Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Dos Passos, John Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Dos Passos, John "1919" in Hound & Horn (January-March, 1932)
First Edition Very Good in Wrappers 
Very good in original wrappers. Sunning and light edgewear. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Dos Passos, John "Eveline Hutchins" in Pagany (Summer, 1931)
New York Pagany 1931 First Edition Soft Cover Very Good 
Very good in original wrappers with wear at the spine extemities, some fading, and a partial crease to the front cover. 
Price: 65.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Dos Passos, John "Long Island Sunday" in American Mercury (August, 1936)
1936 First Edition 
Fine in original wrappers with foxing on the edges. Contributors to this issue include William Faulkner, Thomas Wolfe, John Dos Passos, Ford Maddox Ford, and others. 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Dos Passos, John. "Quai de la Tourelle" in Bookman (March, 1922).

First edition. Minor wear to this copy. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Dos Passos, John. "Room and Bath at the Hotel Florida" Equire (January, 1938).

First edition. Light wear to wrappers, one short tear. 
Price: 55.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Dos Passos, John. "The Camera Eye" in Esquire (April, 1936).

First edition. Minor wear to this issue (rubbing). Fitzgerald and Hemingway also contribute to this issue. 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Dos Passos, John. "To a Liberal in Office" in Nation (September 6, 1941).
First Edition 
Fine in original wrappers. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Dos Passos, John "Washington Evening" in Harper's (October, 1943)
1943 First Edition 
Very good with some wear at the spine extremities. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Dreiser, Theodore, John Dos Passos, Kay Boyle, and other contributors American Mercury (March, 1934)
New York Knopf 1934 First Edition Soft Cover Very Good 
Very good in original wrappers with foxing. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Nanney, Lisa; (John Dos Passos). John Dos Passos
New York Twayne 1998 0805739718 / 9780805739718 First Edition Hard Bound Fine Fine 
Fine in fine dust jacket. Review information laid in. 
Price: 55.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Dos Passos, John, trans. Cendrars, Balise. Panama or the Adventures of My Seven Uncles.
New York Harper & Brothers 1931 First Edition Soft Cover Near Fine Near Fine Signed by Author
Some wear and sunning to the spine and a neatly and unobtrusively removed bookplate from the interior front sheet, otherwise a very nice copy of the limited edition. Number 161 of 300 numbered copies signed by Dos Passos and Cendrars. 
Price: 500.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Dos Passos, John The 42nd Parallel
New York Harper & Brothers 1930 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good 
Very good in original boards with light wear at the extremities and chipped spine label. Bookplate. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Dos Passos, John on Aaronjamesbooksellers.com
Dos Passos, John on Aedenstclair.com
Dos Passos, John on Agorabooks.net
Dos Passos, John on Alkahestbooks.com
Dos Passos, John on Antiquarianbooks.biz
Dos Passos, John on Avenuebookandco.com
Dos Passos, John on Bluebirdbooks.com
Dos Passos, John on Boardsandwraps.com
Dos Passos, John on Bookhousestl.com
Dos Passos, John on Booksagain.net
Dos Passos, John on Bookwormandsilverfish.com
Dos Passos, John on Brimstonesbooks.com
Dos Passos, John on Circlecitybooks.net
Dos Passos, John on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Dos Passos, John on Dbworldwidebooks.com
Dos Passos, John on Earthlightbooks.com
Dos Passos, John on Hardingsbooks.com
Dos Passos, John on Jeffstarkbooks.com
Dos Passos, John on Joslu.com
Dos Passos, John on Just-us-books.com
Dos Passos, John on Khbooks.com
Dos Passos, John on Literaturopolis.net
Dos Passos, John on Massbaymedia.com
Dos Passos, John on Mccauleybooks.com
Dos Passos, John on Mikeslibrary.com
Dos Passos, John on Mvfbooks.org
Dos Passos, John on Nomadestore.com
Dos Passos, John on Pointswestbooks.com
Dos Passos, John on Ppetersonbookseller.com
Dos Passos, John on Raindogbooks.com
Dos Passos, John on Rainydaypaperback.com
Dos Passos, John on Remembrancebooks.com.au
Dos Passos, John on Russellbooks.com
Dos Passos, John on Sackofbooks.com
Dos Passos, John on Sales.acornbookshop.com
Dos Passos, John on Shop.abundatrade.com
Dos Passos, John on Springstreetbooksri.com
Dos Passos, John on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Dos Passos, John on Talleysbooks.com
Dos Passos, John on Thriftybooks.com
Dos Passos, John on Trillionbooks.com
Dos Passos, John on Villageidiotsbooks.com
Dos Passos, John on Whitefoxrarebooks.com
Dos Passos, John on Wildsageemporium.com
Dos Passos, John on Worldofrarebooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to claytonfinebooks@gmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie