Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Burroughs, Edgar Rice. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Burroughs, Edgar Rice. "Men of the Bronze Age" Amazing Stories (March, 1942).

First edition. Light edgewear to this copy and chip at the foot of the spine. 
Price: 55.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 (Burroughs, Edgar Rice) ERB Collector, No. 31 (May, 1998)
1998 First Edition Soft Cover Fine 
Fine in original wrappers. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Burroughs, Edgar Rice Jungle Tales of Tarzan
New York Grosset & Dunlap 1919 Hard Cover Very Good J. Allen St. John, illustrations 
Very good in red cloth-covered boards with a greeen topstain. Wear at the tips. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Burroughs, Edgar Rice Tarzan and the Jewels of Opar
New York Grosset & Dunlap 1918 Hard Cover Very Good J. Allen St. John, illustrations 
Very good in red cloth-covered boards with wear at the tips. Gift inscription. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Burroughs, Edgar Rice Tarzan Lord of the Jungle
New York Grosset & Dunlap 1928 Hard Cover Very Good J. Allen St. John, illustrations 
Very good in red cloth-covered boards with light wear at the tips. Second printing. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Burroughs, Edgar Rice Tarzan the Terrible
New York Grosset & Dunlap 1921 Hard Cover Near Fine 
Near fine in red cloth-covered boards with a green topstain. Light wear. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Burroughs, Edgar Rice Tarzan the Untamed.
New York Grosset & Dunlap 1920 Hard Cover Very Good J. Allen St. John, illustrations 
Very good in red cloth-covered boards with a yellow topstain. Wear at the tips. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Burroughs, Edgar Rice The Beasts of Tarzan
New York Grosset & Dunlap 1916 Hard Cover Near Fine 
Near fine in red cloth-covered boards with a green topstain. Light wear. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Burroughs, Edgar Rice The Son of Tarzan
New York Grosset & Dunlap 1917 Hard Cover Very Good 
Very good in red cloth-covered boards with light wear at the tips and light foxing on the edges. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Burroughs, Edgar Rice. on Adobebookcollection.com
Burroughs, Edgar Rice. on Agorabooks.net
Burroughs, Edgar Rice. on Allbooksconsidered.com
Burroughs, Edgar Rice. on Avenuebookandco.com
Burroughs, Edgar Rice. on Baileybooks.ca
Burroughs, Edgar Rice. on Birchwoodbooks.net
Burroughs, Edgar Rice. on Bookbomb.com
Burroughs, Edgar Rice. on Bookhousestl.com
Burroughs, Edgar Rice. on Booklionshop.com
Burroughs, Edgar Rice. on Bookwormhbg.com
Burroughs, Edgar Rice. on Bookyahoo.net
Burroughs, Edgar Rice. on Brownsbooks.ca
Burroughs, Edgar Rice. on Bubbasbookswap.com
Burroughs, Edgar Rice. on Catrongrantbooks.com
Burroughs, Edgar Rice. on Circlecitybooks.net
Burroughs, Edgar Rice. on Coldtonnage.com
Burroughs, Edgar Rice. on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Burroughs, Edgar Rice. on Derbybookshelf.com
Burroughs, Edgar Rice. on Donquixotebooks.com
Burroughs, Edgar Rice. on Earthlightbooks.com
Burroughs, Edgar Rice. on Ebookisle.net
Burroughs, Edgar Rice. on Evesvintagevolumes.com
Burroughs, Edgar Rice. on Jeffstarkbooks.com
Burroughs, Edgar Rice. on Jrbooks.biz
Burroughs, Edgar Rice. on Just-us-books.com
Burroughs, Edgar Rice. on Mahlerbooks.com
Burroughs, Edgar Rice. on Martysbooks.com
Burroughs, Edgar Rice. on Mccauleybooks.com
Burroughs, Edgar Rice. on Monarchybooks.com
Burroughs, Edgar Rice. on Nomadestore.com
Burroughs, Edgar Rice. on Pgbbooks.com
Burroughs, Edgar Rice. on Pointswestbooks.com
Burroughs, Edgar Rice. on Raindogbooks.com
Burroughs, Edgar Rice. on Rainydaypaperback.com
Burroughs, Edgar Rice. on Readinghabit.com.au
Burroughs, Edgar Rice. on Readitagain1.com
Burroughs, Edgar Rice. on Riverwashbooks.com
Burroughs, Edgar Rice. on Roberterwinbooks.com
Burroughs, Edgar Rice. on Russellbooks.com
Burroughs, Edgar Rice. on Store.donatemybooks.com
Burroughs, Edgar Rice. on Svenandolesbooks.net
Burroughs, Edgar Rice. on Talleysbooks.com
Burroughs, Edgar Rice. on Thriftybooks.com
Burroughs, Edgar Rice. on Tradeabook.com
Burroughs, Edgar Rice. on Wiseowlbooks.net


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to claytonfinebooks@gmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie