Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Burnett, Frances Hodgson. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Burnett, Frances Hodgson. "'Le Monsieur de la Petite Dame'" in Scribner's (June, 1877)
1877 First Edition 
Fine in original wrappers with light wear. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Burnett, Frances Hodgson. "A Fair Barbarian" serialized in three issues of Scribner's (February, March, and April, 1881).
New York Scribner's 1881 First Edition Soft Cover Fine 
All three issues are near fine in original wrappers. 
Price: 225.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Burnett, Frances Hodgson. "A Story of the Latin Quarter" in Scribner's (May, 1879)
1877 First Edition 
Near fine in original wrappers with chip at the head of the spine and an old dampstain at one corner. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Burnett, Frances Hodgson "Haworth's" Chapters 27-32 in Scribner's (April, 1879)
New York Scribners 1879 First Edition Soft Cover Near Fine 
Near fine in original wrappers with some edgewear. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Burnett, Frances Hodgson "One Day at Arle" in The People's Home Journal (August, 1908)
First Edition 
Near fine with light wear (some darkening to the centerfold). 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Burnett, Frances Hodgson "The Drury Lane Boy's Club" in Scribner's (June, 1892)
First Edition 
Near fine in wrappers with light wear somewhat pronounced at the base of the spine 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Burnett, Frances Hodgson Little Lord Fauntleroy
New York Scribner's 1886 First edition, first issue Hardcover Very Good 
Very good in dark green cloth-covered boards with gilt, black and red stamping. First issue with signature mark 12 on page [177] and the De Vinne Press imprint on page [210], 14 pages of publisher's advertisements at end; signature mark 14 is also present on page 209. Wear at the spine extremities, shelfwear on the bottom edge, a small spot on the top right corner of the front board, and hinges reinforced. Housed in a specially made slipcase of marbled paper and brown cloth. 
Price: 900.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Burnett, Frances Hodgson Sara Crewe, Little Saint Elizabeth and Other Stories
New York Scribners 1903 Hard Cover 
Very good in original cream colored cloth-covered boards with decorative stamping on both panels and the spine. Wear at the spine extremities. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Burnett, Frances Hodgson. on Aaronjamesbooksellers.com
Burnett, Frances Hodgson. on Agorabooks.net
Burnett, Frances Hodgson. on Ainsworthbooks.com
Burnett, Frances Hodgson. on Aldringhambooks.co.uk
Burnett, Frances Hodgson. on Allbooksconsidered.com
Burnett, Frances Hodgson. on Andmeisterbooks.co.uk
Burnett, Frances Hodgson. on Avenuebookandco.com
Burnett, Frances Hodgson. on Baileybooks.ca
Burnett, Frances Hodgson. on Bailgatebooks.com
Burnett, Frances Hodgson. on Birchwoodbooks.net
Burnett, Frances Hodgson. on Bluebirdbooks.com
Burnett, Frances Hodgson. on Boardsandwraps.com
Burnett, Frances Hodgson. on Bookhousestl.com
Burnett, Frances Hodgson. on Booksagain.net
Burnett, Frances Hodgson. on Bookyahoo.net
Burnett, Frances Hodgson. on Borisbooks.co.uk
Burnett, Frances Hodgson. on Brownsbooks.ca
Burnett, Frances Hodgson. on Bubbasbookswap.com
Burnett, Frances Hodgson. on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Burnett, Frances Hodgson. on Donquixotebooks.com
Burnett, Frances Hodgson. on Everybookintheworld.com
Burnett, Frances Hodgson. on Jrbooks.biz
Burnett, Frances Hodgson. on Just-us-books.com
Burnett, Frances Hodgson. on Lakesidebooks.com
Burnett, Frances Hodgson. on Lifebetweenthecovers.com
Burnett, Frances Hodgson. on Llandeilobookshop.com
Burnett, Frances Hodgson. on Mccauleybooks.com
Burnett, Frances Hodgson. on Mcmillanbooks.net
Burnett, Frances Hodgson. on Monarchybooks.com
Burnett, Frances Hodgson. on Oldfloridabookstore.com
Burnett, Frances Hodgson. on Penngrovebooks.com
Burnett, Frances Hodgson. on Ppetersonbookseller.com
Burnett, Frances Hodgson. on Raindogbooks.com
Burnett, Frances Hodgson. on Rainydaypaperback.com
Burnett, Frances Hodgson. on Readitagain1.com
Burnett, Frances Hodgson. on Recycledreading.biz
Burnett, Frances Hodgson. on Riverwashbooks.com
Burnett, Frances Hodgson. on Russellbooks.com
Burnett, Frances Hodgson. on Scottsbooks.com
Burnett, Frances Hodgson. on Secondtimearoundbooks.com
Burnett, Frances Hodgson. on Talleysbooks.com
Burnett, Frances Hodgson. on Thecountrycook.com.au
Burnett, Frances Hodgson. on Thriftybooks.com
Burnett, Frances Hodgson. on Tradeabook.com
Burnett, Frances Hodgson. on Wiseowlbooks.net


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to claytonfinebooks@gmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie