Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Byron, Lord Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Byron, Lord "Newly Discovered Poem of Lord Byron" in New-York Mirror (September 26, 1835)
1835 First Edition Fine 
Original, complete disbound newspaper in fine condition with minor foxing. 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Byron, George Gordon, Lord. Leslie A. Marchand, editor Byron's Letters and Journals. 'Wedlock's the Devil'. Volume 4, 1814-1815
Cambridge Belknap Press of Harvard University Press 1975 0674089448 / 9780674089440 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Near Fine 
Fine in yellow cloth-covered boards and near fine dustd jacket with rubbing and wear on the rear bottom edge. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Byron, George Gordon Noel, Lord. Leslie A. Marchand, editor Byron's Letters and Journals. Between Two Worlds: 1820. Volume 7, 1820
Cambridge Belknap Press of Harvard University Press 1977 0674089472 / 9780674089471 First Edition Hardcover Fine Near Fine 
Fine in blue cloth-covered boards and dust jacket with light wear at the extremities. Review copy with publisher's information laid in. 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Byron, Lord. Peter Gunn, editor Byron: Selected Prose
Baltimore Penguin 1972 First Edition Very Good+ 
Very good+ in wrappers with fading to pages and panels No hardcover edition. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Byron, Lord. Ernest J. Lovell, Jr., editor His Very Self and Voice: Collected Conversations of Lord Byron
New York Macmillan 1954 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Very good in very good dusdt jacket with edgewear. Some offsetting in the gutters and an earlier price sticker on the front endpaper. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Byron, George Gordon, Lord The Works of Lord Byron: Embracing His Suppressed Poems, and a Sketch of His Life
New York Oliver S. Felt, n.d. [circa 1870] 1870 First printing of this edition Hard Cover Very Good 
Very good in full-leather-covered boards, marbled endpapers, gilt decorations and edges, raised bands. Previous name. Illustrated with engravings. The engraving margins has some foxing and rubbing at the extremities. "New Edition Complete in One Volume," which claims to be the first unabridged edition of Byron published in the United States. 
Price: 85.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Byron, Lord on Act2books.com
Byron, Lord on Ainsworthbooks.com
Byron, Lord on Allbooksconsidered.com
Byron, Lord on Antiquarianbooks.biz
Byron, Lord on Argyleemporium.com.au
Byron, Lord on Bailgatebooks.com
Byron, Lord on Boardsandwraps.com
Byron, Lord on Bohemianbookworm.com
Byron, Lord on Bongbongbooks.com
Byron, Lord on Booksagain.net
Byron, Lord on Booksandbobs.co.uk
Byron, Lord on Bookwormandsilverfish.com
Byron, Lord on Borisbooks.co.uk
Byron, Lord on Brimstonesbooks.com
Byron, Lord on Browseawhilecowra.com
Byron, Lord on Catalystbooksearch.co.uk
Byron, Lord on Crestview-books.com
Byron, Lord on Davidsbooksa2.com
Byron, Lord on Earthlightbooks.com
Byron, Lord on Havercroftbooks.com
Byron, Lord on Jerobook.com
Byron, Lord on Lastwordbooks.org
Byron, Lord on Magusbooksseattle.com
Byron, Lord on Mccauleybooks.com
Byron, Lord on Melanienelsonbooks.com
Byron, Lord on Nomadestore.com
Byron, Lord on Odonoghuebooks.com
Byron, Lord on Oldfloridabookstore.com
Byron, Lord on Primrosehillbooks.com
Byron, Lord on Raindogbooks.com
Byron, Lord on Recycledreading.biz
Byron, Lord on Riverwashbooks.com
Byron, Lord on Russellbooks.com
Byron, Lord on Sales.acornbookshop.com
Byron, Lord on Shelleyandsonbooks.com
Byron, Lord on Suelloyddaviesbooks.com
Byron, Lord on Tatteredjacket.com
Byron, Lord on The-book-cellar.com
Byron, Lord on Thebooktree.co.uk
Byron, Lord on Thomasrarebooks.com
Byron, Lord on Trillionbooks.com
Byron, Lord on Villageidiotsbooks.com
Byron, Lord on Wordmerchantbooks.com
Byron, Lord on Worldofrarebooks.com
Byron, Lord on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to claytonfinebooks@gmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie