Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Chesterton, G.K. (as G.K.C.) Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Chesterton, G.K. (as G.K.C.) "A Good Book" in Nation (October 3, 1908)
1908 First Edition 
Fine in original wrappers with light foxing and a missing corner on the rear wrapper. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Chesterton, G. K "A Plea That Science Now Halt" in New York Times Magazine (October 5, 1930)
First Edition Near Fine 
Near fine in original wrappers with light wear on the top edge and a narrow bands of sunning on the edges. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Chesterton, G.K. "Chesterton Assays the House of Lords" in New York Times Magazine (July 31, 1927).


Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Chesterton, G.K. "Faith and Conduct" [long letter to editor] in Nation (July 3, 1909)
1909 First Edition 
Fine with light foxing at the extremities. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 (Chesterton, G.K.) "Mr. Chesterton's Latest Novel" [review essay on The Ball and the Cross] in Nation (March 5, 1910)
1910 First Edition 
Fine with minor foxing. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Chesterton, G.K. "Mr. Ellis Barker" (letter to editor) in Nation (November 13, 1909)
First Edition 
Near fine with light foxing. Minor wear. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Chesterton, G. K "Our Notebook" in Illustrated London News (April 14, 1917)
First Edition Fine 
Fine in original wrappers. This copy has never been bound. 
Price: 55.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Chesterton, G. K "Our Notebook" in Illustrated London News (February 3, 1917)
First Edition 
Fine in original wrappers. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Chesterton, G. K "Our Notebook" in Illustrated London News (September 15, 1917)
First Edition Fine 
Fine in original wrappers. This copy has never been bound. 
Price: 55.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Chesterton, G. K "Our Notebook" [on Shaw, Trotsky and socialism] in Illustrated London News (November 12, 1921)
First Edition 
Fine in original wrappers. 
Price: 55.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Chesterton, G.K. "Payments for Party Service" [long letter to editor] in Nation (July 27, 1907)
1907 First Edition 
Fine with minor foxing. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Chesterton, G.K. "Private Members and the Cabinet" (letter to editor) in Nation (January 28, 1911).
First Edition 
Near fine with light foxing at the edges. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Chesterton, G.K. "The Cabinet and the Private Member" (letter to editor) in Nation (February 4, 1911).
First Edition 
Near fine with light foxing at the edges. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Chesterton, G.K. "The Decline of the Oxford Movement" in Nation (December 14, 1907)
London Nation 1907 First Edition Soft Cover Near Fine 
Near fine in original wrappers with light foxing. Letter to the editor. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Chesterton, G.K. "The Decline of the Oxofrd Movement" in Nation (December 7, 1907)
1907 First Edition 
Near fine with light foxing. Chesterton also contributes "Best Children's Books" to this issue. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Chesterton, G.K. "The Jews in Modern Life" (letter to editor) in Nation (March 18, 1911).
First Edition 
Near fine with light foxing at the edges. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Chesterton, G.K. "The Madman's Story'" in Nation (December 4, 1909)
First Edition 
Near fine with light foxing. Minor wear. 
Price: 125.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Chesterton, G. K "The Man Who Knew Too Much. I. -- The Face in the Target" in Harper's (April, 1920)
First Edition W. Hatherell 
Near fine in original wrappers with wear at the head of the spine. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Chesterton, G. K "The Man Who Knew Too Much. III. -- The Soul of a Schoolboy" in Harper's (April, 1920)
First Edition W. Hatherell 
Near fine in original wrappers with wear at the head of the spine. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Chesterton, G.K. (as G.K.C.) "The Paralysis of Satire" in Nation (March 6, 1909)
1909 First Edition 
Fine in original wrappers with light foxing. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Chesterton, G.K. (as G.K.C.) on Agorabooks.net
Chesterton, G.K. (as G.K.C.) on Allbooksconsidered.com
Chesterton, G.K. (as G.K.C.) on Andmeisterbooks.co.uk
Chesterton, G.K. (as G.K.C.) on Beecreekbooks.com
Chesterton, G.K. (as G.K.C.) on Billquaybooks.co.uk
Chesterton, G.K. (as G.K.C.) on Boardsandwraps.com
Chesterton, G.K. (as G.K.C.) on Bookhousestl.com
Chesterton, G.K. (as G.K.C.) on Booklionshop.com
Chesterton, G.K. (as G.K.C.) on Booknetwork.org
Chesterton, G.K. (as G.K.C.) on Booksandinkbookshop.com
Chesterton, G.K. (as G.K.C.) on Bookwormandsilverfish.com
Chesterton, G.K. (as G.K.C.) on Bookwormhbg.com
Chesterton, G.K. (as G.K.C.) on Bookyahoo.net
Chesterton, G.K. (as G.K.C.) on Borisbooks.co.uk
Chesterton, G.K. (as G.K.C.) on Bratsbargainbookstore.com
Chesterton, G.K. (as G.K.C.) on Brownsbooks.ca
Chesterton, G.K. (as G.K.C.) on Bubbasbookswap.com
Chesterton, G.K. (as G.K.C.) on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Chesterton, G.K. (as G.K.C.) on Derbybookshelf.com
Chesterton, G.K. (as G.K.C.) on Henrysbooks.com
Chesterton, G.K. (as G.K.C.) on Jonspeedbooks.com
Chesterton, G.K. (as G.K.C.) on Just-us-books.com
Chesterton, G.K. (as G.K.C.) on Khbooks.com
Chesterton, G.K. (as G.K.C.) on Llandeilobookshop.com
Chesterton, G.K. (as G.K.C.) on Mahlerbooks.com
Chesterton, G.K. (as G.K.C.) on Maranathacatholicbks.net
Chesterton, G.K. (as G.K.C.) on Martysbooks.com
Chesterton, G.K. (as G.K.C.) on Mccauleybooks.com
Chesterton, G.K. (as G.K.C.) on Mikeslibrary.com
Chesterton, G.K. (as G.K.C.) on Moodybooks.net
Chesterton, G.K. (as G.K.C.) on Mvfbooks.org
Chesterton, G.K. (as G.K.C.) on Nomadestore.com
Chesterton, G.K. (as G.K.C.) on Penngrovebooks.com
Chesterton, G.K. (as G.K.C.) on Petescheapbooks.com
Chesterton, G.K. (as G.K.C.) on Raindogbooks.com
Chesterton, G.K. (as G.K.C.) on Readitagain1.com
Chesterton, G.K. (as G.K.C.) on Recycledreading.biz
Chesterton, G.K. (as G.K.C.) on Riverwashbooks.com
Chesterton, G.K. (as G.K.C.) on Russellbooks.com
Chesterton, G.K. (as G.K.C.) on Salsusbooks.com
Chesterton, G.K. (as G.K.C.) on Store.donatemybooks.com
Chesterton, G.K. (as G.K.C.) on Talleysbooks.com
Chesterton, G.K. (as G.K.C.) on Thriftybooks.com
Chesterton, G.K. (as G.K.C.) on Trillionbooks.com
Chesterton, G.K. (as G.K.C.) on Williamsbooks.ca


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to claytonfinebooks@gmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie