Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Thomas, Dylan Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Thomas, Dylan "A Child's Christmas in Wales" in Esquire (December, 1955)
First Edition Very Good 
Very good in original wrappers with light overall wear. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Thomas, Dylan. "A Refusal to Mourn the Death, by Fire, of a Child in London" in New Republic (May 14, 1945).
First Edition 
Fine in original wrappers. 
Price: 125.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 (Thomas, Dylan) Spender, Stephen "Dylan Thomas: November 1953" in Punch (November 18, 1953)
First Edition 
Near fine in original wrappers. 
Price: 65.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Thomas, Dylan "How to be a Poet (1)" in Circus, I, 1(April, 1950)
1950 First Edition Ronald Searle, illustrator 
Near fine in original wrappers with name on inside page and light soiling. The first issue of Circus. 
Price: 65.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Thomas, Dylan "In the White Giant's Thigh" in Atlantic (September, 1951)
First Edition Near Fine 
Near fine with light wear to wrappers. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 (Wright, Richard, Dylan Thomas, Ben Hecht, and A. Roothraert) West, Anthony "New Novels" in New Statesman and Nation (April 20, 1940)
First Edition Near Fine 
Near fine in original wrappers. Small ink notation on the bottom margin. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Thomas, Dylan "Over Sir John's Hill" in Botteghe Oscure, IV
Rome Botteghe Oscure 1949 First Edition Soft Cover Very Good 
Very good in original wrappers with light soiling. 
Price: 65.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Thomas, Dylan "Poem" in Criterion (October, 1934)
First Edition 
Wrappers show edgewear. Old, mostly marginal dampstain. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Thomas, Dylan "We Lying by Seasand" in Poetry (January, 1937)
1937 First Edition 
Very good in original wrappers with three stitching holes along the left edge and some rubber stamps. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 (Thomas, Dylan) Sitwell, Edith Cover portrait of Thomas and "Dylan Thomas" in Atlantic (February, 1954)
1954 First Edition 
Fine in original wrappers with light wear at the bottom of the spine. 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Thomas, Dylan. Daniel Jones, editor Dylan Thomas: The Poems
London Dent 1971 0460038303 / 9780460038300 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Near Fine 
Fine in black cloth-covered boards and near fine dust jacket with light edgewear. 
Price: 100.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 (Thomas, Dylan) Rare Book Review (June/July, 2008)
London 2008 First Edition Soft Cover Fine 
Fine in wrappers. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Thomas, Dylan Under Milk Wood (RG21 and RG22)
London Argo 1954 First Edition 
Two 33 1/3 records in fine condition housed in the original interior sleeves and jacket covers. Liner notes by Daniel Jones, the composer of the songs. The original BBC production of Under Milk Wood with Richard Burton. 
Price: 65.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Thomas, Dylan on Agorabooks.net
Thomas, Dylan on Allbooksconsidered.com
Thomas, Dylan on Alongthewaybooks.com
Thomas, Dylan on Andmeisterbooks.co.uk
Thomas, Dylan on Arccbooks.com
Thomas, Dylan on Avenuebookandco.com
Thomas, Dylan on Bestmediadeal.com
Thomas, Dylan on Billquaybooks.co.uk
Thomas, Dylan on Bluebirdbooks.com
Thomas, Dylan on Boardsandwraps.com
Thomas, Dylan on Bongbongbooks.com
Thomas, Dylan on Bookhousestl.com
Thomas, Dylan on Booklionshop.com
Thomas, Dylan on Booknetwork.org
Thomas, Dylan on Booksagain.net
Thomas, Dylan on Booksandbobs.co.uk
Thomas, Dylan on Bookwormandsilverfish.com
Thomas, Dylan on Bookwormhbg.com
Thomas, Dylan on Borisbooks.co.uk
Thomas, Dylan on Circlecitybooks.net
Thomas, Dylan on Cmereadbooks.com
Thomas, Dylan on Coconutrosebooks.com
Thomas, Dylan on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Thomas, Dylan on Dbworldwidebooks.com
Thomas, Dylan on Earthlightbooks.com
Thomas, Dylan on Gabookcompany.com
Thomas, Dylan on Literaturopolis.net
Thomas, Dylan on Massbaymedia.com
Thomas, Dylan on Mccauleybooks.com
Thomas, Dylan on Monarchybooks.com
Thomas, Dylan on Nomadestore.com
Thomas, Dylan on Petrillabooks.com
Thomas, Dylan on Pgbbooks.com
Thomas, Dylan on Quercusbooks.com
Thomas, Dylan on Raindogbooks.com
Thomas, Dylan on Remembrancebooks.com.au
Thomas, Dylan on Russellbooks.com
Thomas, Dylan on Scottsbooks.com
Thomas, Dylan on Shelleyandsonbooks.com
Thomas, Dylan on Talleysbooks.com
Thomas, Dylan on Thecountrycook.com.au
Thomas, Dylan on Thomasrarebooks.com
Thomas, Dylan on Wildsageemporium.com
Thomas, Dylan on Williamsbooks.ca
Thomas, Dylan on Worldofrarebooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to claytonfinebooks@gmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie