Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Bradbury, Ray. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Bradbury, Ray. " he Immortality of Horror" in Esquire (November, 1951).

First edition. Light edgewear and two stray pen marks on the cover of this issue. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Bradbury, Ray "A Miracle of Rare Device" in Playboy (January, 1962)
First Edition Near Fine 
Complete issue. Near fine in original wrappers with light wear. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Bradbury, Ray. "Any Friend of Trains Is a Friend of Mine" in Life (August 2, 1968).

First edition. Minor wear to this copy. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Bradbury, Ray "Blue Ferris" in Weird Tales (May, 1948)
New York Weird Tales 1948 First Edition Softcover Near Fine 
Near fine in original wrappers. Minor wear. 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Bradbury, Ray "Day After Tomorrow: Why Science Fiction?" in Nation (May 2, 1953)
First edition Near Fine 
Near fine in original wrappers with light wear. Contributors to this issue include James Jones, Ray Bradbury, William Styron, Philip Booth, and John Howard Griffin. 
Price: 65.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Bradbury, Ray "Dwellers in Silence" in Planet Stories (Spring, 1949)
New York Love Romances 1949 First Edition Softcover Very Good 
Very good in original wrappers. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Bradbury, Ray "Fareheit 451" in Playboy, Volume 1, Number 6, May, 1954
First Edition 
Very good in original wrappers. Some surface wear, rusty staples and a small ink notation on the front panel. Centerfold intact. 
Price: 200.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Bradbury, Ray. "Forever Voyage" in Saturday Evening Post (January 9, 1960).

First edition. One short tear and removed label. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Bradbury, Ray "Garbage Collector" in Nation (October 10, 1953)
First edition Near Fine 
Near fine in original wrappers with light wear and a rubber stamp. Uncommon. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Bradbury, Ray "Lafayette Farewell" Fantasy and Science Fiction (October, 1988)
1988 First Edition 
Fine in original wrappers. This issue also includes Clive Barker's "How Spoilers Bleed." 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Bradbury, Ray "Letter to The Editor" in New Republic (10/3/70)
First Edition 
Fine in original wrappers. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Bradbury, Ray "Massinello Pietro" in Connoisseur's World (April, 1964)
First Edition 
Near fine in original wrappers. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Bradbury, Ray "Portrait of a Genius: Ray Bradbury" [interview] in Show December, 1964)
First Edition 
Fine in original wrappers. Mitford's essay concerns the movie of The Loved One. Conbtributors to this issue include John Lennon, Ray Bradbury, Jessica Mitford, and Gian Carlo-Menotti. 
Price: 65.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Bradbury, Ray. "Summer in the Air" Saturday Evening Post (February 18, 1956).

First edition. Minor wear. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Bradbury, Ray. "The Affluence of Despair" Wall Street Journal (April 3, 1998).

First edition. Fine. Complete issue. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Bradbury, Ray. "The Beggar on the Dublin Bridge" in Saturday Evening Post (January 14, 1961).

First edition. Minor wear. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Bradbury, Ray "The Best of All Possible Worlds" in Playboy (August, 1960)
First Edition Near Fine 
Complete issue. Near fine in original wrappers with an ink "1960" on the front panel. 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Bradbury, Ray "The First Night of Lent" in Playboy (March, 1956)
1956 First Edition 
Near fine in original wrappers. 
Price: 55.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Bradbury, Ray. "The Gift" in Esquire (December, 1952).
First Edition Near Fine 
Near fine in original wrappers with minor wear (corners creased). 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Bradbury, Ray "The Illustrated Woman" in Playboy (March, 1961)
First Edition Near Fine 
Complete issue. Near fine in original wrappers with an ink notation on the front panel. 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Bradbury, Ray. on Agorabooks.net
Bradbury, Ray. on Allbooksconsidered.com
Bradbury, Ray. on Avenuebookandco.com
Bradbury, Ray. on Baileybooks.ca
Bradbury, Ray. on Batteredbook.com
Bradbury, Ray. on Bellalunabooks.com
Bradbury, Ray. on Bluebirdbooks.com
Bradbury, Ray. on Bongbongbooks.com
Bradbury, Ray. on Bookbarnetc.com
Bradbury, Ray. on Bookbomb.com
Bradbury, Ray. on Bookhousestl.com
Bradbury, Ray. on Bookwormhbg.com
Bradbury, Ray. on Brownsbooks.ca
Bradbury, Ray. on Circlecitybooks.net
Bradbury, Ray. on Coldtonnage.com
Bradbury, Ray. on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Bradbury, Ray. on Derbybookshelf.com
Bradbury, Ray. on Donquixotebooks.com
Bradbury, Ray. on Earthlightbooks.com
Bradbury, Ray. on Gabookcompany.com
Bradbury, Ray. on Hardingsbooks.com
Bradbury, Ray. on Jeffstarkbooks.com
Bradbury, Ray. on Jrbooks.biz
Bradbury, Ray. on Just-us-books.com
Bradbury, Ray. on Llandeilobookshop.com
Bradbury, Ray. on Mahlerbooks.com
Bradbury, Ray. on Martysbooks.com
Bradbury, Ray. on Mccauleybooks.com
Bradbury, Ray. on Nationwidetext.com
Bradbury, Ray. on Oldfloridabookstore.com
Bradbury, Ray. on Pointswestbooks.com
Bradbury, Ray. on Raindogbooks.com
Bradbury, Ray. on Rainydaypaperback.com
Bradbury, Ray. on Readinghabit.com.au
Bradbury, Ray. on Recycledreading.biz
Bradbury, Ray. on Riverwashbooks.com
Bradbury, Ray. on Roberterwinbooks.com
Bradbury, Ray. on Russellbooks.com
Bradbury, Ray. on Sagebrushvalleybookshoppe.com
Bradbury, Ray. on Scottemersonbooks.com
Bradbury, Ray. on Secondtimebooksonline.com
Bradbury, Ray. on Store.donatemybooks.com
Bradbury, Ray. on Svenandolesbooks.net
Bradbury, Ray. on Thriftybooks.com
Bradbury, Ray. on Wiseowlbooks.net


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to claytonfinebooks@gmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie