Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Coover, Robert Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Coover, Robert "Dinner with the King of England" in Evergreen Review, no. 27 (November-December, 1962)
First Edition 
Near fine with light edgewear. Contributors to this issue include Lawrence Ferlinghetti, Samuel Beckett, W.S. Merwin, and Robert Coover. 
Price: 55.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Coover, Robert "Statement" and "The Clemency Appeals" in Statement II
New York Fiction Collective 1977 0914590367 / 9780914590361 First Edition Hard Cover 
Near fine (light rubbing to boards) in dust jacket showing major tear to top of front dj. Edited by Jonathan Baumback and Peter Spielberg. Also, "By Way of an Introduction to the Novel, This or Any" by Russell Banks. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Coover, Robert "Stick Man" in Harper's (August, 2001)
New York 2001 First Edition Soft Cover Near Fine 
Near fine in wrappers. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Coover, Robert "The Interrogation" in Antaeus (Autumn, 1983)
1983 First Edition 
Fine in original wrappers. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Coover, Robert. "The Magic Poker" in Esquire (July, 1969).

First edition. Minor wear to this issue. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Coover, Robert "The Master's Voice" in American Review 26
New York Bantam 1977 0553079263 / 9780553079265 First Edition 
Near fine in wrappers. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Coover, Robert "The Tinkerer" in Massachusetts Reviw (Winter, 1981)
First Edition 
Fine in original wrappers with a slight bump at one corner. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Coover, Robert "Whatever Happened to Gloomy Gus of the Chicago Bears?" In American Review 22
New York Bantam 1975 First Edition Soft Cover 
Near fine in wrappers. Light soiling to panels and wrinkle along edge of back panel and last few pages, bookstore stamp to front end paper and 6 short pen markings to table of contents. Also, pieces by John Ashberry, Robert Stone, John Berryman, Heather McHugh, Ian McEwan, and Max Apple. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Cornell, Joseph. Jonathan S. Foer, editor. Joyce Carol Oates, Barry Lopez, Diane Ackerman, Siri Hustvedt, Lydia Davis, Robert Coover, Robert Pinsky, Paul West, Howard Norman, Rick Moody, Ann Lauterbach, Lydia Davis, John Yau, Dale Peck, Bradford Morrow A Convergence of Birds: Original Fiction and Poetry Inspired by Joseph Cornell
New York D. A. P. 2001 1891024302 / 9781891024306 First Edition Hard Cover 
Fine in original cloth-covered boards and publisher's slipcase. Issued without dust jacket. One of 225 numbered copies signed by the 22 contributors. Jonathan Foer's first book. 
Price: 675.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Coover, Robert A Political Fable
New York Viking 1980 0670563099 / 9780670563098 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine 
Near fine in cloth-covered boards and dust jacket with light wear. Review copy with publisher's information and a photograph of Coover laid in. 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Coover, Robert Origin of the Brunists
New York Viking 1978 0670528633 / 9780670528639 Hard Cover Very Good Near Fine 
Very good with foxing on the edges in near fine dust jacket. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Coover, Robert The Origin of the Brunists
London Barker 1967 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Very good in dust jacket worn at extremities. First British edition of Coover's first book. 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Coover, Robert The Universal Baseball Association, Inc., J. Henry Waugh, Prop.
New York Viking 1968 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Very good in very good dust jacket. A bumped corner and sunning along the top edge. Dust jacket has two small tears. 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Coover, Robert The Water Pourer. An Unpublished Chapter from The Origin of the Brunists
Bloomfied Hills Bruccoli-Clark 1972 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Very Good Signed by Author
Fine in original boards with glassine dust jacket with some edgewear. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Coover, Robert on Aaronjamesbooksellers.com
Coover, Robert on Agorabooks.net
Coover, Robert on Agreatbookshop.com
Coover, Robert on Argyleemporium.com.au
Coover, Robert on Baileybooks.ca
Coover, Robert on Bellalunabooks.com
Coover, Robert on Bohemianbookworm.com
Coover, Robert on Bookcastleonline.com
Coover, Robert on Bookhousestl.com
Coover, Robert on Booknetwork.org
Coover, Robert on Booksagain.net
Coover, Robert on Brownsbooks.ca
Coover, Robert on Buy.sellbackyourbook.com
Coover, Robert on Central-bookexchange.com
Coover, Robert on Derbybookshelf.com
Coover, Robert on Dunawaybooks.com
Coover, Robert on Earthlightbooks.com
Coover, Robert on Havercroftbooks.com
Coover, Robert on Jeffstarkbooks.com
Coover, Robert on Khbooks.com
Coover, Robert on Literaturopolis.net
Coover, Robert on Lodowickadamsbookseller.com
Coover, Robert on Mahlerbooks.com
Coover, Robert on Marvinminkler.com
Coover, Robert on Mcmillanbooks.net
Coover, Robert on Memorieslostandfound.biz
Coover, Robert on Neverwithoutabook.ca
Coover, Robert on Nomadestore.com
Coover, Robert on Opcit.com
Coover, Robert on Pgbbooks.com
Coover, Robert on Premiumdiscountbooks.com
Coover, Robert on Pribooks.com
Coover, Robert on Quercusbooks.com
Coover, Robert on Raindogbooks.com
Coover, Robert on Rainydaypaperback.com
Coover, Robert on Roberterwinbooks.com
Coover, Robert on Rockymountaintextbook.com
Coover, Robert on Russellbooks.com
Coover, Robert on Sackofbooks.com
Coover, Robert on Salalbooks.com
Coover, Robert on Sales.acornbookshop.com
Coover, Robert on Vtsbooks.com
Coover, Robert on Worldofrarebooks.com
Coover, Robert on Yare-books.co.uk
Coover, Robert on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to claytonfinebooks@gmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie