Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

(De Quincey, Thomas) Hogg, James Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 (De Quincey, Thomas) Hogg, James "Nights and Days with De Quincey" in Harper's (February, 1890)
1890 First Edition 
Fine in original wrappers. 
Price: 85.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 De Quincey, Thomas Confessions of an English Opium-Eater. And Suspiria De Profundis
Boston Ticknor & Fields 1859 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good 
Very good in brown cloth-covered boards with blindstamping on all aspects and gilt on the spine. Brief wear at the spine extremities and tips. 
Price: 85.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 De Quincey, Thomas Letters to A Young Man and Other Papers
Boston Ticknor & Fields 1858 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good 
Very good in brown cloth-covered boards with blindstamping on all aspects and gilt on the spine. Brief wear at the spine extremities and tips. 
Price: 85.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 De Quincey, Thomas Logic of Political Economy and Other Papers
Boston Ticknor & Fields 1859 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good 
Very good in brown cloth-covered boards with blindstamping on all aspects and gilt on the spine. Brief wear at the spine extremities and tips and front endpaper wrinkled. 
Price: 85.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 De Quincey, Thomas. Stuart M. Tave, editor New Essays by De Quincey: His Contributions to The Edinburgh Saturday Post and The Edinburgh Evening Post, 1827-1828
Princeton Princeton University Press 1966 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Very good in dustd jacket. Foxing on the edges. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 De Quincey, Thomas The Avenger, A Narrative; and Other Papers
Boston Ticknor & Fields 1859 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good 
Very good in brown cloth-covered boards with blindstamping on all aspects and gilt on the spine. Wear at the spine extremities and tips and the front spine fold. 
Price: 85.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 De Quincey, Thomas The Caesars (De Quincey's Writings)
Boston Ticknor and Fields 1858 Hard Cover Very Good 
Very good in original cloth-covered boards with wear at the tips and spine extremities and wear beginning at the hinges. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


(De Quincey, Thomas) Hogg, James on Agorabooks.net
(De Quincey, Thomas) Hogg, James on Bailgatebooks.com
(De Quincey, Thomas) Hogg, James on Boardsandwraps.com
(De Quincey, Thomas) Hogg, James on Bohemianbookworm.com
(De Quincey, Thomas) Hogg, James on Bookcastleonline.com
(De Quincey, Thomas) Hogg, James on Bookhouse.us
(De Quincey, Thomas) Hogg, James on Books.themadhouseartists.com
(De Quincey, Thomas) Hogg, James on Booksagain.net
(De Quincey, Thomas) Hogg, James on Bookwormandsilverfish.com
(De Quincey, Thomas) Hogg, James on Bookwormhbg.com
(De Quincey, Thomas) Hogg, James on Boomersbooks.net
(De Quincey, Thomas) Hogg, James on Brimstonesbooks.com
(De Quincey, Thomas) Hogg, James on Catalystbooksearch.co.uk
(De Quincey, Thomas) Hogg, James on Crotchetyranchersbooks.com
(De Quincey, Thomas) Hogg, James on Davidevesbooks.com
(De Quincey, Thomas) Hogg, James on Doreenstephensbooks.com
(De Quincey, Thomas) Hogg, James on Dunawaybooks.com
(De Quincey, Thomas) Hogg, James on Earthlightbooks.com
(De Quincey, Thomas) Hogg, James on Ebooksweb.net
(De Quincey, Thomas) Hogg, James on Fourleafcloverbooks.com
(De Quincey, Thomas) Hogg, James on Gibsonbooks.com
(De Quincey, Thomas) Hogg, James on Goddingsltd.co.uk
(De Quincey, Thomas) Hogg, James on Hangfirebooks.com
(De Quincey, Thomas) Hogg, James on Hurleybooks.co.uk
(De Quincey, Thomas) Hogg, James on Montrosehouse.com.au
(De Quincey, Thomas) Hogg, James on Nomadestore.com
(De Quincey, Thomas) Hogg, James on Odonoghuebooks.com
(De Quincey, Thomas) Hogg, James on Oldwestbooks.com
(De Quincey, Thomas) Hogg, James on Primrosehillbooks.com
(De Quincey, Thomas) Hogg, James on Readitagainbooks-novi.com
(De Quincey, Thomas) Hogg, James on Remembrancebooks.com.au
(De Quincey, Thomas) Hogg, James on Riverwashbooks.com
(De Quincey, Thomas) Hogg, James on Russellbooks.com
(De Quincey, Thomas) Hogg, James on Sales.acornbookshop.com
(De Quincey, Thomas) Hogg, James on Shelleyandsonbooks.com
(De Quincey, Thomas) Hogg, James on Thebearbookcompany.com
(De Quincey, Thomas) Hogg, James on Thebooksellerinc.com
(De Quincey, Thomas) Hogg, James on Thebooktree.co.uk
(De Quincey, Thomas) Hogg, James on Trillionbooks.com
(De Quincey, Thomas) Hogg, James on Upcole.com
(De Quincey, Thomas) Hogg, James on Used-and-rare-books.com
(De Quincey, Thomas) Hogg, James on Used.orcabooks.com
(De Quincey, Thomas) Hogg, James on Vagabondbookstore.com
(De Quincey, Thomas) Hogg, James on Worldofrarebooks.com
(De Quincey, Thomas) Hogg, James on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to claytonfinebooks@gmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com