Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

DeLillo, Don Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 DeLillo, Don "A Day in the Life of the Present" [interview] in Inside Borders (April, 2003)
First Edition 
Fine in original wrappers. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 DeLillo, Don "American Blood: A Journey through the Labyrinth of Dallas and JFK" in Rolling Stone (December 8, 1983).
First Edition 
Fine in original wrappers. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 (DeLillo, Don) Banville, John "Auto-Da-Fe" (review of Cosmopolis) in Bookforum (Summer, 2003)
First Edition 
Fine in wrappers. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 DeLillo, Don "Baader-Meinhof" in New Yorker (April 1, 2002)
First Edition 
Fine in original wrappers. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 DeLillo, Don "Human Moments in World War III" in Esquire (July, 1983)
First Edition 
Fine in original wrappers with light rubbing. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 DeLillo, Don "In the Ruins of the Future" in Harper's (December, 2001)
First Edition 
Fine in original wrappers. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 (Pynchon, Thomas) DeLillo, Don, Lorrie Moore, Topm Robbins, Rick Moody, George Saunders, Jeffrey Eugenides, Richard Powers, Steve Erickson, and others "Pynchon from A to V" in Bookforum (June-September, 2005)
First Edition 
Fine in original wrappers. Essays of various lengths on Pynchon. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 DeLillo, Don "Shooting Bill Gray" in Esquire (January 1991)
1991 First Edition Near Fine 
Near fine in original wrappers, showing shelf wear. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 DeLillo, Don. "Shooting Bill Gray" in Esquire (January, 1991.

First edition. Minor wear. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 DeLillo, Don "Showdown at Great Hole" in Esquire (June, 1976)
New York Esquire 1976 First Edition Soft Cover Near Fine 
Near fine in original wrappers. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 DeLillo, Don "Sputnik" in New Yorker (September 8, 1997)
New York New Yorker 1997 First Edition Soft Cover Fine 
Fine in original wrappers. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 DeLillo, Don "Still-Life" in New Yorker (April 9, 2007)
First Edition Fine 
Fine in original wrappers. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 DeLillo, Don "That Day in Rome" in New Yorker (October 20, 2003)
New York 2003 First Edition Soft Cover Fine 
Fine in original newstand wrappers. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 DeLillo, Don "The Angel Esmeralda" in Esquire (May, 1994)
First Edition 
Near fin in original wrappers with light rubbing to the front cover and a corner crease. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 DeLillo, Don "The Lone Gunman Theory" in Esquire (September, 1988)
First Edition 
Near fine in original wrappers (a corner crease). 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 DeLillo, Don "Woman in the Distance" in Black Clock 4
Valencia California Institute of the Arts 2005 First Edition Fine 
Fine in illustrated wrappers. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Don Delillo Great Jones Street
Boston Houghton Mifflin 1973 0395155665 / 9780395155660 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good+ 
Very good+ with light bumping to upper corners and light spotting to front board. No dust jacket. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 DeLillo, Don Ratner's Star (First edition, SIGNED)
New York Knopf 1976 First Edition 
Fine in near fine dust jacket with two tiny closed tears and minor additional wear. Signed by DeLillo. 
Price: 400.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Don DeLillo The Body Artist: A Novel
New York Scribner 2001 074320395X / 9780743203951 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
Fine in dust jacket. One of an unknown number of special copies signed by DeLillo on a tipped-in sheet. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 DeLillo, Don The Day Room
New York Knopf 1987 First Edition Soft Cover Near Fine 
Near fine in original wrappers with two staples and list of DeLillo's novels taped on the front cover. 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


DeLillo, Don on Aaronjamesbooksellers.com
DeLillo, Don on Agorabooks.net
DeLillo, Don on Alpha2omegabooks.com
DeLillo, Don on Areadershaven.com
DeLillo, Don on Avenuebookandco.com
DeLillo, Don on Bellalunabooks.com
DeLillo, Don on Bestmediadeal.com
DeLillo, Don on Boardsandwraps.com
DeLillo, Don on Bookhousestl.com
DeLillo, Don on Booklionshop.com
DeLillo, Don on Booksagain.net
DeLillo, Don on Bookyahoo.net
DeLillo, Don on Brownsbooks.ca
DeLillo, Don on Cabinfeverbooks.ca
DeLillo, Don on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
DeLillo, Don on Donquixotebooks.com
DeLillo, Don on Everybookintheworld.com
DeLillo, Don on Grassriverbooks.com
DeLillo, Don on Joyofbooks.net
DeLillo, Don on Khbooks.com
DeLillo, Don on Lakesidebooks.com
DeLillo, Don on Llandeilobookshop.com
DeLillo, Don on Mahlerbooks.com
DeLillo, Don on Monarchybooks.com
DeLillo, Don on Moodybooks.net
DeLillo, Don on Mvfbooks.org
DeLillo, Don on Mylibrarymarket.com
DeLillo, Don on Nomadestore.com
DeLillo, Don on Opcit.com
DeLillo, Don on Pointswestbooks.com
DeLillo, Don on Quercusbooks.com
DeLillo, Don on Rainydaypaperback.com
DeLillo, Don on Readitagain1.com
DeLillo, Don on Russellbooks.com
DeLillo, Don on Scottsbooks.com
DeLillo, Don on Secondtimearoundbooks.com
DeLillo, Don on Springstreetbooksri.com
DeLillo, Don on Store.bookswithapast.com
DeLillo, Don on Store.donatemybooks.com
DeLillo, Don on Superiortextsales.com
DeLillo, Don on Thebookannex.com
DeLillo, Don on Thriftybooks.com
DeLillo, Don on Trillionbooks.com
DeLillo, Don on Wildsageemporium.com
DeLillo, Don on Wordmerchantbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to claytonfinebooks@gmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie