wrappers. Small ink notation at the bottom margin of the first page and a small clipping on an interior page. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Betjeman, John "The Open Road for Me" in Punch (November 11, 1953)
First Edition 
Near fine in original wrappers. 
Price: 65.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Betjeman, John "The Open Road for Me" in Punch (November 11, 1953)
First Edition 
Very good in tape-repaired wrappers. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Betjeman, John "Welcome to Sussex" in Punch (December 16, 1953)
First Edition 
Near fine in original wrappers with a small chip at the bottom of the spine. 
Price: 65.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Betjeman, John on Alpha2omegabooks.com
Betjeman, John on Bailgatebooks.com
Betjeman, John on Billquaybooks.co.uk
Betjeman, John on Bohemianbookworm.com
Betjeman, John on Bookhousestl.com
Betjeman, John on Books.omcanada.org
Betjeman, John on Booksagain.net
Betjeman, John on Booksandinkbookshop.com
Betjeman, John on Borisbooks.co.uk
Betjeman, John on Brimstonesbooks.com
Betjeman, John on Davidevesbooks.com
Betjeman, John on Doreenstephensbooks.com
Betjeman, John on Dunawaybooks.com
Betjeman, John on Goddingsltd.co.uk
Betjeman, John on Greenacresbooks.co.uk
Betjeman, John on Hallofbooks.com
Betjeman, John on Havercroftbooks.com
Betjeman, John on Hedgerowbooks.com
Betjeman, John on Hennikerbookfarm.com
Betjeman, John on Hyperionbookstore.com
Betjeman, John on Manorfarmbooks.com
Betjeman, John on Melanienelsonbooks.com
Betjeman, John on Michaelkemp.co.uk
Betjeman, John on Montrosehouse.com.au
Betjeman, John on Neverwithoutabook.ca
Betjeman, John on Nomadestore.com
Betjeman, John on Nostalgiaforbookworms.com
Betjeman, John on Odonoghuebooks.com
Betjeman, John on Primrosehillbooks.com
Betjeman, John on Rareandrecent.com
Betjeman, John on Remembrancebooks.com.au
Betjeman, John on Scorpiobooks.co.uk
Betjeman, John on Senecavalleybooks.com
Betjeman, John on Shopcharlestonlibraryfriends.org
Betjeman, John on Suelloyddaviesbooks.com
Betjeman, John on Thebearbookcompany.com
Betjeman, John on Thebookannex.com
Betjeman, John on Thebooktree.co.uk
Betjeman, John on Thomasrarebooks.com
Betjeman, John on Used-and-rare-books.com
Betjeman, John on Vanessaparkerrarebooks.com
Betjeman, John on Washburn-books.com
Betjeman, John on Worldofrarebooks.com
Betjeman, John on Wormhole.com.au
Betjeman, John on Www.books.omships.org


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to claytonfinebooks@gmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie