Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

(Cage, John) Berrigan, Ted Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 (Cage, John) Berrigan, Ted "An Interview with John Cage" in The American Literary Anthology 1
New York Farrar, Straus & Giroux 1968 First Edition Hard Cover 
Near fine in very good dust jacket. Review copy with letter from editors laid in. Fading and some tearing to edges of letter. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Cage, John. "Empty Words" in Active Anthology. Edited by George Quasha.
Fremont: Sumac Press, 1974. 
First edition. Fine in wrappers. No hardcover edition. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 (Cage, John) Tomkins, Calvin "Figure in an Imaginary Landscape" [profile of John Cage] in New Yorker (November 28, 1964)
1964 First Edition 
Fine with light wear to original wrappers. 
Price: 65.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Cage, John; Morton Feldman "Radio Happenings" in Exact Change Yearbook 1995: No 1/Book and Cd
Boston Exact Change 1994 1878972170 / 9781878972170 First Edition Hard Cover Near fine 
Near fine in illustrated boards. Also, pieces by Gertrude Stein, Eric Satie, Michael Palmer, De Chirico, and cd with recordings of Palmer, Robert Creeley, John Ashberry , Ted Berrigan, and 8 other poets reading their works. 
Price: 60.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Cage, John "Rhythm Etc." in Module, Proportion, Symmetry, Rhythm
New York Braziller 1966 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Very Good 
Near fine in tan cloth-covered boards and very good dust jacket with rubbing and sunning. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 (Cage, John) Kostelantez, Richard "The Politics of John Cage" in The Journal of Art (May, 1989)
First Edition 
Fine in original wrappers. Complete issue in two sections with the laid in issue of View. 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Cage, John Empty Words: Writings '73-'78
Middleton Wesleyan University Press 1979 0819550329 / 9780819550323 First Edition Hard Bound Fine Near Fine Signed by Author
Fine in cloth-covered boards and near fine dust jacket that has some small areas of rubbing. Inscribed and signed by Cage on the half-title page. 
Price: 485.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Anderson, Laurie, John Cage, Yoko Ono, and other contributors. Sumner, Melody, Kathleen Burch, and Michael Sumner, editors Guests Go in to Supper
Oakland Burning Books 1986 0936050055 / 9780936050058 First Edition Softcover Near Fine 
Near fine in wrappers with slight wear. One of 3000 copies. 
Price: 80.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Anderson, Laurie, John Cage, Yoko Ono, and other contributors. Sumner, Melody, Kathleen Burch, and Michael Sumner, editors Histoire de la littérature française du symbolisme à nos Jours. T. 1, 1885 à 1914,. T. 2, 1915 à 1940
Paris Editions Albin Michel, 1947, 1949 1947 Later Printings Softcover Very Good 
Both volumes are in very good condition. 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Cage, John. Interview with Robin White. View, #1
Oakland: Crown Point Press, 1978. First Edition 
Illustrated by reproductions of Cage's work. Near fine in wrappers. 
Price: 55.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


(Cage, John) Berrigan, Ted on Alexandriaslibrary.com
(Cage, John) Berrigan, Ted on Alkahestbooks.com
(Cage, John) Berrigan, Ted on Blinebooks.com
(Cage, John) Berrigan, Ted on Bluemountainbooks.com
(Cage, John) Berrigan, Ted on Boardsandwraps.com
(Cage, John) Berrigan, Ted on Bohemianbookworm.com
(Cage, John) Berrigan, Ted on Bookembooks.com
(Cage, John) Berrigan, Ted on Booksontheblvd.com
(Cage, John) Berrigan, Ted on Brownsbooks.ca
(Cage, John) Berrigan, Ted on Carlsonturnerbooks.com
(Cage, John) Berrigan, Ted on Chicagorare.com
(Cage, John) Berrigan, Ted on Easychairbooks.com
(Cage, John) Berrigan, Ted on Eurolibros.com
(Cage, John) Berrigan, Ted on Goodwillbooks.com
(Cage, John) Berrigan, Ted on Grendelbooks.com
(Cage, John) Berrigan, Ted on Johnbalebooks.com
(Cage, John) Berrigan, Ted on Magusbooksseattle.com
(Cage, John) Berrigan, Ted on Midwaybook.com
(Cage, John) Berrigan, Ted on Nomadestore.com
(Cage, John) Berrigan, Ted on Pistilbooks.net
(Cage, John) Berrigan, Ted on Plaintalesbooks.com
(Cage, John) Berrigan, Ted on Polyester.com.au
(Cage, John) Berrigan, Ted on Rarebookcellar.com
(Cage, John) Berrigan, Ted on Russellbooks.com
(Cage, John) Berrigan, Ted on Sauconybookshop.com
(Cage, John) Berrigan, Ted on Snowdensbooks.com
(Cage, John) Berrigan, Ted on Used.orcabooks.com
(Cage, John) Berrigan, Ted on Vagabondbooks.com
(Cage, John) Berrigan, Ted on Warrenartbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to claytonfinebooks@gmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie