Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Boyle, Kay Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Boyle, Kay "A Day on Alcatraz with the Indians" in New Republic (January 17, 1970)
First Edition 
Fine in original wrappers. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Boyle, Kay "Begin Again" in New Yorker (May 7, 1949)
First Edition 
Near fine in original wrappers with a short closed tear and a nick at the base of the spine. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Boyle, Kay "Fife's House" in New Yorker (October 15, 1948)
First Edition 
Near fine in original wrappers. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Boyle, Kay "Fife's House" in New Yorker (October 15, 1949)
First Edition 
Near fine in original wrappers with small separation at the base of the spine. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Boyle, Kay. "His Idea of a Mother" in Scribner's (July, 1931)
1931 First Edition 
Near fine in original wrappers. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Boyle, Kay "Introduction to a Modern History of Germany" in Prose (Fall, 1971)
First Edition 
Very good in wrappers. Small shadow from a previous sticker and minor fading. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Boyle, Kay "The Battle of the Pagoda" in Liberation (August, 1966)
First Edition 
Fine in original wrappers. 
Price: 55.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Dreiser, Theodore, John Dos Passos, Kay Boyle, and other contributors American Mercury (March, 1934)
New York Knopf 1934 First Edition Soft Cover Very Good 
Very good in original wrappers with foxing. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Foley, Martha (Editor); Contributors: James Thurber, John Cheever, Kay Boyle, William Saroyan, and Eudora Welty The Best American Short Stories 1943
New York Literary Classics 1943 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Very Good 
Near fine (light wear to board extremities and light dusting to top edge) in very good dust jacket showing minor wear to edges and short tear to upper spine. Star-studded collection of short fiction including "Frenchman's Ship" by Kay Boyle, "THe Bear" by William Faulkner, "The Pleasures of Solitude" by John Cheeevr, "The Catbird Seat" by James Thurber, "Asphodel" by Eudora Welty, and "Knife-Like, Flower-Like, Like Nothing at All in the World." 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Foley, Martha, editor. Contributors: James Thurber, John Cheever, Kay Boyle, William Saroyan, and Eudora Welty The Best American Short Stories 1943
New York Literary Classics 1943 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good 
Very good in burnt orange cloth-covered boards showing mild bumping to extremities and light dusting to top edge and small dent and wrinkle to back board. Star-studded collection of short fiction including "Frenchman's Ship" by Kay Boyle, "THe Bear" by William Faulkner, "The Pleasures of Solitude" by John Cheever, "The Catbird Seat" by James Thurber, "Asphodel" by Eudora Welty, and "Knife-Like, Flower-Like, Like Nothing at All in the World." 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Boyle, Kay on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Boyle, Kay on Aedenstclair.com
Boyle, Kay on Agorabooks.net
Boyle, Kay on Bohemianbookworm.com
Boyle, Kay on Booksagain.net
Boyle, Kay on Booksandbobs.co.uk
Boyle, Kay on Bookwormandsilverfish.com
Boyle, Kay on Boomersbooks.net
Boyle, Kay on Central-bookexchange.com
Boyle, Kay on Childhoodbooks.com
Boyle, Kay on Circlecitybooks.net
Boyle, Kay on Cmereadbooks.com
Boyle, Kay on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Boyle, Kay on Curiocornerbooks.com
Boyle, Kay on Davidevesbooks.com
Boyle, Kay on Dunawaybooks.com
Boyle, Kay on Edconroybooks.com
Boyle, Kay on Finebks.com
Boyle, Kay on Gibsonbooks.com
Boyle, Kay on Harpoonbooks.com
Boyle, Kay on Literaturopolis.net
Boyle, Kay on Maginabooks.com
Boyle, Kay on Mccauleybooks.com
Boyle, Kay on Melanienelsonbooks.com
Boyle, Kay on Moodybooks.net
Boyle, Kay on Mvfbooks.org
Boyle, Kay on Oddvolumebooks.com
Boyle, Kay on Opcit.com
Boyle, Kay on Rarebookcellar.com
Boyle, Kay on Rebook.us
Boyle, Kay on Roberterwinbooks.com
Boyle, Kay on Rowbyrowbookshop.com
Boyle, Kay on Russellbooks.com
Boyle, Kay on Sackofbooks.com
Boyle, Kay on Sauconybookshop.com
Boyle, Kay on Senecavalleybooks.com
Boyle, Kay on Tiberbooks.com
Boyle, Kay on Unclebooks.com
Boyle, Kay on Used-and-rare-books.com
Boyle, Kay on Used.orcabooks.com
Boyle, Kay on Vtsbooks.com
Boyle, Kay on Waywardbooksonline.com
Boyle, Kay on Wildsageemporium.com
Boyle, Kay on Worldofrarebooks.com
Boyle, Kay on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to claytonfinebooks@gmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie