Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Van Dine, S.S. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Van Dine, S.S. "The Bishop Murder Case" (part five of serialization) in American Magazine (February, 1929)
First Edition Near Fine 
Near fine in wrappers with wear at the spine extremities. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Van Dine, S.S. "The Bishop Murder Case" (part one of serialization) in American Magazine (October, 1928)
First Edition Very Good 
Very good in wrappers with a chip at the top margin. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Van Dine, S.S. "The Bishop Murder Case" (part three of serialization) in American Magazine (December, 1928)
First Edition Near Fine 
Near fine in wrappers with wear at the spine extremities. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 (Van Dine, S.S.) Butcher, Fanny "The S.S. Van Dine Mystery" [essay with a photograph of Willard Hunting Wright] in Chicago Tribune Magazine of Books (February 23, 1964)
First Edition 
Near fine in original wrappers. Rubber stamp and three holes punched in the left margin. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Van Dine, S.S. "The Scarab Murder Case" (final of serialization part) in American Magazine (June, 1930)
First Edition 
Near fine in wrappers with wear at the spine extremities. 
Price: 65.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Van Dine, S.S. "The Scarab Murder Case" (part five of serialization) in American Magazine (April, 1930)
First Edition 
Near fine in wrappers with wear at the spine extremities. 
Price: 65.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Van Dine, S.S. "The Scarab Murder Case" (part three of serialization) in American Magazine (February, 1930)
First Edition 
Near fine in wrappers with wear at the spine extremities. 
Price: 65.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Van Dine, S.S. "The Scarab Murder Case" in American Magazine (December, 1929)
First Edition 
Near fine in original wrappers with light wear along the spine and a small ink notation on the front cover. The first part of the serialization. 
Price: 65.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Baker, Richard M. S.S. Van Dine, introduction Death Stops the Manuscript (First edition)
New York Scribner's 1936 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good 
Very good in original blue-cloth covered boards. Light general edgewear pronounced at one tip and private library slip glued to the rear pastedown. Front panel and front flap from the dust jacket are glued to the front endpapers. 
Price: 55.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Van Dine, S.S. on Avenuebookandco.com
Van Dine, S.S. on Barharborbookshop.com
Van Dine, S.S. on Beecreekbooks.com
Van Dine, S.S. on Birchwoodbooks.net
Van Dine, S.S. on Boardsandwraps.com
Van Dine, S.S. on Bookhousestl.com
Van Dine, S.S. on Booksagain.net
Van Dine, S.S. on Bookwormandsilverfish.com
Van Dine, S.S. on Braintreeusedbooks.com
Van Dine, S.S. on Brownsbooks.ca
Van Dine, S.S. on Catrongrantbooks.com
Van Dine, S.S. on Chroniclesofcrime.com
Van Dine, S.S. on Circlecitybooks.net
Van Dine, S.S. on Commonwealthbookcompany.com
Van Dine, S.S. on Davidevesbooks.com
Van Dine, S.S. on Dunawaybooks.com
Van Dine, S.S. on Earthlightbooks.com
Van Dine, S.S. on Edconroybooks.com
Van Dine, S.S. on Fyrebyrdbookshop.com
Van Dine, S.S. on Gibsonbooks.com
Van Dine, S.S. on Kandjsplace.com
Van Dine, S.S. on Khbooks.com
Van Dine, S.S. on Leatherstalkingbooks.com
Van Dine, S.S. on Lincbook.com
Van Dine, S.S. on Llandeilobookshop.com
Van Dine, S.S. on Marebooksellers.com
Van Dine, S.S. on Martysbooks.com
Van Dine, S.S. on Mvfbooks.org
Van Dine, S.S. on Mysteryloverscompanion.com
Van Dine, S.S. on Nomadestore.com
Van Dine, S.S. on Opcit.com
Van Dine, S.S. on Ppetersonbookseller.com
Van Dine, S.S. on Rarebookcellar.com
Van Dine, S.S. on Rsgeerbooks.com
Van Dine, S.S. on Sales.acornbookshop.com
Van Dine, S.S. on Scottemersonbooks.com
Van Dine, S.S. on Second-chance-books.com
Van Dine, S.S. on Shop.bookgarden2.com
Van Dine, S.S. on Skylarkerbooks.com
Van Dine, S.S. on Tradeabook.com
Van Dine, S.S. on Trillionbooks.com
Van Dine, S.S. on Used-and-rare-books.com
Van Dine, S.S. on Whitefoxrarebooks.com
Van Dine, S.S. on Worldofrarebooks.com
Van Dine, S.S. on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to claytonfinebooks@gmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie