Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Wallace, David Foster Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Wallace, David Foster "Adultword (I)" and "Adultworld (II) in Esquire (July, 1998)
First Edition 
Fine in original wrappers. Rick Moody also contributes to this issue. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Wallace, David Foster. "An Interval" in New Yorker (January 30, 1995).

First edition. Minor wear to this copy. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Wallace, David Foster "Borges on the Couch" [review of a Borges biography] in New York Times Book Review (November 7, 2004)
First Edition 
Fine in original wrappers. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Wallace, David Foster "Brief Interviews with Hideous Men" in Harper's (October, 1998)
New York Harper's 1998 First Edition Soft Cover Fine 
Fine in original newsstand wrappers. As new. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Wallace, David Foster "Here and There" in Fiction, volume 8, numbers 2 & 3 (1987)
First Edition 
Near fine in original wrappers. John Barth and Marguerite Duras also contribute to this issue. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Wallace, David Foster "Impediments to Passion" in Might (November/December, 1996)
1996 First Edition 
Fine in original wrappers with a small blemish on the front panel. 
Price: 55.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Wallace, David Foster "Laughing with Kafka" in Harper's (July, 1998)
New York Harper's 1998 First Edition Soft Cover Fine 
Fine in original newsstand wrappers. As new. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Wallace, David Foster "Nothing Happened" in Open City, 5(1997)
First Edition 
Fine in wrappers. This issue of Open City quickly was sold out and reprinted. 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Wallace, David Foster "Tennis, Trigonometry, Tornadoes: A Midwestern Boyhood" in Harper's (December, 1991)
New York Harper's 1991 First Edition Softcover Very Good 
Very good in original wrappers. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Wallace, David Foster "Tense Present: Democracy, English and The Wars Over Usage" in Harper's (April, 2001)
First Edition 
Fine in original wrappers. Newstand copy with special half-wrapper. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Wallace, David Foster "The Nature of the Fun" in Fiction Writer (September, 1998)
Cincinnati Fiction Writer 1998 First Edition Soft Cover Fine 
Fine in original wrappers. As new. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Wallace, David Foster "The Weasel, Twelve Monkeys and the Shrub: Seven Days in the Life of the Late, Great John McCain" in Rolling Stone (April 13, 2000)
First Edition Very Good 
Very good in original wrappers. Some light pulling-away of the cover from the staples. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Wallace, David Foster. "Three Protrusions" in Grand Street, 42 (1992).

First edition. Minor wear to this copy. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 (Updike, John, et al) Wallace, David Foster. "Twilight of the Great Literary Beasts" in New York Observer (October 13, 1997).

First edition. Minor wear to this copy (complete newspaper). This copy has been marked at the top of the first page "Archives Do Not Remove" by the New York Observer. 
Price: 150.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Wallace, David Foster "Yet Another Example of the Porousness of Certain Borders" in Esquire (November, 1998)
First Edition 
Fine in original wrappers. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Wallace, David Foster A Supposedly Fun Thing I'll Never Do Again: Essays and Arguments
Boston Little, Brown 1997 0316919896 / 9780316919890 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
Fine in dust jacket. Trace of binder's glue on the top edge. 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 David Foster Wallace A Supposedly Fun Thing I'll Never Do Again: Essays and Arguments
Boston Little, Brown 1997 0316919896 / 9780316919890 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
Fine in dust jacket. 
Price: 90.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Paz, Octavio, David Foster Wallace, Charles Bukowski, Elias Canetti, editorial subjects/contributors Coyote, numbers 3, 12, and 13
Londrina, Brazil Coyote: Revista de literatura e arte, 2002, 2005 First Edition Fine 
Three issues of Coyote all in fine condition. Portuguese language. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Wallace, David Foster Girl with Curious Hair
New York Avon 1991 038071230x / 9780380712304 First Edition, First Printing Soft Cover Near Fine 
Near fine in wrappers with remainder mark to bottom edge and slight wear to edges. First printing of this edition. 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Wallace, David Foster Infinite Jest : A Novel
Boston Little, Brown 1996 0316920045 / 9780316920049 First Edition Near Fine Signed by Author
Special Galleys Signed by the Author. Near fine in original wrappers with light rubbing on the foredge and light wear at the extreme corners. This copy has been signed a second time by Wallace, who added a smiling stick-figure portrait. 
Price: 725.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Wallace, David Foster on 50000books.com
Wallace, David Foster on Artsolo.net
Wallace, David Foster on Austintexasbookstore.com
Wallace, David Foster on Bananafishbooks.com
Wallace, David Foster on Batteredbook.com
Wallace, David Foster on Bellalunabooks.com
Wallace, David Foster on Bibliobeast.com
Wallace, David Foster on Boardsandwraps.com
Wallace, David Foster on Bookcrazy.us
Wallace, David Foster on Bookhousestl.com
Wallace, David Foster on Booksagain.net
Wallace, David Foster on Booksforyou.us
Wallace, David Foster on Bookwebpages.net
Wallace, David Foster on Bwbooksforyou.com
Wallace, David Foster on Chrismorrowfinebooks.com
Wallace, David Foster on Dragonsheadbooks.com
Wallace, David Foster on Dunawaybooks.com
Wallace, David Foster on Edconroybooks.com
Wallace, David Foster on Eveningstarbooks.net
Wallace, David Foster on Fiction-addiction.com
Wallace, David Foster on Flowerbarn1.com
Wallace, David Foster on Goddingsltd.co.uk
Wallace, David Foster on Goodwillbooks.com
Wallace, David Foster on Hangfirebooks.com
Wallace, David Foster on Helvic55.com
Wallace, David Foster on Infinitybooksjapan.com
Wallace, David Foster on Lavendierbooks.com
Wallace, David Foster on Manorfarmbooks.com
Wallace, David Foster on Marvinminkler.com
Wallace, David Foster on Midtownscholar.com
Wallace, David Foster on Mikemurraybookseller.com
Wallace, David Foster on Monkeyread.com
Wallace, David Foster on Montclairbookcenter.com
Wallace, David Foster on Odonoghuebooks.com
Wallace, David Foster on Opcit.com
Wallace, David Foster on Peerlessbookstore.com
Wallace, David Foster on Rarebookcellar.com
Wallace, David Foster on Russellbooks.com
Wallace, David Foster on Second-chance-books.com
Wallace, David Foster on Shop.abundatrade.com
Wallace, David Foster on Vagabondbooks.com
Wallace, David Foster on Waverlybooks.com
Wallace, David Foster on Wiseowlbooks.net
Wallace, David Foster on Wordmerchantbooks.com
Wallace, David Foster on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to claytonfinebooks@gmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie