Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Danticat, Edwidge Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Danticat, Edwidge "A Very Haitian Story" in New York Times (November 24, 2004)
First Edition 
Fine in original wrappers. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Danticat, Edwidge and Diana Abu-Jaber "Are You Blank Enough: A Conversation" in Boswell 3 (1999)
First Edition Fine 
Fine in wrappers with a small price sticker on the front panel. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Danticat, Edwidge and Junot Diaz "Junot Diaz" [interview] in Bomb (Fall, 2007)
First Edition Fine 
Fine in original wrappers. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Danticat, Edwidge "Marie Micheline: A Life in Haiti" in New Yorker (June 11 & 18, 2007)
First Edition 
Fine in original wrappers. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Danticat, Edwidge "Seven" in the New Yorker (October 1, 2001)
2001 First Edition Soft Cover Near Fine 
Near fine showing light wear to wrappers, address label to front wrapper. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Danticat, Edwidge. "The Farming of Bones" Village Voice (June 2, 1998).

First edition. Fine. Fiction. Rick Moody and Jonathan Lethem also contribute to this issue. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 (Danticat, Edwidge) A Penguin Readers Guide [to] Edwidge Danticat, The Farming of Bones
New York Penguin 1999 First Edition Soft Cover Near Fine 
Near fine in original wrappers. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Danticat, Edwidge Behind the Mountains
New York Orchard Books 2002 0439372992 / 9780439372992 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Near Fine 
Fine in near fine dust jacket with slight wear. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Danticat, Edwidge Breath, Eyes, Memory
New York Soho 1994 1569470057 / 9781569470053 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine Signed by Author
Fine in dust jacket. Signed by Danticat on the title-page. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Danticat, Edwidge. Breath, Eyes, Memory.
New York Soho 1994 1569470057 / 9781569470053 First Edition Fine Near Fine Signed by Author
Fine in price-clipped dust jacket. Signed by Danticat on the title-page. 
Price: 65.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Danticat, Edwidge. Breath, Eyes, Memory.
London: Abacus, 1995. First Edition Soft Cover Fine Signed by Author
Fine in wrappers. No hardcover edition. Signed by Danticat on the title-page. Review copy with publisher's information laid in. 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Edwidge Danticat Krik? Krak!
New York Soho Press 1995 1569470251 / 9781569470251 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
Fine in dust jacket. Signed by Danticat on the title-page. 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Danticat, Edwidge on Aedenstclair.com
Danticat, Edwidge on Agorabooks.net
Danticat, Edwidge on Alongthewaybooks.com
Danticat, Edwidge on Avenuebookandco.com
Danticat, Edwidge on Bellalunabooks.com
Danticat, Edwidge on Bohemianbookworm.com
Danticat, Edwidge on Bookcastleonline.com
Danticat, Edwidge on Bookhousestl.com
Danticat, Edwidge on Booksagain.net
Danticat, Edwidge on Brownsbooks.ca
Danticat, Edwidge on Buy.sellbackyourbook.com
Danticat, Edwidge on Central-bookexchange.com
Danticat, Edwidge on Clairmorbooks.com
Danticat, Edwidge on Cmereadbooks.com
Danticat, Edwidge on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Danticat, Edwidge on Dbworldwidebooks.com
Danticat, Edwidge on Dunawaybooks.com
Danticat, Edwidge on Earthlightbooks.com
Danticat, Edwidge on Evesvintagevolumes.com
Danticat, Edwidge on Goddingsltd.co.uk
Danticat, Edwidge on Joyofbooks.net
Danticat, Edwidge on Khbooks.com
Danticat, Edwidge on Magusbooksseattle.com
Danticat, Edwidge on Marvinminkler.com
Danticat, Edwidge on Net-treasure.co.uk
Danticat, Edwidge on Neverwithoutabook.ca
Danticat, Edwidge on Nomadestore.com
Danticat, Edwidge on Oldbooksonfrontstbookcatalog.com
Danticat, Edwidge on Opcit.com
Danticat, Edwidge on Peerlessbookstore.com
Danticat, Edwidge on Ppetersonbookseller.com
Danticat, Edwidge on Pribooks.com
Danticat, Edwidge on Primrosehillbooks.com
Danticat, Edwidge on Rainydaypaperback.com
Danticat, Edwidge on Readitagainbooks-novi.com
Danticat, Edwidge on Russellbooks.com
Danticat, Edwidge on Sackofbooks.com
Danticat, Edwidge on Store.bookswithapast.com
Danticat, Edwidge on Store.donatemybooks.com
Danticat, Edwidge on Thewellreadbookstore.com
Danticat, Edwidge on Thriftybooks.com
Danticat, Edwidge on Used.orcabooks.com
Danticat, Edwidge on Weirdbooks.com
Danticat, Edwidge on Wordmerchantbooks.com
Danticat, Edwidge on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to claytonfinebooks@gmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie