Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Buck, Pearl Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Buck, Pearl "An Old Trick of the West" in Asia (August, 1939)
First Edition 
Near fine in original wrappers. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Buck, Pearl, John K. Fairbank and Nathaniel Peffer "Distributing Lattimore" [letter to editor] in Nation (December 2, 1950)
First Edition 
Near fine in original wrappers with fading at the extremities. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Buck, Pearl S. "Heat Wave" in American Mercury (April, 1935).
First Edition 
Near fine with light wear to wrappers and some foxing on the edges. Contributors to this issue include Ford Maddox Ford, Emma Goldman, Pearl S. Buck, Edgar Lee Masters, Aaron Copland, and Conrad Aiken. 
Price: 65.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 (Buck, Pearl) "Milestone" in Time (May 8, 1933)
New York Time 1933 First Edition Soft Cover Very Good 
Very good in original wrappers with light general wear. A brief note on the Pearl Buck's resignation from her Chinese mission following charges of Heresy brough against her by J. Gresham Machen of the Westminster Theological Seminary. 
Price: 55.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Buck, Pearl "The Age of Hope" in This Week (May 11, 1952)
First Edition 
Fine in original wrappers. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Buck, Pearl S. "The Emotional Nature of the Chinese'" in Nation (September 22, 1926)
First Edition 
Fine in original wrappers, but with four looseleaf holes in the left margin and occasional rubber stamp. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Buck, Pearl "The Promise" (serialization part) and "Perspectives and the Far East" (review) in Asia (December, 1942)
First Edition 
Near fine in original wrappers. Ruth Benedict also contributes to this issue. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Buck, Pearl "The Promise" (serialization part) in Asia (April, 1943)
First Edition 
Near fine in original wrappers. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Buck, Pearl "The Promise" (serialization part) in Asia (June, 1943)
First Edition 
Near fine in original wrappers. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Buck, Pearl on Agorabooks.net
Buck, Pearl on Allaboutbooksandmedia.com
Buck, Pearl on Andmeisterbooks.co.uk
Buck, Pearl on Bohemianbookworm.com
Buck, Pearl on Bookembooks.com
Buck, Pearl on Booksformissions.com
Buck, Pearl on Bookyahoo.net
Buck, Pearl on Brownsbooks.ca
Buck, Pearl on Crestview-books.com
Buck, Pearl on Doreenstephensbooks.com
Buck, Pearl on Dunawaybooks.com
Buck, Pearl on Dustjacket.ca
Buck, Pearl on Edconroybooks.com
Buck, Pearl on Fyrebyrdbookshop.com
Buck, Pearl on Gibsonbooks.com
Buck, Pearl on Hyperionbookstore.com
Buck, Pearl on Jrbooks.biz
Buck, Pearl on Just-us-books.com
Buck, Pearl on Lavendierbooks.com
Buck, Pearl on Massbaymedia.com
Buck, Pearl on Mrrichardsbooks.com
Buck, Pearl on Nomadestore.com
Buck, Pearl on Oddvolumebooks.com
Buck, Pearl on Pinaclebooks.com
Buck, Pearl on Pribooks.com
Buck, Pearl on Raindogbooks.com
Buck, Pearl on Rainydaypaperback.com
Buck, Pearl on Readitagainbooks-novi.com
Buck, Pearl on Rememberbooksonline.com
Buck, Pearl on Sackofbooks.com
Buck, Pearl on Shop.bookgarden2.com
Buck, Pearl on Suelloyddaviesbooks.com
Buck, Pearl on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Buck, Pearl on Talleysbooks.com
Buck, Pearl on Thelibertybookshop.com
Buck, Pearl on Tradeabook.com
Buck, Pearl on Trillionbooks.com
Buck, Pearl on Unearthlybooks.com
Buck, Pearl on Used-and-rare-books.com
Buck, Pearl on Used.orcabooks.com
Buck, Pearl on Vagabondbookstore.com
Buck, Pearl on Washburn-books.com
Buck, Pearl on Waywardbooksonline.com
Buck, Pearl on Worldofrarebooks.com
Buck, Pearl on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to claytonfinebooks@gmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie