Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Burroughs, John Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Burroughs, John "A Barn-door Outlook" in Harper's (March, 1913)
First Edition 
Near fine in original wrappers. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Burroughs, John "A Hunt for the Nightingale" in Century (March, 1884).
First Edition 
Near fine in original wrappers. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Burroughs, John. "Broken Banks and Lax Directors" in Century (March, 1882),
First Edition 
Near fine in original wrappers. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Burroughs, John "In Wordsworth's Country" in Century (January, 1884).
First Edition 
Near fine in original wrappers. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Burroughs, John "One Duck. A Potomac Skeetch" in Scribners (December, 1880).
First Edition 
Fine in original wrappers. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Burroughs, John "Strawberries" in Scribner's (August, 1877)
1877 First Edition 
Near fine in original wrappers with light edgewear and a worn spine. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Burroughs, John. "The Heart of the Southern Catskills" in Century (August, 1888).
First Edition 
Minor wear to this copy. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Burroughs, John "The Literary Value of Science" in Macmillan's (July, 1886)
First Edition 
Near fine with minor wear to wrappers. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Burroughs, John "The Pastoral Bees" in Scribner's (May, 1879)
1877 First Edition 
Near fine in original wrappers with chip at the head of the spine and an old dampstain at one corner. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Burroughs, John Snapshots of John Burroughs
New York Wise 1924 First Edition Fine 
Small pamphlet containing cover photograph and four interior photos of Burroughs. Issued as a promotional piece for the "Wake Robin Edition" of Burroughs books. Fine in self-wrappers. Uncommon. 
Price: 65.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Burroughs, John The Writings of John Burroughs, 23 volumes (complete)
Boston Houghton Mifflin 1904 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine 
All twenty-three volumes are uniformerly bound in light blue cloth-covered boards. The spines are slightly sunned. 22 of the volumes are in near fine condition. Volume 22 has a dampstain on the lower edge. This is a nice, servicable set with no observed internal markings. Illustrated with portraits and nature illustrations. 
Price: 475.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Burroughs, John on Abooklegacy.com
Burroughs, John on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Burroughs, John on Aedenstclair.com
Burroughs, John on Agorabooks.net
Burroughs, John on Beecreekbooks.com
Burroughs, John on Birchwoodbooks.net
Burroughs, John on Bluestockingbooks.net
Burroughs, John on Boardsandwraps.com
Burroughs, John on Booksbyjan.com
Burroughs, John on Brownsbooks.ca
Burroughs, John on Davidevesbooks.com
Burroughs, John on Doreenstephensbooks.com
Burroughs, John on Earthlightbooks.com
Burroughs, John on Edconroybooks.com
Burroughs, John on Gfwilkinsonbooks.com
Burroughs, John on Gibsonbooks.com
Burroughs, John on Hardingsbooks.com
Burroughs, John on Harpoonbooks.com
Burroughs, John on Jeffstarkbooks.com
Burroughs, John on Just-us-books.com
Burroughs, John on Mccauleybooks.com
Burroughs, John on Mccormickbooks.com
Burroughs, John on Militaryhistorybookshop.com
Burroughs, John on Moodybooks.net
Burroughs, John on Mylibrarymarket.com
Burroughs, John on Nomadestore.com
Burroughs, John on Past-perfect-florida-history-books.com
Burroughs, John on Ppetersonbookseller.com
Burroughs, John on Rarebookcellar.com
Burroughs, John on Rsgeerbooks.com
Burroughs, John on Russellbooks.com
Burroughs, John on Sales.acornbookshop.com
Burroughs, John on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Burroughs, John on Sweetbeagle.com
Burroughs, John on The-book-cellar.com
Burroughs, John on Thelibertybookshop.com
Burroughs, John on Trillionbooks.com
Burroughs, John on Upcole.com
Burroughs, John on Used-and-rare-books.com
Burroughs, John on Used.orcabooks.com
Burroughs, John on Vagabondbookstore.com
Burroughs, John on Weirdbooks.com
Burroughs, John on Woodlanderbooks.com
Burroughs, John on Wordmerchantbooks.com
Burroughs, John on Worldofrarebooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to claytonfinebooks@gmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie