Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Cocteau, Jean. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Cocteau, Jean. "A Letter to Americans" in Flair, Vol. 1, No. 1 (February, 1950)
1950 First Edition 
First issue of this important art and literary magazine. Fine in original die-cut wrappers. Contributors to this issue include Auden, Cocteau, Lucian Freud, Tennessee Williams, Angus Wilson, and others. 
Price: 175.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Cocteau, Jean. "Paul Valery (1871-1945)" in Partisan Review (Winter, 1946)
First Edition 
Near fine with some fading and creases to the wrappers. 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Cocteau, Jean. "The Art of Fiction" (interview) in Paris Review (Summer-Fall, 1964)
1964 First Edition 
Near fine in original wrappers. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Cocteau, Jean "The Laic Mystery" in Pagany (Winter, 1932)
First Edition 
Original wrappers faded at the extremities. 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 (Cocteau, Jean) Cover portrait of Cocteau and article on him in Saturday Review (June 21, 1958)
First Edition Near Fine 
Near fine with light wear to wrappers narrow dampstain on the top edge. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Cocteau, Jean, Alice B. Toklas, James Thurber, and others contribute Special issue, "The Fabulous French: Articles. Stories, and Poems by French Writers" in Atlantic (June, 1958)
Boston 1958 First Edition Soft Cover Near Fine 
Near fine in original wrappers with a small ink mark on the front cover. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Cocteau, Jean. Bernard Garniez, editor Thomas L'Imposteur
New York Macmillan 1964 First printing of this edition Softcover Very Good 
Very good in original wrappers with sunning. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Cocteau, Jean. on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Cocteau, Jean. on Agorabooks.net
Cocteau, Jean. on Andmeisterbooks.co.uk
Cocteau, Jean. on Argyleemporium.com.au
Cocteau, Jean. on Avenuebookandco.com
Cocteau, Jean. on Barharborbookshop.com
Cocteau, Jean. on Bohemianbookworm.com
Cocteau, Jean. on Booknest.com
Cocteau, Jean. on Booksagain.net
Cocteau, Jean. on Brimstonesbooks.com
Cocteau, Jean. on Brownsbooks.ca
Cocteau, Jean. on Catrongrantbooks.com
Cocteau, Jean. on Dunawaybooks.com
Cocteau, Jean. on Earthlightbooks.com
Cocteau, Jean. on Edconroybooks.com
Cocteau, Jean. on Gibsonbooks.com
Cocteau, Jean. on Goddingsltd.co.uk
Cocteau, Jean. on Hardingsbooks.com
Cocteau, Jean. on Hyperionbookstore.com
Cocteau, Jean. on Literaturopolis.net
Cocteau, Jean. on Mahlerbooks.com
Cocteau, Jean. on Manorfarmbooks.com
Cocteau, Jean. on Massbaymedia.com
Cocteau, Jean. on Melanienelsonbooks.com
Cocteau, Jean. on Memorieslostandfound.biz
Cocteau, Jean. on Montrosehouse.com.au
Cocteau, Jean. on Niceoldbooks.com
Cocteau, Jean. on Nomadestore.com
Cocteau, Jean. on Odonoghuebooks.com
Cocteau, Jean. on Pribooks.com
Cocteau, Jean. on Primrosehillbooks.com
Cocteau, Jean. on Rainydaypaperback.com
Cocteau, Jean. on Rememberbooksonline.com
Cocteau, Jean. on Remembrancebooks.com.au
Cocteau, Jean. on Sackofbooks.com
Cocteau, Jean. on Sales.acornbookshop.com
Cocteau, Jean. on Samgattenobooks.com
Cocteau, Jean. on Scorpiobooks.co.uk
Cocteau, Jean. on Second-chance-books.com
Cocteau, Jean. on Shopcharlestonlibraryfriends.org
Cocteau, Jean. on Trillionbooks.com
Cocteau, Jean. on Used-and-rare-books.com
Cocteau, Jean. on Used.orcabooks.com
Cocteau, Jean. on Worldofrarebooks.com
Cocteau, Jean. on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to claytonfinebooks@gmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie