Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Moyers, Bill D.; Tucher, Andie Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Moyers, Bill D.; Tucher, Andie A World of Ideas II: Public Opinions from Private Citizens
New York Doubleday 1990 0385416652 / 9780385416658 First Edition Thus Soft Cover 
Very good+ in wrappers showing slight wear to panel edges and 1/3" tear 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Wolfe, Tom and Bill Moyers Bill Moyers' World of Ideas: Tom Wolfe (First edition)
New York Public Affairs Television 1988 First Edition 
Near fine in self-wrappers with light fading to extremities. The transcript of the interview between Wolfe and Moyers from the television program, Bill Moyrs' World of Ideas. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Fuentes, Carlos and Bill Moyers Carlos Fuentes: Bill Moyer's World of Ideas
New York Public Affairs Television 1988 First Edition 
Fine in wrappers. Transcript of the conversation between Carlos Fuentes and Bill Moyers 
Price: 55.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Heller, Joseph and Bill Moyers Joseph Heller: Bill Moyer's World of Ideas
New York Public Affairs Television 1988 First Edition 
Fine in wrappers with slight fading. Transcript of the conversation between Joseph Heller and Bill Moyers. 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 (Ivins, Molly) Rather, Dan, Naomi Shihab Nye, Garrison Keillor, Bud Shrake, Maya Angelou, Bill Moyers, Gary Cartwright, Ronnie Dugger, Anne Lamott, Jim Hightower, and other contributors Special issue of tributes to Molly Ivins. Texas Observer (February 9, 2007)
Austin Texas Democracy Foundation 2007 First Edition Soft Cover Near Fine 
Fine in original wrappers. Numerous photographs of Ivins throughout her lift. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Moyers, Bill The Language of Life: A Festival of Poets
New York, New York, U.S.A. Doubleday 1995 0385479174 / 9780385479172 Bound Galley Soft Cover Very Good 
Very good in wrappers with creaes to back panel, light wear to corners, and light soiling to bottom edge. 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Fuentes, Carlos and Bill Moyers The Many Worlds of Carlos Fuentes, Parts 1 and 2
New York WNET/Thirteen, Educational Broadcasting Corporation 1980 First Edition 
Both items are near fine in wrappers with light sunning. Transcripts of the lengthy two-part interview with Carlos Fuentes that originally broadcast as two of the series of Bill Moyer's Journal. Uncommon. 
Price: 125.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Moyers, Bill D.; Tucher, Andie on 77sunsetbooks.com
Moyers, Bill D.; Tucher, Andie on Aedenstclair.com
Moyers, Bill D.; Tucher, Andie on Agorabooks.net
Moyers, Bill D.; Tucher, Andie on Allaboutbooksandmedia.com
Moyers, Bill D.; Tucher, Andie on Alongthewaybooks.com
Moyers, Bill D.; Tucher, Andie on Antiquarianbooks.biz
Moyers, Bill D.; Tucher, Andie on Avenuebookandco.com
Moyers, Bill D.; Tucher, Andie on Bellalunabooks.com
Moyers, Bill D.; Tucher, Andie on Bluestockingbooks.net
Moyers, Bill D.; Tucher, Andie on Bookhousestl.com
Moyers, Bill D.; Tucher, Andie on Booksagain.net
Moyers, Bill D.; Tucher, Andie on Bubbasbookswap.com
Moyers, Bill D.; Tucher, Andie on Catchandreleasebooks.com
Moyers, Bill D.; Tucher, Andie on Central-bookexchange.com
Moyers, Bill D.; Tucher, Andie on Deansbookstore.com
Moyers, Bill D.; Tucher, Andie on Dejalubookstore.com
Moyers, Bill D.; Tucher, Andie on Dunawaybooks.com
Moyers, Bill D.; Tucher, Andie on Everybookintheworld.com
Moyers, Bill D.; Tucher, Andie on Flowerbarn1.com
Moyers, Bill D.; Tucher, Andie on Goddingsltd.co.uk
Moyers, Bill D.; Tucher, Andie on Massbaymedia.com
Moyers, Bill D.; Tucher, Andie on Moodybooks.net
Moyers, Bill D.; Tucher, Andie on Mvfbooks.org
Moyers, Bill D.; Tucher, Andie on Peerlessbookstore.com
Moyers, Bill D.; Tucher, Andie on Pgbbooks.com
Moyers, Bill D.; Tucher, Andie on Pointswestbooks.com
Moyers, Bill D.; Tucher, Andie on Premiumdiscountbooks.com
Moyers, Bill D.; Tucher, Andie on Rainydaypaperback.com
Moyers, Bill D.; Tucher, Andie on Readitagainbooks-novi.com
Moyers, Bill D.; Tucher, Andie on Rowbyrowbookshop.com
Moyers, Bill D.; Tucher, Andie on Russellbooks.com
Moyers, Bill D.; Tucher, Andie on Sackofbooks.com
Moyers, Bill D.; Tucher, Andie on Sales.acornbookshop.com
Moyers, Bill D.; Tucher, Andie on Sauconybookshop.com
Moyers, Bill D.; Tucher, Andie on Shop.abundatrade.com
Moyers, Bill D.; Tucher, Andie on Store.bookswithapast.com
Moyers, Bill D.; Tucher, Andie on Talleysbooks.com
Moyers, Bill D.; Tucher, Andie on Thebookannex.com
Moyers, Bill D.; Tucher, Andie on Thelibertybookshop.com
Moyers, Bill D.; Tucher, Andie on Thriftybooks.com
Moyers, Bill D.; Tucher, Andie on Used.orcabooks.com
Moyers, Bill D.; Tucher, Andie on Vagabondbookstore.com
Moyers, Bill D.; Tucher, Andie on Wildsageemporium.com
Moyers, Bill D.; Tucher, Andie on Woodlanderbooks.com
Moyers, Bill D.; Tucher, Andie on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to claytonfinebooks@gmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie