Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

(Burroughs, William S.) McCarthy, Mary Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 (Burroughs, William S.) McCarthy, Mary "Burroughs' Naked Lunch" [review essay] in Encounter (April, 1963)
First Edition 
Fine in original wrappers, but with ink marks on the front panel. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Burroughs, William S. "Cobble Stone Gardens" in Rush, vol. 1, no. 1 (October, 1976)
1976 First Edition Soft Cover Fine 
Fine in original wrappers. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Burroughs, William S. "Deposition: Testimony Concerning a Sickness" in Evergreen Review (January-February, 1960)
First Edition 
Fine with only minor wear. 
Price: 65.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Burroughs, William S. "Diary Excerpts" in Rampike: les reves dream states issue (1983)
Toronto 1983 First Edition Soft Cover Very Good 
Very good in original wrappers. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Burroughs, William S. "Electricals" in Antaeus (Summer, 1972)
First Edition 
Fine with only minor wear and bump to the lower lower. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Burroughs, William S. "Floods" in Outside (March, 1995)
First Edition Fine 
Fine in wrappers. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Burroughs, William S. "M.O.B. -- My Own Business" in High Times (December, 1977)
First Edition 
Near fine in illustrated wrappers. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Burroughs, William S. "Playback from Eden to Watergate" in Harper's (November, 1973).

First edition. Minor wear to this copy. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Burroughs, William S. "The Beginning Is Also the End" in Transatlantic Review, 14 (Autumn, 1963)
1963 First Edition 
Fine in original wrappers with light general wear. Contributors to this issue include John Fowles, William Burroughs, John Updike, Gavin Ewart, Ingmar Bergman (interview), Peter Schaffer (interview), Irvin Faust, and others. 
Price: 85.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Burroughs, William S. "The Beginning Is Also the End" in Transatlantic Review, 14 (Autumn, 1963)
1963 First Edition 
Near fine in original wrappers with small discolorations on the front panel and top edge. Contributors to this issue include John Fowles, William Burroughs, John Updike, Gavin Ewart, Ingmar Bergman (interview), Peter Schaffer (interview), Irvin Faust, and others. 
Price: 65.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Burroughs, William S. "The Cat Inside" in Conjunctions, 9 (1986).
First Edition 
Minor wear to this copy. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Burroughs, William S. "The Coming of the Purple Better One" in Esquire (November, 1968)
First Edition Near Fine 
Near fine in original wrappers with wear at the spine extremities. However, the contents page has been excised. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Burroughs, William S. "The Place of Dead Roads" in Rampike: violence issue (1982)
Toronto 1982 First Edition Soft Cover Very Good 
Very good in original wrappers. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Burroughs, William S. "William Burroughs" [interview] in Gay Sunshine Interviews, Volume One.
San Francisco: Gay Sunshine Interview, 1978. 
First edition. Fine in wrappers. Review copy with publisher's information laid in. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Burroughs, William S. "Wind Die. You Die. We Die" in Esquire (August, 1968)
First Edition Near Fine 
Near fine in original wrappers with light wear. However, the contents page has been excised. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Burroughs, William S. Ghost of Chance
New York High Risk / Serpent's Tail 1995 1852424060 / 9781852424060 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Near fine slipcase Signed by Author
Fine in illustrated boards and near fine clipcase with light rubbing. Number XXI. 
Price: 135.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 (Burroughs, William S.) McCarthy, Mary Naked Lunch (movie press kit)
Beverly Hills Twentieth Century Fox 1991 First Edition Near Fine Issued without dust jacket. 
Studio folder in fine condition. The contents of the folder: 1) a brown paper bag stamp on the front "Naked Lunch NP Set 8 Stills", which contains 8 glossy 8 x 10 sheets with 13 photographs (including one with William Burroughs), 2) "Naked Lunch", a 41 page synopsis of the movie and brief biographies of the cast and filmmakers, 3) 8-page list of credits, and 4) two-page press release. All of the photographs are in fine condition and the paper inserts have minor wear and a small narrow margin of fading at the upper right corners. 
Price: 325.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Burroughs, William S. Remembering Jack Kerouac
Louisville White Fields Press First Edition Allen Ginsberg, photograph 
Fine. Broadside. Large photograph by Ginsberg, "Wallen Ginsberg Taking Photograph of William S. Burroughs: Lawrence, Kansas 1992". 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 William S. Burroughs Roosevelt After Inauguration
San Francisco City Lights Books 1979 0872861155 / 9780872861152 First Paperback Edition PAPERBACK Near Fine 
Near fine in original wrappers with minimal wear. Unread. 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 (Burroughs, William S.) Maynard, Joe and Barry Miles William S. Burroughs: A Bibliography, 1953-73 Unlocking Inspectors Lee's Word Hoard
Charlottesville University of Virginia Press 1978 0813907101 / 9780813907109 First British Edition Hardcover Fine Issued without dust jacket. 
Fine in boards, no dust jacket. 
Price: 23.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


(Burroughs, William S.) McCarthy, Mary on Aedenstclair.com
(Burroughs, William S.) McCarthy, Mary on Antiquarianbooks.biz
(Burroughs, William S.) McCarthy, Mary on Argyleemporium.com.au
(Burroughs, William S.) McCarthy, Mary on Avenuebookandco.com
(Burroughs, William S.) McCarthy, Mary on Bellalunabooks.com
(Burroughs, William S.) McCarthy, Mary on Boardsandwraps.com
(Burroughs, William S.) McCarthy, Mary on Bookhousestl.com
(Burroughs, William S.) McCarthy, Mary on Bookwormhbg.com
(Burroughs, William S.) McCarthy, Mary on Bratsbargainbookstore.com
(Burroughs, William S.) McCarthy, Mary on Cabinfeverbooks.ca
(Burroughs, William S.) McCarthy, Mary on Catchandreleasebooks.com
(Burroughs, William S.) McCarthy, Mary on Central-bookexchange.com
(Burroughs, William S.) McCarthy, Mary on Cmereadbooks.com
(Burroughs, William S.) McCarthy, Mary on Coldtonnage.com
(Burroughs, William S.) McCarthy, Mary on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
(Burroughs, William S.) McCarthy, Mary on Crestview-books.com
(Burroughs, William S.) McCarthy, Mary on Dbworldwidebooks.com
(Burroughs, William S.) McCarthy, Mary on Deansbookstore.com
(Burroughs, William S.) McCarthy, Mary on Donquixotebooks.com
(Burroughs, William S.) McCarthy, Mary on Dunawaybooks.com
(Burroughs, William S.) McCarthy, Mary on Earthlightbooks.com
(Burroughs, William S.) McCarthy, Mary on Fantasyillustrated.net
(Burroughs, William S.) McCarthy, Mary on Hangfirebooks.com
(Burroughs, William S.) McCarthy, Mary on Helvic55.com
(Burroughs, William S.) McCarthy, Mary on Hennikerbookfarm.com
(Burroughs, William S.) McCarthy, Mary on Jamesgrahambookseller.com
(Burroughs, William S.) McCarthy, Mary on Khbooks.com
(Burroughs, William S.) McCarthy, Mary on Lastearthdistro.net
(Burroughs, William S.) McCarthy, Mary on Martysbooks.com
(Burroughs, William S.) McCarthy, Mary on My-lynx-associates.com
(Burroughs, William S.) McCarthy, Mary on Naturecoastbooks.com
(Burroughs, William S.) McCarthy, Mary on Nomadestore.com
(Burroughs, William S.) McCarthy, Mary on Oldfloridabookstore.com
(Burroughs, William S.) McCarthy, Mary on Opcit.com
(Burroughs, William S.) McCarthy, Mary on Peerlessbookstore.com
(Burroughs, William S.) McCarthy, Mary on Pointswestbooks.com
(Burroughs, William S.) McCarthy, Mary on Remembrancebooks.com.au
(Burroughs, William S.) McCarthy, Mary on Russellbooks.com
(Burroughs, William S.) McCarthy, Mary on Secondtimearoundbooks.com
(Burroughs, William S.) McCarthy, Mary on Thebookannex.com
(Burroughs, William S.) McCarthy, Mary on Thomasrarebooks.com
(Burroughs, William S.) McCarthy, Mary on Unclebooks.com
(Burroughs, William S.) McCarthy, Mary on Used.orcabooks.com
(Burroughs, William S.) McCarthy, Mary on Williamsbooks.ca
(Burroughs, William S.) McCarthy, Mary on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to claytonfinebooks@gmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie