Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Weems, John Edward, Editor. Elmer Kelton, Tom Lea, A.C. Greee, William Goyen, Shelby Hearon, Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Weems, John Edward, editor. Elmer Kelton, Tom Lea, A.C. Greee, William Goyen, Shelby Hearon, A Texas Christmas: A Miscellany of Art, Poetry, and Fiction
Pressworks 1983 0939722194 / 9780939722198 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine 
Near fine in original boards. Issued without dust jacket. Brief foxing on the top edge and slight sunning. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 (McMurtry, Larry; Goyen, William; Graves, John; Kelton, Elmer; Carl Hertzog, and others) Northouse, Cameron First Printings of Texas Authors
Dallas Pressworks 1982 0939722046 / 9780939722044 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Issued without dust jacket. Signed by Author
Fine in cloth-covered boards. Issued without dust jacket. Signed by Northouse. One of 500 copies. Includes descriptive bibliographical checklists (with title-page facsimiles) of works by A.C. Greene, Carl Hertzog, Larry King, Elmer Kelton, Preston Jones, R.G. Vliet, C.W. Smith, Larry McMurtry, William Goyen, John Graves, J. Evetts Haley, and other Texas writers. 
Price: 55.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 (McMurtry, Larry; Goyen, William; Graves, John; Kelton, Elmer; Hertzog, Carl, and others) Northouse, Cameron First Printings of Texas Authors
Dallas Pressworks 1982 0939722046 / 9780939722044 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Issued without dust jacket. Signed by Author
Near fine in cloth-covered boards with three tiny faint spots on the front panel. Issued without dust jacket. Signed by Northouse. One of 500 copies. Includes descriptive bibliographical checklists (with title-page facsimiles) of works by A.C. Greene, Carl Hertzog, Larry King, Elmer Kelton, Preston Jones, R.G. Vliet, C.W. Smith, Larry McMurtry, William Goyen, John Graves, J. Evetts Haley, and other Texas writers. 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Kelton, Elmer Five-page typed "Elmer Kelton Bibliography" signed by Kelton on the first page
1994 First Edition 
This bibliography of the works of Elmer Kelton, which presumably originates with Kelton, is in fine condition with some partial creases for mailing. The bibliography is accompanied by a holograph note signed by Kelton and dated 3/25/94 and Kelton's written responses to three requests to list his pseudonyms (three listed with a parenthetical explanation), bookstores he signed books at, and his bibliography (which refers to the 5-page bibliography). All of this material is in fine condition. 
Price: 125.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Kelton, Elmer The Good Old Boys
London Vintage 1995 009957621X / 9780099576211 First Edition Fine 
The first English edition of Kelton's novel. Fine in wrappers. Not issued in a hardcover edition. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Weems, John Edward, Editor. Elmer Kelton, Tom Lea, A.C. Greee, William Goyen, Shelby Hearon, on 77sunsetbooks.com
Weems, John Edward, Editor. Elmer Kelton, Tom Lea, A.C. Greee, William Goyen, Shelby Hearon, on Adobebookcollection.com
Weems, John Edward, Editor. Elmer Kelton, Tom Lea, A.C. Greee, William Goyen, Shelby Hearon, on Aedenstclair.com
Weems, John Edward, Editor. Elmer Kelton, Tom Lea, A.C. Greee, William Goyen, Shelby Hearon, on Agorabooks.net
Weems, John Edward, Editor. Elmer Kelton, Tom Lea, A.C. Greee, William Goyen, Shelby Hearon, on Angelfirebooks.com
Weems, John Edward, Editor. Elmer Kelton, Tom Lea, A.C. Greee, William Goyen, Shelby Hearon, on Areadershaven.com
Weems, John Edward, Editor. Elmer Kelton, Tom Lea, A.C. Greee, William Goyen, Shelby Hearon, on Austintexasbookstore.com
Weems, John Edward, Editor. Elmer Kelton, Tom Lea, A.C. Greee, William Goyen, Shelby Hearon, on Avenuebookandco.com
Weems, John Edward, Editor. Elmer Kelton, Tom Lea, A.C. Greee, William Goyen, Shelby Hearon, on Bluemoonbooksnj.com
Weems, John Edward, Editor. Elmer Kelton, Tom Lea, A.C. Greee, William Goyen, Shelby Hearon, on Browseawhilecowra.com
Weems, John Edward, Editor. Elmer Kelton, Tom Lea, A.C. Greee, William Goyen, Shelby Hearon, on Bubbasbookswap.com
Weems, John Edward, Editor. Elmer Kelton, Tom Lea, A.C. Greee, William Goyen, Shelby Hearon, on Central-bookexchange.com
Weems, John Edward, Editor. Elmer Kelton, Tom Lea, A.C. Greee, William Goyen, Shelby Hearon, on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Weems, John Edward, Editor. Elmer Kelton, Tom Lea, A.C. Greee, William Goyen, Shelby Hearon, on Deansbookstore.com
Weems, John Edward, Editor. Elmer Kelton, Tom Lea, A.C. Greee, William Goyen, Shelby Hearon, on Dinahsondstreet.com
Weems, John Edward, Editor. Elmer Kelton, Tom Lea, A.C. Greee, William Goyen, Shelby Hearon, on Financialliberty.us
Weems, John Edward, Editor. Elmer Kelton, Tom Lea, A.C. Greee, William Goyen, Shelby Hearon, on Flowerbarn1.com
Weems, John Edward, Editor. Elmer Kelton, Tom Lea, A.C. Greee, William Goyen, Shelby Hearon, on Goddingsltd.co.uk
Weems, John Edward, Editor. Elmer Kelton, Tom Lea, A.C. Greee, William Goyen, Shelby Hearon, on Jeffstarkbooks.com
Weems, John Edward, Editor. Elmer Kelton, Tom Lea, A.C. Greee, William Goyen, Shelby Hearon, on Joslu.com
Weems, John Edward, Editor. Elmer Kelton, Tom Lea, A.C. Greee, William Goyen, Shelby Hearon, on Lakesidebooks.com
Weems, John Edward, Editor. Elmer Kelton, Tom Lea, A.C. Greee, William Goyen, Shelby Hearon, on Mcmillanbooks.net
Weems, John Edward, Editor. Elmer Kelton, Tom Lea, A.C. Greee, William Goyen, Shelby Hearon, on Mvfbooks.org
Weems, John Edward, Editor. Elmer Kelton, Tom Lea, A.C. Greee, William Goyen, Shelby Hearon, on Neverwithoutabook.ca
Weems, John Edward, Editor. Elmer Kelton, Tom Lea, A.C. Greee, William Goyen, Shelby Hearon, on Oldwestbooks.com
Weems, John Edward, Editor. Elmer Kelton, Tom Lea, A.C. Greee, William Goyen, Shelby Hearon, on Opcit.com
Weems, John Edward, Editor. Elmer Kelton, Tom Lea, A.C. Greee, William Goyen, Shelby Hearon, on Rainydaypaperback.com
Weems, John Edward, Editor. Elmer Kelton, Tom Lea, A.C. Greee, William Goyen, Shelby Hearon, on Readitagain1.com
Weems, John Edward, Editor. Elmer Kelton, Tom Lea, A.C. Greee, William Goyen, Shelby Hearon, on Readitagainbooks-novi.com
Weems, John Edward, Editor. Elmer Kelton, Tom Lea, A.C. Greee, William Goyen, Shelby Hearon, on Remembrancebooks.com.au
Weems, John Edward, Editor. Elmer Kelton, Tom Lea, A.C. Greee, William Goyen, Shelby Hearon, on Roberterwinbooks.com
Weems, John Edward, Editor. Elmer Kelton, Tom Lea, A.C. Greee, William Goyen, Shelby Hearon, on Russellbooks.com
Weems, John Edward, Editor. Elmer Kelton, Tom Lea, A.C. Greee, William Goyen, Shelby Hearon, on Sackofbooks.com
Weems, John Edward, Editor. Elmer Kelton, Tom Lea, A.C. Greee, William Goyen, Shelby Hearon, on Sagebrushvalleybookshoppe.com
Weems, John Edward, Editor. Elmer Kelton, Tom Lea, A.C. Greee, William Goyen, Shelby Hearon, on Sales.acornbookshop.com
Weems, John Edward, Editor. Elmer Kelton, Tom Lea, A.C. Greee, William Goyen, Shelby Hearon, on Store.bookswithapast.com
Weems, John Edward, Editor. Elmer Kelton, Tom Lea, A.C. Greee, William Goyen, Shelby Hearon, on Talleysbooks.com
Weems, John Edward, Editor. Elmer Kelton, Tom Lea, A.C. Greee, William Goyen, Shelby Hearon, on Thebearbookcompany.com
Weems, John Edward, Editor. Elmer Kelton, Tom Lea, A.C. Greee, William Goyen, Shelby Hearon, on Thriftybooks.com
Weems, John Edward, Editor. Elmer Kelton, Tom Lea, A.C. Greee, William Goyen, Shelby Hearon, on Trillionbooks.com
Weems, John Edward, Editor. Elmer Kelton, Tom Lea, A.C. Greee, William Goyen, Shelby Hearon, on Used.orcabooks.com
Weems, John Edward, Editor. Elmer Kelton, Tom Lea, A.C. Greee, William Goyen, Shelby Hearon, on Wildsageemporium.com
Weems, John Edward, Editor. Elmer Kelton, Tom Lea, A.C. Greee, William Goyen, Shelby Hearon, on Wiseowlbooks.net
Weems, John Edward, Editor. Elmer Kelton, Tom Lea, A.C. Greee, William Goyen, Shelby Hearon, on Wysiwygbooks.com
Weems, John Edward, Editor. Elmer Kelton, Tom Lea, A.C. Greee, William Goyen, Shelby Hearon, on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to claytonfinebooks@gmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie