Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Pound, Ezra Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Pound, Ezra "Canto LXXVI" in Sewanee Review (Winter, 1947)
First Edition 
Fine in minor wear to this copy with a minor dampstain on the wrappers. Katherine Anne Porter, F.O. Matthiessen, Ezra Pound, John Berryman, and Marshall McLuhan also contribute to this issue. 
Price: 55.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Pound, Ezra. "Canto LXXXIII" in the Esra Pound Issue, Yale Poetry Review, No. 6 (1947).

First edition. Light wear to this copy. 
Price: 65.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Pound, Ezra "Correspondence: From the Editor of 'The Exile'" in Poetry (June, 1927)
First Edition 
Near fine in original wrappers with wear at the spine extremities. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Pound, Ezra "D'Artagnan Twenty Years After" in Criterion (July, 1937).
First Edition 
This issue of The Criterion edited by T.S. Eliot has wear the the oversized edges and some sunning along the spine. Louis MacNeice, C.M. Bowra, William Empson, and Bonamy Dobree also contribute to this issue. 
Price: 55.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 (Pound, Ezra) Olson, Charles "Encounters with Ezra Pound" in Antaeus (Spring, 1975)
New York Antaeus 1975 First Edition Soft Cover Fine 
Fine with only minor wear. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Pound, Ezra "For a New Paideuma" in Criterion (January, 1938).
First Edition 
This issue of The Criterion edited by T.S. Eliot has wear the the oversized edges and some sunning along the spine. Louis MacNeice, A.L. Rowse, John Middleton Murry, and Mario Praz also contribute to this issue. 
Price: 55.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Pound, Ezra "From Canto CXIII" in New Yorker (November 30, 1968)

Near fine in original wrappers. Some narrow darkening along the top edge of the front cover 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Pound, Ezra "Hell" in Criterion (April, 1934)
First Edition 
Wrappers show edgewear. Old, mostly marginal dampstain. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Pound, Ezra "Introductory Textbook" in Furioso (Vol. 1, No. 1)
1939 First Edition Very Good 
Very good in wrappers with light fading and light wear to edges of wrapper and one short, minor crease to bottom corners. Other contributors of this first issue of the famous magazine include William Carlos Williams, E. E. Cummings, and Richard Eberhart. 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Pound, Ezra "Mang Tsze"" in Criterion (July, 1938).
First Edition 
This issue of The Criterion edited by T.S. Eliot has wear the the oversized edges, some sunning along the spine, and a large tape repair of the front cover. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Pound, Ezra "Mr. Housman at Little Bethel" in Criterion (January, 1934)
1934 First Edition 
Very good in original wrappers with sunning at the extremities, preivous name, and foxing. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Pound, Ezra "Murder by Capital" in Criterion (July, 1933)
1933 First Edition 
In original wrappers with some fading and some minor foxing. 
Price: 65.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 (Pound, Ezra) Capote, Truman and Richard Avedon "Observations on Ezra Pound" in Esquire (September, 1959)
First Edition Near Fine 
Near fine in original wrappers with a short corner crease and light rubbing. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 (Pound, Ezra) Aiken, Conrad "Personae" [review of Ezra Pound's Active Anthology] in Poetry (August, 1934)
1934 First Edition 
Near fine in original wrappers. Rubber stamp on the front panel. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Pound, Ezra "Three Cantos" in Pagany (Summer, 1931)
New York Pagany 1931 First Edition Soft Cover Very Good 
Very good in original wrappers with wear at the spine extemities, some fading, and a partial crease to the front cover. 
Price: 65.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Pound, Ezra. Confucius The Unwobbling Pivot & The Great Digest. Translated by . . . With notes and commentary on the text and the ideograms. . . .
[Norfolk]: Pharos [New Directions], 1947. First Edition 
Near fine in rose colored wrappers (partial corner crease). One of 929 copies. Gallup A58. 
Price: 100.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Pound, Ezra Ezra Pound and the Visual Arts
New York New Directions 1980 0811207722 / 9780811207720 First Edition Hard Cover 
Fine in dust jacket with light wear. 
Price: 38.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Pound, Ezra, Wyndham Lewis, Richard Eberhart, and others Ezra Pound Special Issue of the Quarterly Review of Literature
New Haven 1949 First Edition 
Near fine with minor fading and light wear to yapped edges. Indiscretions and Envoi by Pound and essays by Wyndham Lewis, Richard Eberhart, and others. 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 (Pound, Ezra) Journal of Modern Literature, Annual Review Issue, Vol. 13, No. 3/4
Philadelphia Temple University Press 1986 First Edition 
Near fine in wrappers. Photo of Ezra Pound at the grave of James Joyce in Zurich on cover. Provides detailed entries, including summaries of content, describing literary criticism published in 1985-86. 11 categories and index. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Kipling, Rudyard, James Joyce, Virginia Woolf, Ezra Pound, T.S. Eliot, W.H. Auden, Evelyn Waugh, Graham Greene, George Orwell, Ted Hughes, and others. Neville Braybrooke, editor Seeds in the Wind: Juvenilia from W.B. Yeats to Ted Hughes
London Hutchinson 1989 009174265X / 9780091742652 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
Fine in dust jacket. Illustrated. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Pound, Ezra on Agorabooks.net
Pound, Ezra on Allbooksconsidered.com
Pound, Ezra on Antiquarianbooks.biz
Pound, Ezra on Avenuebookandco.com
Pound, Ezra on Billquaybooks.co.uk
Pound, Ezra on Bluestockingbooks.net
Pound, Ezra on Boardsandwraps.com
Pound, Ezra on Bohemianbookworm.com
Pound, Ezra on Bookcastleonline.com
Pound, Ezra on Booksagain.net
Pound, Ezra on Booksforyou.us
Pound, Ezra on Bookwormandsilverfish.com
Pound, Ezra on Brimstonesbooks.com
Pound, Ezra on Brownsbooks.ca
Pound, Ezra on Central-bookexchange.com
Pound, Ezra on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Pound, Ezra on Commonwealthbookcompany.com
Pound, Ezra on Dunawaybooks.com
Pound, Ezra on Earthlightbooks.com
Pound, Ezra on Everyotherbook.com
Pound, Ezra on Gfwilkinsonbooks.com
Pound, Ezra on Goddingsltd.co.uk
Pound, Ezra on Greekdramabooks.com
Pound, Ezra on Mccauleybooks.com
Pound, Ezra on Monarchybooks.com
Pound, Ezra on Moodybooks.net
Pound, Ezra on Nomadestore.com
Pound, Ezra on Odonoghuebooks.com
Pound, Ezra on Pribooks.com
Pound, Ezra on Primrosehillbooks.com
Pound, Ezra on Raindogbooks.com
Pound, Ezra on Readinghabit.com.au
Pound, Ezra on Russellbooks.com
Pound, Ezra on Sales.acornbookshop.com
Pound, Ezra on Samgattenobooks.com
Pound, Ezra on Sauconybookshop.com
Pound, Ezra on Shop4books.com
Pound, Ezra on Springstreetbooksri.com
Pound, Ezra on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Pound, Ezra on Thebooksellerinc.com
Pound, Ezra on Thomasrarebooks.com
Pound, Ezra on Used.orcabooks.com
Pound, Ezra on Vtsbooks.com
Pound, Ezra on Wildsageemporium.com
Pound, Ezra on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to claytonfinebooks@gmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie