Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

(Coleridge, Samuel Taylor) Ainger, Rev. Canon Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 (Coleridge, Samuel Taylor) Ainger, Rev. Canon "Nether Stowey" in Macmillan's (February, 1889)
First Edition 
Near fine with minor wear to wrappers. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 (Coleridge, Samuel Taylor) Sumner, William H. "Original Literary Portraits: Samuel Taylor Coleridge" in New-York Mirror (December 5, 1835)
1835 First Edition 
Complete, original disbound small-format tabloid newspaper in fine condition with minor wear. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 (Coleridge, Samuel Taylor) "Samuel Taylor Coleridge" in Edinburgh Review (October, 1885)
First Edition 
In wrappers with light wear, but missing the rear panel. Fifty-one page essay on Coleridge. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Coleridge, Samuel Taylor. "The Christian Sabbath" in New-York Mirror (August 1, 1835)
1835 First Edition Fine 
Original, complete disbound newspaper in fine condition with minor foxing. 
Price: 55.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Coleridge, Samuel Taylor Coleridge: Poetical Works
New York Oxford University Press 1969 0192810510 / 9780192810519 Third Printing Soft Cover Very Good 
Very good in wrappers. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Coleridge, Samuel Taylor. David V. Erdman, editor Essays His Times. Volumes 1-3. (Volumes issued in the on-going series The Collected Works of Samuel Taylor Coleridge)
London / Princeton Routledge & Kegan Paul / Princeton University Press 1978 First printing of this edition Hard Cover Fine Near Fine 
All three volumes are in fine condition (although a small date stamp appears on the front endpaper) and dust jackets with light edgewear. 
Price: 230.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 (Yeats, William Butler, William Wordsworth, Samuel Taylor Coleridge, etc) Janice Haney-Peritz, S.V. Pradham, William Freedman, Mark Foster, and Richard E. Matlak Studies in Romanticism (Spring, 1986)
First Edition 
Fine in original wrappers. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 (Hazlitt, William, William Wordsworth, Samuel Taylor Coleridge, etc) John Whale, Robin Jarvis, Kathleen Fowler, Gyung-ryul, and Willard Spiegelman Studies in Romanticism (Winter, 1986)
First Edition 
Fine in original wrappers. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Noakes, Charles, illustrator. Poetry by William Wordsworth, Samuel Taylor Coleridge, Thomas Moore, and F. Hemans Sunbeams
Munich and New York Art Lithograph Publishing Co., [n.d., circa 1890] 1890 First Edition Soft Cover Very Good 
Very good in original hand-stiched illustrated card wrappers. Cover illustration and twelve interior illustrations by Noakes. Very uncommon. 
Price: 55.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Coleridge, Samuel Taylor. Barbara E. Rooke, editor. The Friend. Two volumes
London and Princeton Routledge & Kegan Paul / Princeton University Press 1969 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
Fine in dust jackets with modest fading along the spine and cloth slipcase with minimal wear. First printings of this edition. Unread. 
Price: 125.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Coleridge, Samuel Taylor. Royal A. Gettmann, editor The Rime of the Ancient Mariner: A Handbook
San Francisco Wadsworth 1961 Soft Cover Near Fine 
Near fine in wrappers with a partial corner crease on the rear panel and a corner crease on one page. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


(Coleridge, Samuel Taylor) Ainger, Rev. Canon on Aaronjamesbooksellers.com
(Coleridge, Samuel Taylor) Ainger, Rev. Canon on Agorabooks.net
(Coleridge, Samuel Taylor) Ainger, Rev. Canon on Agreatbookshop.com
(Coleridge, Samuel Taylor) Ainger, Rev. Canon on Allbooksconsidered.com
(Coleridge, Samuel Taylor) Ainger, Rev. Canon on Alongthewaybooks.com
(Coleridge, Samuel Taylor) Ainger, Rev. Canon on Antiquarianbooks.biz
(Coleridge, Samuel Taylor) Ainger, Rev. Canon on Baileybooks.ca
(Coleridge, Samuel Taylor) Ainger, Rev. Canon on Bestmediadeal.com
(Coleridge, Samuel Taylor) Ainger, Rev. Canon on Bluestockingbooks.net
(Coleridge, Samuel Taylor) Ainger, Rev. Canon on Bookbays.com
(Coleridge, Samuel Taylor) Ainger, Rev. Canon on Booksandbobs.co.uk
(Coleridge, Samuel Taylor) Ainger, Rev. Canon on Brimstonesbooks.com
(Coleridge, Samuel Taylor) Ainger, Rev. Canon on Central-bookexchange.com
(Coleridge, Samuel Taylor) Ainger, Rev. Canon on Cmereadbooks.com
(Coleridge, Samuel Taylor) Ainger, Rev. Canon on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
(Coleridge, Samuel Taylor) Ainger, Rev. Canon on Dbworldwidebooks.com
(Coleridge, Samuel Taylor) Ainger, Rev. Canon on Deansbookstore.com
(Coleridge, Samuel Taylor) Ainger, Rev. Canon on Dunawaybooks.com
(Coleridge, Samuel Taylor) Ainger, Rev. Canon on Earthlightbooks.com
(Coleridge, Samuel Taylor) Ainger, Rev. Canon on Everyotherbook.com
(Coleridge, Samuel Taylor) Ainger, Rev. Canon on Greekdramabooks.com
(Coleridge, Samuel Taylor) Ainger, Rev. Canon on Itembazaar.com
(Coleridge, Samuel Taylor) Ainger, Rev. Canon on Johnstons-body-mind-spirit.co.uk
(Coleridge, Samuel Taylor) Ainger, Rev. Canon on Joslu.com
(Coleridge, Samuel Taylor) Ainger, Rev. Canon on Jrbooks.biz
(Coleridge, Samuel Taylor) Ainger, Rev. Canon on Lakesidebooks.com
(Coleridge, Samuel Taylor) Ainger, Rev. Canon on Literaturopolis.net
(Coleridge, Samuel Taylor) Ainger, Rev. Canon on Martysbooks.com
(Coleridge, Samuel Taylor) Ainger, Rev. Canon on Petescheapbooks.com
(Coleridge, Samuel Taylor) Ainger, Rev. Canon on Primrosehillbooks.com
(Coleridge, Samuel Taylor) Ainger, Rev. Canon on Raindogbooks.com
(Coleridge, Samuel Taylor) Ainger, Rev. Canon on Russellbooks.com
(Coleridge, Samuel Taylor) Ainger, Rev. Canon on Scottemersonbooks.com
(Coleridge, Samuel Taylor) Ainger, Rev. Canon on Scottsbooks.com
(Coleridge, Samuel Taylor) Ainger, Rev. Canon on Shelleyandsonbooks.com
(Coleridge, Samuel Taylor) Ainger, Rev. Canon on Shop.abundatrade.com
(Coleridge, Samuel Taylor) Ainger, Rev. Canon on Store.bookswithapast.com
(Coleridge, Samuel Taylor) Ainger, Rev. Canon on Sunflowerbooksales.com
(Coleridge, Samuel Taylor) Ainger, Rev. Canon on Thebearbookcompany.com
(Coleridge, Samuel Taylor) Ainger, Rev. Canon on Thomasrarebooks.com
(Coleridge, Samuel Taylor) Ainger, Rev. Canon on Trillionbooks.com
(Coleridge, Samuel Taylor) Ainger, Rev. Canon on Upcole.com
(Coleridge, Samuel Taylor) Ainger, Rev. Canon on Virginiabookshop.com
(Coleridge, Samuel Taylor) Ainger, Rev. Canon on Worldofrarebooks.com
(Coleridge, Samuel Taylor) Ainger, Rev. Canon on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to claytonfinebooks@gmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie