Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Lessing, Doris Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Lessing, Doris "A Mild Attack of Locusts" in New Yorker (February 25, 1955)
New York New Yorker 1955 First Edition Soft Cover Near Fine 
Near fine in original wrappers. 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Ashbery, John, A.A. Byatt, Joyce Carol Oates, Doris Lessing, William Boyd, Thom Gunn, Orhan Pamuk, Juan Goytisolo, Gore Vidal, Susan Sontag, Colm Toibin and others "International Books of the Year: Forty-Four Writers Select the Books nad Impressed Them the Most in 1996" in TLS (November 29, 1996)
First Edition 
Fine in original wrappers. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Lessing, Doris "Interview: Doris Lessing" in Bookforum (Spring, 2002)
First Edition Fine 
Fine in original wrappers. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Lessing, Doris "The Ones Who Know" (review) in TLS (TImes Literary Supplement) (April 30, 1976)
First Edition Near Fine 
Near fine in original wrappers with a spot of wear on the spinefold. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Lessing, Doris "Womb Ward" in New Yorker (December 7, 1987)
First Edition Fine 
Fine in original wrappers. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Lessing, Doris. A complete collection of the uncorrected proofs of the first editions of the Canopus in Argos: Archives (Shikasta; The Marriages Between Zones Three, Four, and Five; Sirian Experiments; Making of the Representative for Planet 8; and Sentimental Agent
London Cape, 1979, 1980, 1981, 1982, 1983. First Edition 
All copies are in near fine condition with only light wear. Uncorrected proofs. 
Price: 750.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Lessing, Doris. Briefing for a Descent Into Hell.
London: Cape, 1971. First Edition 
Very good in wrappers. Uncorrected proof. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Lessing, Doris Documents Relating to the Sentimental Agents in the Volyen Empire
New York Knopf 1983 0394529685 / 9780394529684 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
Fine in fine dust jacket. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Lessing, Doris. Under My Skin.
New York Harper Collins 1994 0060171642 / 9780060171643 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine slipcase Signed by Author
Fine in publisher's slipcase. One of 150 numbered copies signed by Lessing. 
Price: 275.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Lessing, Doris on Aaronjamesbooksellers.com
Lessing, Doris on Agorabooks.net
Lessing, Doris on Aldringhambooks.co.uk
Lessing, Doris on Alpha2omegabooks.com
Lessing, Doris on Areadershaven.com
Lessing, Doris on Avenuebookandco.com
Lessing, Doris on Bellalunabooks.com
Lessing, Doris on Bestmediadeal.com
Lessing, Doris on Boardsandwraps.com
Lessing, Doris on Bookbays.com
Lessing, Doris on Bookhousestl.com
Lessing, Doris on Bookresq.com
Lessing, Doris on Booksagain.net
Lessing, Doris on Brownsbooks.ca
Lessing, Doris on Bubbasbookswap.com
Lessing, Doris on Cabinfeverbooks.ca
Lessing, Doris on Catrongrantbooks.com
Lessing, Doris on Coldtonnage.com
Lessing, Doris on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Lessing, Doris on Cornishbookworld.co.uk
Lessing, Doris on Derbybookshelf.com
Lessing, Doris on Earthlightbooks.com
Lessing, Doris on Grassriverbooks.com
Lessing, Doris on Hardingsbooks.com
Lessing, Doris on Jrbooks.biz
Lessing, Doris on Khbooks.com
Lessing, Doris on Llandeilobookshop.com
Lessing, Doris on Martysbooks.com
Lessing, Doris on Mccauleybooks.com
Lessing, Doris on Melanienelsonbooks.com
Lessing, Doris on Moodybooks.net
Lessing, Doris on Mvfbooks.org
Lessing, Doris on Nomadestore.com
Lessing, Doris on Oldfloridabookstore.com
Lessing, Doris on Opcit.com
Lessing, Doris on Ppetersonbookseller.com
Lessing, Doris on Readitagain1.com
Lessing, Doris on Russellbooks.com
Lessing, Doris on Thebookannex.com
Lessing, Doris on Thecountrycook.com.au
Lessing, Doris on Thriftybooks.com
Lessing, Doris on Tradeabook.com
Lessing, Doris on Unclebooks.com
Lessing, Doris on Wildsageemporium.com
Lessing, Doris on Williamsbooks.ca


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to claytonfinebooks@gmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie