Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

(Joyce, James) Ellmann, Richard Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 (Joyce, James) Ellmann, Richard "Bloomovie" (review of movie Ulysees) in New York Review of Books (June 15, 1967)
First Edition 
Near fine in original wrappers. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Michaux, Henri. Richard Ellmann, Translator "In the Land of Magic" in Kenyon Review (Spring, 1949)
First Edition 
Original wrappers with wear at the head of the spine. This issue also contains Ellmann's essay, "The Ductile Universe of Henri Michaux." 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 (Ransom, John Crowe) Lowell, Robert, Richard Ellmann, Denis Donoghue, and Roy Fuller "John Crowe Ransom 1888-1974: Four Tributes" in New Review (September, 1974)
First Edition 
Fine copy of this issue. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 (Joyce, James) Ellmann, Richard "Joyce: A Postal Inquiry" in New York Review of Books (September 8, 1966)
First Edition 
Fine in original wrappers. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Ellmann, Richard "Oxford in the Seventies" in American Scholar (Autumn, 1974)
First Edition 
Near fine in original wrappers. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Ellmann, Richard "Robartes and Aherne: Two Sides Sof a Penny"
The Kenyon Review 1948 Soft Cover 
Very good in wrappers showing light soiling and light wear to 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Ellmann, Richard Four Dubliners. Wilde, Yeats, Joyce, and Beckett
Washington Library of Congress 1986 0844405221 / 9780844405223 First Edition Hard Cover 
Boards faded at extremities, otherwise fine. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Joyce, James; Ellmann, Richard (Introduction and Notes) Giacomo Joyce
New York The Viking Press 1968 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine 
Near fine in near fine dust jacket. Light foxing to upper page edges; text is otherwise fine. Dust jacket shows light wear to top edge. Introduction and notes by Richard Ellmann. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 (Wilde, Oscar) Ellmann, Richard Oscar Wilde (Uncorrected proof)
New York Knopf 1987 First Edition 
Fine in wrappers. Publisher's information stapled to the interior of the front wrapper and publication information taped to the fromt panel. 
Price: 125.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Ellmann, Richard and Charles Feidelson, Jr., editors The Modern Tradition: Backgrounds of Modern Literature
New York Oxford University Press 1968 First edition, later printing. Hard Cover 
Near fine in maroon cloth-covered boards with light rubbing. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


(Joyce, James) Ellmann, Richard on Allaboutbooksandmedia.com
(Joyce, James) Ellmann, Richard on Anglophilebooks.net
(Joyce, James) Ellmann, Richard on Austintexasbookstore.com
(Joyce, James) Ellmann, Richard on Bluebirdbooks.com
(Joyce, James) Ellmann, Richard on Bookcastleonline.com
(Joyce, James) Ellmann, Richard on Bookhousestl.com
(Joyce, James) Ellmann, Richard on Booksagain.net
(Joyce, James) Ellmann, Richard on Booksandbobs.co.uk
(Joyce, James) Ellmann, Richard on Bratsbargainbookstore.com
(Joyce, James) Ellmann, Richard on Brimstonesbooks.com
(Joyce, James) Ellmann, Richard on Buy.sellbackyourbook.com
(Joyce, James) Ellmann, Richard on Catalystbooksearch.co.uk
(Joyce, James) Ellmann, Richard on Caterwaulbooks.com
(Joyce, James) Ellmann, Richard on Central-bookexchange.com
(Joyce, James) Ellmann, Richard on Cerealcitybooks.com
(Joyce, James) Ellmann, Richard on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
(Joyce, James) Ellmann, Richard on Crestview-books.com
(Joyce, James) Ellmann, Richard on Davidsbooksa2.com
(Joyce, James) Ellmann, Richard on Drbookman.net
(Joyce, James) Ellmann, Richard on Earthlightbooks.com
(Joyce, James) Ellmann, Richard on Eveningstarbooks.net
(Joyce, James) Ellmann, Richard on Gibsonbooks.com
(Joyce, James) Ellmann, Richard on Goddingsltd.co.uk
(Joyce, James) Ellmann, Richard on Hardingsbooks.com
(Joyce, James) Ellmann, Richard on Literaturopolis.net
(Joyce, James) Ellmann, Richard on Mahlerbooks.com
(Joyce, James) Ellmann, Richard on Manorfarmbooks.com
(Joyce, James) Ellmann, Richard on Mccauleybooks.com
(Joyce, James) Ellmann, Richard on Melanienelsonbooks.com
(Joyce, James) Ellmann, Richard on Oddvolumebooks.com
(Joyce, James) Ellmann, Richard on Odonoghuebooks.com
(Joyce, James) Ellmann, Richard on Paradisefoundbooks.com
(Joyce, James) Ellmann, Richard on Rereads-usedbooks.com
(Joyce, James) Ellmann, Richard on Russellbooks.com
(Joyce, James) Ellmann, Richard on Sales.acornbookshop.com
(Joyce, James) Ellmann, Richard on Sanctumbooks.com
(Joyce, James) Ellmann, Richard on Sauconybookshop.com
(Joyce, James) Ellmann, Richard on Shop.abundatrade.com
(Joyce, James) Ellmann, Richard on Springstreetbooksri.com
(Joyce, James) Ellmann, Richard on Store.bookswithapast.com
(Joyce, James) Ellmann, Richard on Thebooktree.co.uk
(Joyce, James) Ellmann, Richard on Used.orcabooks.com
(Joyce, James) Ellmann, Richard on Wildsageemporium.com
(Joyce, James) Ellmann, Richard on Yourinternationalbookstore.com
(Joyce, James) Ellmann, Richard on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to claytonfinebooks@gmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie