Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

(Updike, John) Hoagland, Edward Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 (Updike, John) Hoagland, Edward "A Novelist's Novelist" [front-page review of Bech: A Book] in New York Times Book Review (October 17, 1982)
First Edition 
Near fine in original wrappers 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Hoagland, Edward "A Paradox Among Us" in Harper's (January, 1976)
First Edition Near Fine 
Near fine in original wrappers. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Hoagland, Edward "Circus Music" in Harper's (February, 2002)
New York 2002 First Edition Soft Cover Fine 
Fine in wrappers. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 (Kent, Rockwell) Hoagland, Edward "Drawing on a Daring Life" in Civilization (January / February, 1996)
First Edition 
Fine in original wrappers. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Hoagland, Edward "Generational Power" in New York Times Magazine (December 8, 1996)
First Edition Near Fine 
Near fine in original wrappers with light rubbing and a small sticker. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Hoagland, Edward "Heart's Desire" in Audience (December, 1972)
1972 First Edition Hard Cover 
Near fine in original illustrated boards with light wear. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Hoagland, Edward "Seven Rivers West" in Esquire (September, 1986)
1986 First Edition 
Fine with light wear to wrappers. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Hoagland, Edward "Shhh! Our Writers are Sleeping!" In Esquire (July 1990)
1990 First Edition Near Fien 
Near fine in original wrappers. Front panel creased. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Hoagland, Edward "Strange Perfume" in Esquire (June, 1994)
First Edition 
Fine in original wrappers. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Hoagland, Edward "Surge Time at the Bottom of the Earth" in Outside (March, 1995)
First Edition Fine 
Fine in wrappers. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Hoagland, Edward "The Sprucey Pond" in New York Times Magazine (December 20, 1992)
Fine 
Fine in original wrappers. Also, pieces by Tobias Wolff, Russell Banks, Richard Price, Gloria Naylor, and Jane Smiley. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


(Updike, John) Hoagland, Edward on 77sunsetbooks.com
(Updike, John) Hoagland, Edward on Aaronjamesbooksellers.com
(Updike, John) Hoagland, Edward on Agorabooks.net
(Updike, John) Hoagland, Edward on Agreatbookshop.com
(Updike, John) Hoagland, Edward on Ananglersbookcase.com
(Updike, John) Hoagland, Edward on Avenuebookandco.com
(Updike, John) Hoagland, Edward on Bellalunabooks.com
(Updike, John) Hoagland, Edward on Boardsandwraps.com
(Updike, John) Hoagland, Edward on Bookcastleonline.com
(Updike, John) Hoagland, Edward on Bookhousestl.com
(Updike, John) Hoagland, Edward on Bookresq.com
(Updike, John) Hoagland, Edward on Booksagain.net
(Updike, John) Hoagland, Edward on Bookwormhbg.com
(Updike, John) Hoagland, Edward on Bratsbargainbookstore.com
(Updike, John) Hoagland, Edward on Brownsbooks.ca
(Updike, John) Hoagland, Edward on Central-bookexchange.com
(Updike, John) Hoagland, Edward on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
(Updike, John) Hoagland, Edward on Davidsbooksa2.com
(Updike, John) Hoagland, Edward on Dawnturnerbooks.com
(Updike, John) Hoagland, Edward on Dunawaybooks.com
(Updike, John) Hoagland, Edward on Eveningstarbooks.net
(Updike, John) Hoagland, Edward on Finebks.com
(Updike, John) Hoagland, Edward on Fourleafcloverbooks.com
(Updike, John) Hoagland, Edward on Hardingsbooks.com
(Updike, John) Hoagland, Edward on Joslu.com
(Updike, John) Hoagland, Edward on Literaturopolis.net
(Updike, John) Hoagland, Edward on Marvinminkler.com
(Updike, John) Hoagland, Edward on Massbaymedia.com
(Updike, John) Hoagland, Edward on Mccauleybooks.com
(Updike, John) Hoagland, Edward on Melanienelsonbooks.com
(Updike, John) Hoagland, Edward on Moodybooks.net
(Updike, John) Hoagland, Edward on Nomadestore.com
(Updike, John) Hoagland, Edward on Peerlessbookstore.com
(Updike, John) Hoagland, Edward on Quercusbooks.com
(Updike, John) Hoagland, Edward on Raindogbooks.com
(Updike, John) Hoagland, Edward on Rowbyrowbookshop.com
(Updike, John) Hoagland, Edward on Shop.abundatrade.com
(Updike, John) Hoagland, Edward on Store.bookswithapast.com
(Updike, John) Hoagland, Edward on Thebestbooksforless.com
(Updike, John) Hoagland, Edward on Thebookbank.net
(Updike, John) Hoagland, Edward on Thebooktree.co.uk
(Updike, John) Hoagland, Edward on Thelibertybookshop.com
(Updike, John) Hoagland, Edward on Used.orcabooks.com
(Updike, John) Hoagland, Edward on Vagabondbookstore.com
(Updike, John) Hoagland, Edward on Yare-books.co.uk


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to claytonfinebooks@gmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie