Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Wharton, Edith Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Wharton, Edith "'Copy' -- A Dialogue" in Scribner's (June, 1900)
First Edition 
Near fine in original wrappers with light edgewear and a chip at each spine extremity. 
Price: 65.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Wharton, Edith "A Tuscan Shrine" in Scribner's (January, 1895)
First Edition 
Near fine in original wrappers. Arthur Conan Doyle and George Meredith also contribute to this issue. 
Price: 125.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Wharton, Edith. "An Autumn Sunset" in Scribner's (October, 1894)
First Edition 
Near fine in original wrappers with some edgewear and one tape repair. 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Wharton, Edith "An Autumn Sunset" in Scribner's (October, 1894)
First Edition 
Fine in original wrappers. Numerous illustrations. 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Wharton, Edith. "April Shower" in Youth's Companion (January 18, 1900).
First Edition 
This issue is in fine condition. 
Price: 65.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Wharton, Edith "Chartres" in Scribner's (September, 1893)
First Edition 
Near fine in original wrappers with some edgewear. 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Wharton, Edith "Chartres" in Scribner's (September, 1893)
First Edition 
Near fine in wrappers with light wear. 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Wharton, Edith "Life" in Atlantic (October, 1908)
First Edition 
Very good in original wrappers with wear along the spine. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Wharton, Edith "Life" in Scribner's (June, 1894)
First Edition 
Near fine in original wrappers with some fading and edgewear. 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Wharton, Edith "Mrs. Manstey's View" in Scribner's (July, 1891)
First Edition 
Fine in original wrappers. 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Wharton, Edith "Phaedra" in Scribner's (January, 1898)
First Edition 
Fine in original wrappers with light wear. 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Wharton, Edith "The Fulness of Life" in Scribner's (December, 1893)
First Edition 
Near fine in original wrappers with light edgewear and wear at the spine extremities. 
Price: 125.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Wharton, Edith "The Lamp of Psyche" in Scribner's (October, 1895)
First Edition Orson Lowell 
Near fine in original wrappers. Light edgewear and a small ink mark on the spine. Numerous illustrations. 
Price: 95.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Wharton, Edith "The Muses Tragedy" in Scribner's (January, 1899)
First Edition 
Very good in original wrappers with some edgewear. 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Wharton, Edith "The Pelican" in Scribner's (November, 1898)
First Edition 
Near fine in original wrappers with light edgewear and chipped at the spine extremities. 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Wharton, Edith "The Quicksand" (illustrated) in Harper's (June, 1902)
1902 First Edition 
Near fine in original wrappers with wear at the foot of the spine. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 (Wharton, Edith) "To Edith Wharton: After Reading the July Number of Scribner's Magazine" (poem) in New York Times, Part II: Saturday Review of Books (July 8, 1905)
First Edition Near Fine 
Complete, original, disbound issue in near fine condition. Also, a brief news article on Wharton's summer activities. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Wharton, Edith "Uses" in Scribner's (February, 1902)
First Edition 
Very good in original wrappers with edgewear. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Edith Wharton. Mary Gordon, introduction. House of Mirth
New York Vintage Books - Library of America 1990 0679725393 / 9780679725398 First Edition Thus Soft Cover Fine Signed by Author
Fine in wrappers. Signed by author Mary Gordon beneath her name on the third page that announces " Mary Gordon Wrote the Introduction for This Volume". 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Wharton, Edith; Lewis, Nancy (Editor); Lewis, R.W.B. (Editor) The Letters of Edith Wharton (REVIEW COPY)
New York Scribner's 1988 0684185857 / 9780684185859 First Edition (Review Copy) 
Fine in dust jacket showing only slight wear to edges. Publisher's information and 5" x 7" b&w photo laid in. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Wharton, Edith on Aaronjamesbooksellers.com
Wharton, Edith on Agorabooks.net
Wharton, Edith on Ainsworthbooks.com
Wharton, Edith on Aldringhambooks.co.uk
Wharton, Edith on Allbooksconsidered.com
Wharton, Edith on Arccbooks.com
Wharton, Edith on Avenuebookandco.com
Wharton, Edith on Batteredbook.com
Wharton, Edith on Bluebirdbooks.com
Wharton, Edith on Bookhousestl.com
Wharton, Edith on Booksagain.net
Wharton, Edith on Bookyahoo.net
Wharton, Edith on Borisbooks.co.uk
Wharton, Edith on Brownsbooks.ca
Wharton, Edith on Bubbasbookswap.com
Wharton, Edith on Catrongrantbooks.com
Wharton, Edith on Circlecitybooks.net
Wharton, Edith on Coldtonnage.com
Wharton, Edith on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Wharton, Edith on Earthlightbooks.com
Wharton, Edith on Elsworthhob.com
Wharton, Edith on Jeffstarkbooks.com
Wharton, Edith on Joyofbooks.net
Wharton, Edith on Jrbooks.biz
Wharton, Edith on Just-us-books.com
Wharton, Edith on Mccauleybooks.com
Wharton, Edith on Nomadestore.com
Wharton, Edith on Petescheapbooks.com
Wharton, Edith on Pgbbooks.com
Wharton, Edith on Ppetersonbookseller.com
Wharton, Edith on Raindogbooks.com
Wharton, Edith on Rainydaypaperback.com
Wharton, Edith on Readitagain1.com
Wharton, Edith on Russellbooks.com
Wharton, Edith on Sagebrushvalleybookshoppe.com
Wharton, Edith on Scottsbooks.com
Wharton, Edith on Secondtimearoundbooks.com
Wharton, Edith on Superiortextsales.com
Wharton, Edith on Svenandolesbooks.net
Wharton, Edith on Thebookannex.com
Wharton, Edith on Theyardsalebookstore.com
Wharton, Edith on Thriftybooks.com
Wharton, Edith on Tradeabook.com
Wharton, Edith on Unclebooks.com
Wharton, Edith on Wildsageemporium.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to claytonfinebooks@gmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie