Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Zola, Emile. Galdemar, Ange Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Zola, Emile. Galdemar, Ange "An Afternoon with Emile Zola" in The Transatlantic (October 1889)
1889 First Edition 
Interview with Emile ZolaNear fine in original wrappers with some roughness along the binding edge, probably disbound. This is volume one, number one of this uncommon American periodical. This issue contains a story by Guy de Maupassant and a portion of Henrik Ibsen's Rosmersholm with a cover portait of Ibsen. 
Price: 125.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Zola, Emile "Le Reve" [chapter nine) in Revue Illustree (August 1, 1888)
First Edition Near Fine G. Jeanniot 
Near fine in original wrappers. The Zola piece has two illustrations. The cover illustration of this issue is a portrait of Alexandre Dumas. 
Price: 100.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Zola, Emile "Le Reve" [chapter seven) in Revue Illustree (July 1, 1888)
First Edition Fine G. Jeanniot 
Fine in original wrappers. The Zola piece has three illustrations; one full-page. The cover illustration of this issue is a portrait of Gustave Eiffel with the Eiffel Tower in the background. 
Price: 100.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Zola, Emile "Le Reve" [chapter six) in Revue Illustree (June 15, 1888)
First Edition Near Fine G. Jeanniot 
Near fine in original wrappers. The Zola piece has four illustrations. The cover illustration of this issue is a portrait of Emile Augier, whose socks have been colored red.. 
Price: 100.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Zola, Emile "The Morrow of the Crisis" in The Transatlantic (January 1, 1890)
First Edition Near Fine 
Complete original issue of this magazine. Aside from a small spot, this issue is in fine condition. A portion of the serialization of Ibsen's Rosmersholm appears in this issue as well. 
Price: 125.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Zola, Emile. Brian Rhys, translator A Priest in the House
London Elek 1957 First printing of this edition Hard Cover Very Good Near Fine 
Very good with a bumped corner and light foxing on the edges and endpapers. The dust jacket is near fine with light foxing on the verso and flaps. 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Zola, Emile. John Hands, translator. Robert Baldick, introduction A Priest in the House
London Elek 1957 First printing of this edition Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine 
Near fine with a bumped corner. The dust jacket is near fine with rubbing. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Zola, Emile. Vladimir Kean, translator. Hugh Shelley, introduction Doctor Pascal
London Elek 1957 First printing of this edition Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine 
Near fine in black cloth-covered boards with a bumped corner. The dust jacket is near fine with minor fading on the flap edges. 
Price: 65.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 (Zola, Emile) Beardsley, Aubrey Illustration of Zola by Beardsley and "Zola on 'Anonymity in Journalism'" and a review of Doctor Pascal in The Critic (September 30, 1893)
First Edition 
Fine in original wrappers. Small rubber stamp on the front cover. 
Price: 85.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Zola, Emile Nana
London Folio Press/J.M. Dent 1973 Reprint Hard Cover As New As New Vertes 
Fine with original cellophane dust jacket. Attractive burnt orange cloth covered boards with gold design stamped to front, back and spine. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Zola, Emile. Francois Emile-Zola and Massin, editors Zola: Photographer
New York Seaver Books / Holt 1988 0805007474 / 9780805007473 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Near Fine 
Fine in dust jacket with light wear. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Zola, Emile. Galdemar, Ange on Agawa.com
Zola, Emile. Galdemar, Ange on Agorabooks.net
Zola, Emile. Galdemar, Ange on Arccbooks.com
Zola, Emile. Galdemar, Ange on Areadershaven.com
Zola, Emile. Galdemar, Ange on Baileybooks.ca
Zola, Emile. Galdemar, Ange on Beecreekbooks.com
Zola, Emile. Galdemar, Ange on Boardsandwraps.com
Zola, Emile. Galdemar, Ange on Bookhousestl.com
Zola, Emile. Galdemar, Ange on Booksagain.net
Zola, Emile. Galdemar, Ange on Booksandinkbookshop.com
Zola, Emile. Galdemar, Ange on Bookwormhbg.com
Zola, Emile. Galdemar, Ange on Bookyahoo.net
Zola, Emile. Galdemar, Ange on Brownsbooks.ca
Zola, Emile. Galdemar, Ange on Circlecitybooks.net
Zola, Emile. Galdemar, Ange on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Zola, Emile. Galdemar, Ange on Derbybookshelf.com
Zola, Emile. Galdemar, Ange on Earthlightbooks.com
Zola, Emile. Galdemar, Ange on Joslu.com
Zola, Emile. Galdemar, Ange on Just-us-books.com
Zola, Emile. Galdemar, Ange on Lakesidebooks.com
Zola, Emile. Galdemar, Ange on Lastwordbooks.org
Zola, Emile. Galdemar, Ange on Literaturopolis.net
Zola, Emile. Galdemar, Ange on Martysbooks.com
Zola, Emile. Galdemar, Ange on Mbenjaminkatzfinebooksraremanuscripts.com
Zola, Emile. Galdemar, Ange on Mccauleybooks.com
Zola, Emile. Galdemar, Ange on Melanienelsonbooks.com
Zola, Emile. Galdemar, Ange on Mylibrarymarket.com
Zola, Emile. Galdemar, Ange on Nationwidetext.com
Zola, Emile. Galdemar, Ange on Nomadestore.com
Zola, Emile. Galdemar, Ange on Nostalgiaforbookworms.com
Zola, Emile. Galdemar, Ange on Raindogbooks.com
Zola, Emile. Galdemar, Ange on Rainydaypaperback.com
Zola, Emile. Galdemar, Ange on Readitagain1.com
Zola, Emile. Galdemar, Ange on Recycledreading.biz
Zola, Emile. Galdemar, Ange on Riverwashbooks.com
Zola, Emile. Galdemar, Ange on Roberterwinbooks.com
Zola, Emile. Galdemar, Ange on Russellbooks.com
Zola, Emile. Galdemar, Ange on Scottsbooks.com
Zola, Emile. Galdemar, Ange on Store.bookswithapast.com
Zola, Emile. Galdemar, Ange on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Zola, Emile. Galdemar, Ange on Thecountrycook.com.au
Zola, Emile. Galdemar, Ange on Thomasrarebooks.com
Zola, Emile. Galdemar, Ange on Thriftybooks.com
Zola, Emile. Galdemar, Ange on Unclebooks.com
Zola, Emile. Galdemar, Ange on Worldofrarebooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to claytonfinebooks@gmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie